Latest News

Results Round-Up: #35

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Round Twelve: Miller Motorsports Park

450MX Overall Classification:

1st Trey Canard (1-1)
2nd Ryan Dungey (2-2)
3rd Eli Tomac (4-3)
4th Ken Roczen (3-4)
5th Brett Metcalfe (7-5)
6th Ryan Sipes (9-6)
7th Andrew Short (6-12)
8th Fredrik Noren (10-9)
9th Weston Peick (13-7)
10th Justin Brayton (12-8)

450MX Series Standings:

1st Ken Roczen (532 points)
2nd Ryan Dungey (518 points)
3rd Trey Canard (468 points)
4th Brett Metcalfe (334 points)
5th Eli Tomac (319 points)
6th Andrew Short (302 points)
7th Weston Peick (290 points)
8th Josh Grant (259 points)
9th James Stewart (226 points)
10th Fredrik Noren (207 points)

250MX Overall Classification:

1st Jeremy Martin (1-1)
2nd Blake Baggett (3-3)
3rd Cooper Webb (2-4)
4th Justin Bogle (6-2)
5th Marvin Musquin (4-5)
6th Chris Alldredge (5-8)
7th Joey Savatgy (8-7)
8th Dean Wilson (10-6)
9th Zach Osborne (7-9)
10th RJ Hampshire (9-11)

250MX Series Standings:

1st Jeremy Martin (500 points)
2nd Blake Baggett (421 points)
3rd Cooper Webb (419 points)
4th Marvin Musquin (408 points)
5th Justin Bogle (368 points)
6th Christophe Pourcel (355 points)
7th Jason Anderson (276 points)
8th Cole Seely (260 points)
9th Jessy Nelson (252 points)
10th Dean Wilson (230 points)

MX Nationals, Round Six: Culham

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Nathan Watson (1-2-1)
2nd Kristian Whatley (2-1-2)
3rd Gert Krestinov (5-3-3)
4th Elliott Banks-Browne (3-4-5)
5th Brad Anderson (7-7-4)
6th Stuart Edmonds (8-5-6)
7th Alex Snow (6-6-10)
8th Jamie Law (9-8-9)
9th Martin Barr (4-19-7)
10th Shane Carless (14-19-11)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Bryan Mackenzie (3-3-1)
2nd Ben Watson (4-2-3)
3rd Mel Pocock (1-4-5)
4th Neville Bradshaw (2-5-4)
5th Lewis Trickett (8-7-2)
6th Lewis Tombs (5-6-6)
7th Steven Lenoir (7-1-DNF)
8th Rob Davidson (9-11-7)
9th James Harrison (12-8-8)
10th Carlton Husband (10-6-10)

MXY2 Overall Classification:

1st Liam Knight (1-1-1-2)
2nd Mitchell Lewis (2-3-2-1)
3rd Jay Hague (2-5-6-3)
4th Ollie Osmaston (5-4-5-4)
5th Kieran Banks (6-6-4-5)
6th Josh Gilbert (4-2-3-19)
7th Rob Holyoake (7-7-8-7)
8th Charlie Hamlet (8-8-9-6)
9th Joe Jeffries (9-10-7-8)
10th Jake Sheridan (12-9-12-10)

Under 16 Overall Classification:

1st Marcus Phelps (1-2-1-3)
2nd Brett Pocock (3-4-2-2)
3rd Alexander Brown (4-3-3-4)
4th Dylan Woodcock (2-1-DNF-1)
5th Lee Perfect (6-5-5-7)
6th Jed Etchells (8-6-6-5)
7th Archie Osmaston (7-12-4-7)
8th Joe Cadwallader (5-7-14-9)
9th Ben Clark (9-8-7-11)
10th Sam Price (12-9-9-10)

Two-Stroke Overall Classification:

1st Damon Strydom (2-1-1-3)
2nd Tommy Alba (3-4-3-1)
3rd Ty Kellett (4-3-2-2)
4th Jordan Moyle (7-7-6-5)
5th Steve Bixby (DNF-2-4-4)
6th Luke Kennett (6-6-8-7)
7th Lee Foyle (8-8-7-8)
8th Sebastian Osborne (11-11-5-6)
9th Jason Robinson (9-9-9-9)
10th Tom Watts (5-5-DNS-DNS)

Clubman Overall Classification:

1st Jordan Bachelor (1-2-2-2)
2nd Luke Spence (3-1-1-3)
3rd Lewis Moyle (4-3-6-1)
4th George Fountain (2-4-3-4)
5th Justin Robinson (10-6-7-5)
6th Danny Townsend (5-11-8-6)
7th Kieran Clark (7-10-5-8)
8th Josh Mayo (8-7-19-7)
9th Ash Cottrell (6-5-4-DNF)
10th Ben Spill (9-13-9-9)

Monster Energy MX Nationals, Round Nine: Gladstone

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Kirk Gibbs (2-3)
2nd Billy Mackenzie (5-1)
3rd Adam Monea (4-2)
4th Jacob Wright (1-6)
5th Matt Moss (3-4)
6th Hayden Mellross (8-8)
7th Jake Moss (12-5)
8th Sam Martin (7-10)
9th Jesse Dobson (9-9)
10th Brock Winston (11-11)

MX1 Series Standings:

1st Matt Moss (713 points)
2nd Kirk Gibbs (676 points)
3rd Billy Mackenzie (632 points)
4th Adam Monea (615 points)
5th Jake Moss (528 points)
6th Jacob Wright (525 points)
7th Kade Mosig (500 points)
8th Haydon Mellross (472 points)
9th Sam Martin (436 points)
10th Brock Winston (415 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Luke Arbon (3-1)
2nd Hamish Dobbyn (2-4)
3rd Jay Wilson (1-7)
4th Luke Clout (5-2)
5th Kale Makeham (4-3)
6th Caleb Ward (6-5)
7th Josh Cachia (9-6)
8th Hamish Harwood (7-8)
9th Dylan Long (11-9)
10th Joel Evans (10-11)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Luke Clout (606 points)
2nd Luke Arbon (574 points)
3rd Hamish Harwood (567 points)
4th Kale Makeham (543 points)
5th Jay Wilson (537 points)
6th Caleb Ward (492 points)
7th Brenden Harrison (464 points)
8th Errol Willis (395 points)
9th Kayne Lamont (395 points)
10th Josh Cachia (310 points)

Motocross of European Nations: Pacov, Czech Republic

Nations Overall Classification:

1st Italy (27 points)
2nd The Netherlands (30 points)
3rd France (33 points)
4th Czech Republic (63 points)
5th Slovenia (64 points)
6th Czech Republic (66 points)
7th Croatia (98 points)
8th Austria (109 points)

Image: KTM Images/Simon Cudby

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *