Connect with us
       

Uncategorized

Results Recap: Acerbis Amateur Nationals

Published

on

After a very successful opening round at Fatcat Motorparc, the Acerbis Amateur Nationals headed a few hours south, to another sandy based track of Culham. Over the two days the track got gnarly, deep ruts large braking bumps meant that the riders have to be on top of their game just to survive the motos late on Sunday afternoon. Below we have the overall results from every class.

125cc

1

Will Worden N/R

2

Ash Harland

3

Stu Owen

4

Jimmy Margetson

5

Andy Lawton

6

Jack Drogan

7

Dylan Spencer

8

Lewis Farrow

9

Oliver Constantine

10

Steve Gardham

11

Tim Gardham

12

Callum Wardman

13

Elliott Reeves N/R

14

Jordan Brodway

15

Callum cree

16

Chaz Nichols

17

Jordan Hearn

18

Jordan King

19

Stevie Gesner

20

Daniel Shepheard

21

James Camwell

22

Ben Hunter

23

Gareth Northam

24

Hayden Stevens

25

Arran Murphy

26

Lewis Davidson

27

Jake Whitby

28

Scott Rundle

29

Jack Henry

30

Stephen Plant

31

Kiran Woods

32

Luke Postlethwaite

33

Fraser Smith

34

Owen Hillman

35

Jason Evens

36

Carl Arkle

37

Dan Arnold

38

Adam Hopwood

39

Lewis Smith

250cc

1

Paul Johnston

2

Jake Preston

3

Dylan Hodgkins

4

Leighton Holmes

5

Fraser Gardiner

6

David Plank

7

Jason Wells

8

Jason Martin

9

Craig Reynolds

10

Jamie Fort N/R

11

Daniel Beaven

12

Joe Walklett

13

Richard Pratt

14

Ben Gillett

15

Jack Gillett

16

Spencer Brooking

17

Russell Boyles

18

Josh James

19

Shane Beer

20

Paul Cowling

21

Arron Nicholls N/R

22

George Hall

23

Joe Jackson

24

Rob Thirtle

25

James Farrell

26

Zander Martin

Enlarge

Nieve-Holmes-3rd-overall
Nieve Holmes had a solid weekend finishing in 3rd place overall.

Matthew Rudd

Ladies

1

Stacey Fisher

2

Silje Otte

3

Nieve Holmes

4

Kathrine Booth N/R

5

Cath King

6

Beth Farmer

7

Rhianne Barker

8

Anna-Marie Arden

9

Nadiya Jones

10

Millie King

11

Rose Wyatt

12

Charlotte Hall N/R

13

Ellie Sleightholm

14

Chloe McDonald

15

Rachel Evans

16

Molly Whernham

17

Megen Bunn

Evo

1

James Shand

2

Jack gribble

3

Gary Chappell

4

Steve Locke

5

James Dance

6

Richard Todd

7

Zac Todd

8

Asa Davies

9

John Barnes

10

Anothny Allen

11

Darrly Sturt

12

Adam Tabrett

13

Jason Hibbert

14

Mick Crulfield

15

Rob Bull

16

Andrew Cone

17

James Curtis

18

Dave Downworth

19

Adrian Jessop

Super Evo

1

Aston Ilsley

2

William Ell

3

Liam Brown

4

Thomas White

5

Ky Smith

6

Richard Swaffield

7

Mark Bennett

8

Gary Watson

9

Ross Harvey

10

Darly Hall

Enlarge

ross-neville-1st-junior
Ross Neville hard on the gas, on his way to taking first overall in the Junior class.

Matthew Rudd

Junior Open

1

Ross Neville

2

Jamie Bevin

3

Neil James Griffiths

4

Andrew Wren

5

James Chandler

6

Sam Aust

7

Ben Walsh

8

Matt Redman

9

Albert Martindale

10

Joe Skellern

11

Chris Peaty

12

Aiden Carney

13

Tom Matthews

14

Jack Spracken

15

Keiraen genge N/R

16

Curtis Wright

17

Mick Lamb

18

Dan sheppard

19

Martin Forrest

20

Wayne Currie

21

Andy Salt

22

Keiraen genge

23

Jack Gotts N/R

24

Martin Miles

25

Brandon Rollin

26

Ryan Woods

27

Ben Prosser

28

Aiden Murphy

29

Keiron Mclelland

30

Tom Bird

31

Jack Berry

32

Jac Shaw

33

Daniel Clark

34

Ryan rogers

35

Nick Cadbury

36

Adam Figgins

37

Josh Smith

38

Gav Lowes

39

Jack Smith

40

Ryan Davidson

41

Nathan Wells

42

Sam Westcott

43

Frazer Buckingham

44

Richard Turner

45

Matt Bennett

46

Ben Price

47

Craig Beaumont

48

Arron Devalda

49

Kieron Johnson

50

Tom Berry

MX1

1

Ryan Voase

2

Gav Stephenson N/R

3

Ryan McClean

4

James Lassu

5

Harry Bradley

6

Mark Young N/R

7

Brad Cavill

8

Jacob Joyce

9

Cory Nemeth

10

Tom Moore N/R

11

Michael Smith

12

Ross Keyworth

13

Justin Robinson

14

Danny Townsend

15

Matthew Stephenson

16

Scott Hail

17

Guy Prince

18

Dan Mattinson

19

Robert Barnney

20

Jack Wilkinson

21

Jonathan O’Neil

22

Jacob Owen

23

Jamie Smith

24

Josh Mayo

25

Alex Barnes

26

Vincent Branch

27

Josh Broadley

28

Stuart Brothwick

29

Ady Peedle

30

Graeme Parker

31

Alex Rach

32

Ryan Davis N/R

33

James Jackman

34

Max Wood

35

Ross Benton N/R

36

Ryan Barker

37

Jonathan Frudd

38

James Benson

39

Gavin Shaw

40

Jack Hansford

41

Ben Griffiths

42

Josh Hooker

43

Paul Shute

44

Adrian Clatworthy

Enlarge

Ryan-Voase-1st-mx1
It was another great weekend for Ryan Voase, he has now cemented himself as the championship favourite at this early stage in the series.

Matthew Rudd

MX2

1

Olly Benton N/R

2

Ben Franklin N/R

3

Adam Wells N/R

4

Luke Smith N/R

5

Lewis Meadows

6

Olly Jones

7

Alex Butler

8

Bradley Wheeler

9

Stu Owen

10

Danny Wright

11

Aaron Holmes

12

Mitchell Meadows

13

Rob Ainley

14

Joe Taylforth

15

Josh Cadman

16

Daryl Wallis

17

Andy Hull

18

Jamie Buckingham N/R

19

Charlie Wood

20

James Goodall

21

Jay Bevin

22

Joe Ross

23

Adam Pierce

24

Alex Morris

25

Callum Hirst

26

Richard McDermott

27

Ashley Senior

28

Sam Nicholas N/R

29

Ian Ashby N/R

30

Sam Taylforth

31

Jed Stockham N/R

32

Sam Hamer

33

Josh Oates

34

Mitch Gregory

35

Jasper Uphill

36

Steven Sobey

37

George Pool

38

Sam Ashwood

39

Jack Camwell N/R

40

Brandon Rollin

41

Jack Smith N/R

42

Jack Morgan

43

Ashle Car

Vets

1

Brian wheeler

2

Matt Gordon N/R

3

Adrian Bradley

4

Jez Bailey

5

Richard Collins

6

Dave Campbell

7

Paul Coward

8

Terry Lloyd

9

Paul Drogan

10

Neil Fort

11

Dave Dunn

12

Chris Hind

13

Darren Hansford

14

Alan Eaves

15

Anothny Misselbrook

16

Ray Chivers

17

Kristian Sheldon N/R

18

Nick Baum

19

Adrian Jessop

20

David Clayborn

21

Tony Hale

22

Andrew Prosser

23

Gary Butler

24

Phill Martindale

25

Paul Minihane

26

Chris Lloyd

27

Paul Bunn

28

Kevin McCathey N/R

29

Steve Murphy

30

Martyn Williams

31

Paul Hawkins N/R

32

Andrew Feetham

33

Darren Handsford

34

Ian Posslethwaite

Words: Scott Gower | Image: Matthew Rudd

Pro Motocross

The MX Vice SMX Review Show Episode #22 – Lars Lindstrom

HRC Boss talks about their amazing 2023 season

Published

on

In 2023, MX Vice is running a regular SMX Review show, where we talk all things AMA, frequently with a star guest or pundit. This time Ben & Brad are joined by Honda HRC USA Team Manager Lars Lindstrom, talking about the red team’s amazing 2023 season, his time as Chad Reed’s mechanic, and his riders’ plans for the Motocross of Nations!


Images: HRC Honda


Lars (crouching with his arm on the front fender) has enjoyed a great year with his team in 2023

Massive thanks to Lars for joining us and we wish you and your team all the best for the rest of the year!

This podcast was recorded prior to the Washougal National, so apologies for the delay and for the few sound issues.  None of these were caused by Lars or his systems. Enjoy the podcast!



Continue Reading

Uncategorized

Live Results – AMA Pro Motocross Round 6 – Southwick

Practice Times & Race Results from The Wick

Published

on

The action is underway at Southwick for round six of the AMA Pro Motocross series. Will Jett Lawrence dominate again, and how will Hunter fare after his issues at RedBud?

Featured Image: HRC Honda

This page will have all of the results from The Wick. The results are posted in an easy-to-view fashion, with the latest results at the very top of the page. If you do not immediately see the most recent results, hit the refresh button in the top-right corner and then the issue should be rectified.

450 Updated Championship Classification

450 Overall Results

450 Moto Two

250 Updated Championship Classification

250 Overall Results

They said the sand might suit him! Tom Vialle takes his first overall win in the USA, and the 250 wildness continues through the pack as the red plate changes hands for the first time in either class this summer!

250 Moto 2

450 Moto 1

250 Moto 1

450 Consolation Race

Just for British fans, SC Sporthomes Husqvarna rider Charlie Putnam finished 19th in the Consolation Race after not making the cut in Qualifying.

250 Combined Qualifying Times


450 Combined Qualifying Times



Continue Reading

British Championship

Michelin MX Nationals – Race Report, Rnd 2 – Monster Mountain

Full report from packed event in South Wales

Published

on

Last weekend the new Monster Mountain facility staged its first event, round two of the Michelin MX Nationals powered by Milwaukee, and what an action-packed weekend it was! With almost 300 hundred riders keen to get on the new track and a tremendous crowd for the MX Nationals, both enjoyed the two days of fast and hot motocross action.

Words: Dick Law for Michelin MX Nationals | Featured Image: Michelin MX Nationals

If you haven’t seen the images and videos on social media, Monster Mountain is a USA- styled track set on top of a Welsh mountain. With months and months of hard, back-breaking work that involved moving hundreds of tons of earth with machines the size of a small house, the Monster Mountain track was born, and the scale of the project was mind-blowing. Once you have climbed up the mountain’s side to the peak, you enter a landscape that could be easily mistaken for Pala or even the moon.

The Leatt Pro MX1s were mainly about three riders, the Crendon Fastrack Honda pairing of Conrad Mewse and Josh Gilbert and Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha rider Harri Kullas. The winner would come from one of these riders, who have dominated the home racing scene all year.

Kullas got the holeshot at the start of the first combined MX1 and MX2 pro race but was quickly passed a quarter of the way around the opening lap by Mewse and then his teammate Gilbert, who had gated third, slipped by Kullas before the end of the lap. While this happened, John Adamson (ASA United GasGas) got cross threaded in one of the deep ruts and dropped from fourth to tenth.

Adamson’s teammate Ivo Monticelli, who was making a comeback from an injury he suffered at round one of the Revo series, took full advantage of his teammate Adamson’s problems and took over his fourth place as Jason Meara (JM 10 Moto-cycle Racing Honda), Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing), Charlie Putnam (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna), Jamie Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha), and Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) all moved up a place at Adamson’s expense.

The leading four riders of Mewse, Gilbert, Kullas, and Monticelli stayed in the same running order to the end of the race as Meara and Grimshaw fought over fifth place. The two riders changed position many times till, on lap eight, Meara suffered a mechanical failure, leaving Grimshaw to make fifth all his own.

Adamson was on a charge after his crash and fought back to sixth at the end of the race, while Putnam came off his machine, relegating himself back to thirtieth place.

The immense new track, with its long start straights and big jumps, and even an adverse camber turn, was always going to disadvantage the smaller Apico MX2 machines over the power of the Leatt MX1 machines, with Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) being the first of the MX2s around turn one, followed by Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) and Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) as race favourite Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) suffering a mechanical problem that saw him at the back of the pack with a lot of work to do.

Wainwright had passed McCormick to lead the MX2s by the end of the first lap as Husband slipped back three places. But, as the race continued, Husband upped his pace and repassed six other riders on his way to tenth in the race, but first MX2 home.

McCormick put on a last-lap charge and snatched a place from the hands of Wainwright as the pair finished eleventh and thirteenth on the track but second and third in the MX2s, as for the unlucky Cole. He regrouped and fought his way back from thirtieth to finish fifteenth in the race but fourth MX2 and the last person on the lead lap.

Kullas once again got the holeshot at the start of race two, and once again, Gilbert found a way past him by the end of the lap. Behind them, it was Grimshaw, Meara, Monticelli, Mewse and Carpenter.

Grimshaw took his time in the opening laps and slipped back to sixth. Mewse slid past Monticelli on the second lap to take over third place, with Meara relegated to fifth.

While Grimshaw and Carpenter fought over sixth place, the running order of Gilbert from Kullas, Mewse, Monticelli, and Meara stayed the same till the very last lap when Mewse used the backmarkers to snatch second place from Kullas, and with it second overall for the meeting. (MX Vice was witness to the incident that cost Kullas second place, where two MX2 riders fell in a rut that Harri had already committed to, leaving the Yamaha man to haul his bike out of the massively deep inside rut as Conrad tiptoed around the outside of them, probably laughing his head off!).

On the Apico MX2 side of race two, Cole had gated tenth but had Wainwright in his wheel tracks and McCormick two places further back as they battled for the MX2 lead amongst the bigger MX1 machines.

Wainwright & Cole battle for MX2 supremacy in race two. Cole won the event, but Wainwright leads the series!

After changing the lead with Wainwright several times, Cole established himself eighth on the track but first of the MX2s. Wainwright finished in tenth place for the second MX2, with McCormick third. Unfortunately, Husband didn’t get the start he wanted and didn’t seem to get going as he finished sixth MX2, behind Joe Brooks and Charlie Heyman (Tru7 Honda).           

With three race wins and a second place, Ben Edwards won the RFX expert MX1s from race one winner and wildcard rider Josh Waterman. Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) was third, with Jay McCrum missing a podium position.

Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) won his first three races in the RFX MX2s, but while in the lead of his fourth and final race of the weekend, he was passed by Jimmy Margetson (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) on his way to second overall, with Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas).

Ash Greedy had a great weekend on home territory.

Wildcard rider Scott Elderfield won three out of his four races on his way to the Motoverde amateur MX1 overall, with race four winner Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) second. Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) tied in third with Luke Mellows (Forty-Four Honda).

Wildcard riders took three out of the top four places in the Motoverde amateur MX2 class as Ben Clarke, with two wins and two third places, took the overall from race two winner Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) while the winner of the last race Wal Beaney was third, just five points behind the winner.

Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM), with three wins and a second place, won the Worx clubman MX1s from Darren Manning-Coe, who was second in all four of his races as Daniel Chapman, the winner of the last race of the weekend was third as Drew Lane just missed out on the podium by two points.

Sam Ongley (Fantic) won all four Spiral GFX clubman MX2 races from Matt Tolly and Charlie West.

In the youth Fly Futures MXY2s, Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) won all four races and remains unbeaten this year. Behind him, Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) and Mackenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) were separated by just three points as they finished the weekend in second and third overall.

Billy Askew (441) already has his nose in front of Domonic Newbury (404), Mackenzie Marshall (555) and Jak Taylor (22, WM Tatchell Husqvarna).

Reece Jones (SJP Moto Husqvarna) was third in his first race of the weekend, but from then on won the other three for first overall in the Fly MXY125s. Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top four all weekend, was second, with a race-three low score pushing Tyla Hooley (Fantic) down to third.

Josh Vail (SJP Moto Husqvarna), with two race wins, a second and a third place, took the overall win in the Syntol Big Wheel 85s with Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top three all weekend, second and Charlie Richmond third.

Josh Vail took the overall win in the Syntol Supermini Big Wheel class

With a couple of wins and two-second places, Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) won the Syntol small wheel 85s from race one winner Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) and Ollie Truman.

Top ten results

Leatt Pro MX1:

1 Josh Gilbert (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 22 + 25 = 47

2 Conrad Mewse (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 25 + 22 = 47

3 Harri Kullas (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 20 + 20 = 40

4 Ivo Monticelli (ASA United Gas Gas) 18 + 18 = 36

5 Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing) 16 + 15 = 31

6 James Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 14 + 14 = 28

7 John Adamson (ASA United Gas Gas) 15 + 13 = 28

8 Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) 13 + 10 = 23

9 Callum Green (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 10 + 11 = 21

10 Stuart Edmonds (S Biggs Commercials Honda) 12 + 9 = 21

Apico Pro MX2:

1 Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) 18 + 25 = 43

2 Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) 20 + 22 = 42

3 Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) 22 + 20 = 42

4 Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) 25 + 15 = 40

5 Charlie Hayman (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 16 + 16 = 32

6 Joe Brooks (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 18 = 31

7 Calum Mitchell (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 15 + 14 = 29

8 Bailey Johnston (Verde Shiloh KTM) 11 + 13 = 24

9 Ben Franklin (Chambers Husqvarna) 12 + 12 = 24

10 Lewis Hall (Fantic) 14 + 10 = 24

RFX Expert MX1:

1 Ben Edwards (KTM) 22 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 97

2 Josh Waterman (KTM) 25 + 22 + 22 + 20 = 89

3 Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) 18 + 20 + 20 + 16 = 74

4 Jay McCrum (Honda) 15 + 15 + 15 + 18 = 63

5 Richard Bird (Allmoto Megabikes Yamaha) 16 + 16 + 16 + 14 = 62

6 Corrie Southwood (Langmead Kawasaki) 5 + 14 + 12 = 22 = 53

7 Ryan Thomson (Drysdale MC Gas Gas) 14 + 13 + 13 + 7 = 47

8 Josh Canton (Concept CCF KTM) 13 + 9 + 11 + 13 = 46

9 Josh Peters (Jim Aim KTM) 20 + 0 + 18 + 0 = 38

10 Aaron Patstone (Gas Gas) 9 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 37

RFX Expert MX2:

1 Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97

2 Jimmy Margetson (Husqvarna) 15 + 20 + 15 + 25 = 75

3 Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 20 + 22 + 14 + 13 = 69

4 Uldis Freibergs (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 16 + 15 + 16 + 20 = 67

5 Kieran Banks (Yamaha) 18 + 13 + 18 + 18 = 67

6 Henry Siddiqui (Husqvarna) 13 + 14 + 20 + 16 = 63

7 Josh Colman (Holeshot MX KTM) 22 + 16 + 22 + 0 = 60

8 Aaron Ongley (723 Racebikes Gas Gas) 10 + 12 + 9 + 14 = 45

9 Niall Cregan (CCM Motorcycles Husqvarna) 5 + 9 + 11 + 15 = 40

10 Callum Murfitt (Southside MMX KTM) 7 + 11 + 10 + 12 = 40

Motoverde amateur MX1:

1 Scott Elderfield (Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97

2 Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) 20 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 83

3 Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) 22 + 20 + 18 + 20 = 80

4 Luke Mellows (Forty Four Honda) 18 + 22 + 22 + 18 = 80

5 Jamie Dixon (P&S Yamaha) 14 + 16 + 12 + 16 = 58

6 Joshua McCorkell (McCorkell Racing Husqvarna) 16 + 13 + 11 + 14 = 54

7 Ryan Osborn (Evotech KTM) 11 + 14 + 15 + 13 = 53

8 Callum Gordon (MX Revive Gas Gas) 12 + 15 + 13 + 10 = 50

9 Brad Thornhill (LMC Plant KTM) 9 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 47

10 Jacob Bowden (VMX Motocross Club KTM) 10 + 11 + 10 + 15 = 46

Motoverde amateur MX2:

1 Ben Clark (Gas Gas) 25 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 90

2 Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) 18 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 87

3 Wal Beaney (KTM) 22 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 85

4 Jayden Murphy (KTM) 16 + 22 + 16 + 18 = 72

5 Shaun Springer (Gas Gas) 20 + 16 + 18 + 16 = 70

6 Charlie Palmer (Apex Gas Gas) 14 + 15 + 13 + 15 = 57

7 Dan Brough (Rutzz Yamaha) 12 + 12 + 7 + 14 = 45

8 Alex Buchanan (Mace Tech Tuning KTM) 11 + 14 + 12 + 8 = 45

9 Jonathan Rodrick-Evans (KTM) 7 + 7 + 14 + 12 = 40

10 Leon Ongley (Fantic) 15 + 8 + 6 + 11 = 40

Worx Sports Insurance Clubman MX1:

1 Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM) 25 + 25 + 25 + 20 = 95

2 Darren Manning-Coe (Fabrican KTM) 22 + 22 + 22 + 22 = 88

3 Daniel Chapman (KTM) 15 + 18 + 18 + 25 = 76

4 Drew Lane (Lanes Construction Gas Gas) 20 + 20 + 16 + 18 = 74

5 Kalem Hicks (British Army MX Team Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 15 + 15 = 62

6 Billy Saunders (WMS Commercials Honda) 18 + 0 + 20 + 16 = 54

7 Ryan Davis (KTM) 10 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 48

8 Ashley Senior (Honda) 11 + 14 + 9 + 13 = 47

9 Josh Young (KTM) 14 + 10 + 11 + 11 = 46

10 Josh Bailey (Chris Bailey Landscaping KTM) 6 + 7 + 10 + 14 = 37

Spiral Clubman MX2:

1 Sam Ongley (Fantic) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100

2 Matt Tolley (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 22 + 22 + 16 = 80

3 Charlie West (Tim Feeney KTM) 11 + 16 + 16 + 22 = 65

4 Bradley Johnstone (Moto Connection Kawasaki) 16 + 15 + 20 + 9 = 60

5 Chris Corthorn (Kawasaki) 10 + 20 + 9 + 20 = 59

6 George Boyce (Design Scaffolding KTM) 12 + 13 + 13 + 18 = 56

7 Matthew Pocock (MGP Steel Erection KTM) 0 + 18 + 18 + 15 = 51

8 Richy Roberts (Rutzz Racing Yamaha) 9 + 6 + 15 + 14 = 44

9 Max Flint (Planet Moto KTM) 14 + 9 + 15 + 14 = 44

10 Jordan Ambler (City Wide KTM) 18 + 12 + 0 + 11 = 44

Fly Racing MXY125:

1 Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100

2 Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 15 + 20 + 20 = 75

3 Mckenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) 22 + 10 + 22 + 18 = 72

4 George Hopkins (HJA Motorcycles Gas Gas) 18 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 62

5 Jak Taylor (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 9 + 20 + 10 + 22 = 61

6 Fin Wilson (Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 14 + 15 = 61

7 Bayliss Utting (Trell Contractors Honda) 14 + 22 + 18 + 4 = 58

8 Liam Bennett (Apico GMR Husqvarna) 4 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 53

9 Kayde Rayns (Scott Motorsport Yamaha) 15 + 13 + 12 + 12 = 52

10 Kyron Carron (LC Construction KTM) 12 + 8 + 11 + 13 = 44

Fly Racing MXY125:

1 Reece Jones (SJP Moto KTM) 20 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 95

2 Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM) 18 + 20 + 22 + 22 = 82

3 Tyla Hooley (Fantic) 22 + 22 + 10 + 20 = 74

4 Freddie Gardiner (Matt Gardiner MX KTM) 25 + 11 + 12 + 18 = 66

5 Wesley McGavin (KTM) 13 + 18 + 18 + 16 = 65

6 Harrison Greenough (Simpson KTM) 14 + 16 + 16 + 12 = 58

7 Chester Hyde (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 15 + 15 + 13 + 13 = 56

8 Shane Jones (KTM) 16 + 14 + 14 + 10 = 54

9 Ollie Bubb (3 Flo Yamaha) 11 + 13 + 15 + 14 = 53

10 Jack Meara (Honda) 0 + 12 + 20 + 15 = 47

Syntol Big Wheel 85:

1 Josh Vail (SJP Moto KTM) 25 + 22 + 20 + 25 = 92

2 Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM) 20 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 89

3 Charlie Richmond (KTM) 22 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 87

4 Lewis Spratt (KTM) 16 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 65

5 Alfie Geddes-Green (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 18 + 8 + 18 + 18 = 62

6 Harry Lee (GRT Impact KTM) 14 + 16 + 13 + 15 = 58

7 Blake Ward-Clarke (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 57

8 Reegan Rogers (Husqvarna) 8 + 13 + 10 + 13 = 44

9 Finlay Pickering (Mr T’s Racing KTM) 12 + 5 + 14 + 11 = 42

10 Maison Jones (Paul Green Tyres KTM) 9 + 11 + 9 + 12 = 41

Syntol Small Wheel 85:

1 Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) 22 + 22 + 25 + 25 = 94

2 Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) 25 + 15 + 22 + 22 = 84

3 Ollie Truman (KTM) 16 + 20 + 18 + 18 = 72

4 Archie Butterfield (KTM) 18 + 16 + 20 + 16 = 70

5 Charlie Ward (KTM) 15 + 14 + 16 + 15 = 60

6 Author Moore (3 Flo Yamaha) 20 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 58

7 Tyler Cooper (KTM) 0 + 0 + 15 + 13 = 28

8 Chad Prince (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna) 0 + 13 + 0 + 14 = 27

9 Olly Waters (Matt Gardner MX KTM) 0 + 25 + 0 + 0 = 25



Continue Reading

Latest