Uncategorized
Results Recap: #7
Busy weekend? Catch up on the results from the UK, France, Italy and the USA here…
Monster Energy Supercross, Round Seven: Arlington
450SX Main Event |
1st Ryan Dungey |
2nd Ken Roczen |
3rd Trey Canard |
4th Blake Baggett |
5th Andrew Short |
6th Jason Anderson |
7th Eli Tomac |
8th Josh Grant |
9th Broc Tickle |
10th Cole Seely |
11th Chad Reed |
12th Josh Hill |
13th Phil Nicoletti |
14th Jake Weimer |
15th Nick Wey |
16th Jimmy Albertson |
17th Kyle Partridge |
18th Mike Alessi |
19th Tony Archer |
20th Davi Millsaps |
21st Nick Schmidt |
22nd Weston Peick |
450SX Series Standings |
1st Ryan Dungey (152 points) |
2nd Ken Roczen (140 points) |
3rd Trey Canard (129 points) |
4th Eli Tomac (114 points) |
5th Jason Anderson (100 points) |
6th Cole Seely (93 points) |
7th Blake Baggett (86 points) |
8th Chad Reed (85 points) |
9th Andrew Short (82 points) |
10th Justin Barcia (71 points) |
11th Broc Tickle (63 points) |
12th Davi Millsaps (56 points) |
13th Jake Weimer (55 points) |
14th Brett Metcalfe (40 points) |
15th Weston Peick (33 points) |
16th Mike Alessi (32 points) |
17th Josh Grant (30 points) |
18th Kyle Chisholm (28 points) |
19th Josh Hill (25 points) |
20th Dean Wilson (23 points) |
21st Phil Nicoletti (23 points) |
22nd Jimmy Albertson (19 points) |
250SX East Main Event |
1st Marvin Musquin |
2nd Justin Bogle |
3rd Joey Savatgy |
4th Jeremy Martin |
5th Matt Lemoine |
6th Vince Friese |
7th RJ Hampshire |
8th Arnaud Tonus |
9th Martin Davalos |
10th Kyle Peters |
11th Colt Nichols |
12th Luke Renzland |
13th Anthony Rodriguez |
14th Justin Starling |
15th Jimmy Decotis |
16th Zack Williams |
17th Daniel Herrlein |
18th Gannon Audette |
19th AJ Catanzaro |
20th Dakota Alix |
21st Mitchell Oldenburg |
22nd Kyle Cunningham |
250SX East Series Standings |
1st Marvin Musquin (25 points) |
2nd Justin Bogle (22 points) |
3rd Joey Savatgy (20 points) |
4th Jeremy Martin (18 points) |
5th Matt Lemoine (16 points) |
6th Vince Friese (15 points) |
7th RJ Hampshire (14 points) |
8th Arnaud Tonus (13 points) |
9th Martin Davalos (12 points) |
10th Kyle Peters (11 points) |
11th Colt Nichols (10 points) |
12th Luke Renzland (9 points) |
13th Anthony Rodriguez (8 points) |
14th Justin Starling (7 points) |
15th Jimmy Decotis (6 points) |
16th Zack Williams (5 points) |
17th Daniel Herrlein (4 points) |
18th Gannon Audette (3 points) |
19th AJ Catanzaro (2 points) |
20th Dakota Alix (1 point) |
21st Mitchell Oldenburg (1 point) |
22nd Kyle Cunningham (1 point) |
Italian Championship, Round Three: Ottoman
MX1 Overall Classification |
1st Antonio Cairoli |
2nd Jeremy van Horebeek |
3rd Romain Febvre |
4th Tommy Searle |
5th Rui Goncalves |
6th Davide Guarneri |
7th Todd Waters |
8th Nathan Watson |
9th Kristian Whatley |
10th Ken de Dycker |
MX1 Series Standings |
1st Antonio Cairoli (280 points) |
2nd Jeremy van Horebeek (260 points) |
3rd Romain Febvre (205 points) |
4th Tommy Searle (170 points) |
5th Max Nagl (165 points) |
6th David Philippaerts (154 points) |
7th Davide Guarneri (130 points) |
8th Ken de Dycker (125 points) |
9th Rui Goncalves (124 points) |
10th Gautier Paulin (120 points) |
Elite Overall Classification |
1st Jeremy van Horebeek |
2nd Romain Febvre |
3rd Antonio Cairoli |
4th Tommy Searle |
5th Max Nagl |
6th Ken de Dycker |
7th Rui Goncalves |
8th Kristian Whatley |
9th Todd Waters |
10th Tim Gajser |
Elite Series Standings |
1st Antonio Cairoli (200 points) |
2nd Tommy Searle (180 points) |
3rd Max Nagl (180 points) |
4th Romain Febvre (165 points) |
5th Jeremy van Horebeek (152 points) |
6th Jose Butron (105 points) |
7th Todd Waters (95 points) |
8th Ken de Dycker (87 points) |
9th Tim Gajser (86 points) |
10th David Philippaerts (80 points) |
Valence International, France:
MX1 Overall Classification |
1st Clement Desalle (1-1) |
2nd Xavier Boog (3-2) |
3rd Shaun Simpson (4-3) |
4th Kevin Strijbos (2-5) |
5th Gautier Paulin (5-7) |
6th Steven Frossard (9-4) |
7th Valentin Teillet (7-6) |
8th Yentel Martens (8-9) |
9th Tanel Leok (12-10) |
10th Clement Caillat (16-13) |
MX2 Overall Classification |
1st Pauls Jonass (1-1) |
2nd Dylan Ferrandis (2-3) |
3rd Jordi Tixier (3-4) |
4th Aleksandr Tonkov (6-2) |
5th Jeremy Seewer (4-6) |
6th Adam Sterry (8-5) |
7th Damon Graulus (7-7) |
8th Nicolas Dercourt (5-9) |
9th Benoit Paturel (10-10) |
10th Ben Watson (11-11) |
Arenacross UK, Round Seven: Sheffield
Pro Main Event |
1st Florent Richier |
2nd Cyrille Coulon |
3rd Mickael Musquin |
4th Angelo Pellegrini |
5th Loic Rombaut |
6th Thomas Ramette |
7th Matt Bayliss |
8th Ashley Greedy |
9th Charles LeFrancois |
10th Adam Chatfield |
11th Adrien Lopes |
12th Romain Biela |
Pro Series Standings |
1st Thomas Ramette (134 points) |
2nd Florent Richier (128 points) |
3rd Angelo Pellegrini (110 points) |
4th Cyrille Coulon (102 points) |
5th Adam Chatfield (101 points) |
6th Elliott Banks-Browne (75 points) |
7th Loic Rombaut (75 points) |
8th Harri Kullas (73 points) |
9th Romain Biela (66 points) |
10th Ashley Greedy (55 points) |
11th Neville Bradshaw (52 points) |
12th Greg Crater (45 points) |
Rookie Main Event |
1st Joe Clayton |
2nd Jimmy Margetson |
3rd Charlie Putnam |
4th Jordan Moxey |
5th Kyle Lane |
6th Joele Hart |
7th Ollie Osmaston |
8th Josh Greedy |
Rookie Series Standings |
1st Ollie Osmaston (130 points) |
2nd Joe Clayton (108 points) |
3rd Jimmy Margetson (100 points) |
4th Joele Hart (91 points) |
5th Jordan Moxey (90 points) |
6th John Joe Wright (82 points) |
7th Charlie Putnam (81 points) |
8th Tony Saunders (63 points) |
Big Wheel Main Event |
1st Harry Kimber |
2nd Jed Etchells |
3rd Ben Burridge |
4th Archie Osmaston |
5th Ethan Etheridge |
6th Roisin Blatherwick |
7th Ben Hendrie |
Big Wheel Series Standings |
1st Harry Kimber (138 points) |
2nd Jed Etchells (104 points) |
3rd Archie Osmaston (104 points) |
4th Ben Burridge (104 points) |
5th Jarni Kooij (69 points) |
6th Ben Hendrie (60 points) |
7th Ethan Etheridge (41 points) |
Small Wheel Main Event |
1st Preston Williams |
2nd Kurt Griffiths |
3rd Lewis Hall |
4th Ben Clayton |
5th Buster Hart |
6th Ben White |
7th Trystan Williams |
8th Bobby Bruce |
9th Tobius Sammut |
10th Tommy Gilbert |
Small Wheel Series Standings |
1st Preston Williams (132 points) |
2nd Kurt Griffiths (128 points) |
3rd Bobby Bruce (101 points) |
4th Ben Clayton (96 points) |
5th Buster Hart (88 points) |
6th Ben White (88 points) |
7th Tobius Sammut (71 points) |
8th Trystan Williams (70 points) |
9th Lewis Hall (65 points) |
10th Myles Taylor (53 points) |
65cc Main Event |
1st Raife Broadley |
2nd Matt Beattie |
3rd Robert Storer |
4th Morgan Evans |
5th Harvey Cashmore |
6th Tyler Etheridge |
7th Matt Tolley |
8th Jaygo Beasty |
9th Tom Miller |
10th Corey Aldridge |
65cc Series Standings |
1st Raife Broadley (140 points) |
2nd Robert Storer (103 points) |
3rd Tyler Etheridge (94 points) |
4th Jaygo Beasty (92 points) |
5th Morgan Evans (91 points) |
6th Matt Beattie (88 points) |
7th Bradd-Lee Timmis (84 points) |
8th Matt Tolley (82 points) |
9th Tom Miller (72 points) |
10th Callum Clarke (55 points) |
Image: James Lissimore
Pro Motocross
The MX Vice SMX Review Show Episode #22 – Lars Lindstrom
HRC Boss talks about their amazing 2023 season
In 2023, MX Vice is running a regular SMX Review show, where we talk all things AMA, frequently with a star guest or pundit. This time Ben & Brad are joined by Honda HRC USA Team Manager Lars Lindstrom, talking about the red team’s amazing 2023 season, his time as Chad Reed’s mechanic, and his riders’ plans for the Motocross of Nations!
Images: HRC Honda
Massive thanks to Lars for joining us and we wish you and your team all the best for the rest of the year!
This podcast was recorded prior to the Washougal National, so apologies for the delay and for the few sound issues. None of these were caused by Lars or his systems. Enjoy the podcast!
Uncategorized
Live Results – AMA Pro Motocross Round 6 – Southwick
Practice Times & Race Results from The Wick
The action is underway at Southwick for round six of the AMA Pro Motocross series. Will Jett Lawrence dominate again, and how will Hunter fare after his issues at RedBud?
Featured Image: HRC Honda
This page will have all of the results from The Wick. The results are posted in an easy-to-view fashion, with the latest results at the very top of the page. If you do not immediately see the most recent results, hit the refresh button in the top-right corner and then the issue should be rectified.
450 Updated Championship Classification
450 Overall Results
450 Moto Two
250 Updated Championship Classification
250 Overall Results
They said the sand might suit him! Tom Vialle takes his first overall win in the USA, and the 250 wildness continues through the pack as the red plate changes hands for the first time in either class this summer!
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
450 Consolation Race
Just for British fans, SC Sporthomes Husqvarna rider Charlie Putnam finished 19th in the Consolation Race after not making the cut in Qualifying.
250 Combined Qualifying Times
450 Combined Qualifying Times
British Championship
Michelin MX Nationals – Race Report, Rnd 2 – Monster Mountain
Full report from packed event in South Wales
Last weekend the new Monster Mountain facility staged its first event, round two of the Michelin MX Nationals powered by Milwaukee, and what an action-packed weekend it was! With almost 300 hundred riders keen to get on the new track and a tremendous crowd for the MX Nationals, both enjoyed the two days of fast and hot motocross action.
Words: Dick Law for Michelin MX Nationals | Featured Image: Michelin MX Nationals
If you haven’t seen the images and videos on social media, Monster Mountain is a USA- styled track set on top of a Welsh mountain. With months and months of hard, back-breaking work that involved moving hundreds of tons of earth with machines the size of a small house, the Monster Mountain track was born, and the scale of the project was mind-blowing. Once you have climbed up the mountain’s side to the peak, you enter a landscape that could be easily mistaken for Pala or even the moon.
The Leatt Pro MX1s were mainly about three riders, the Crendon Fastrack Honda pairing of Conrad Mewse and Josh Gilbert and Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha rider Harri Kullas. The winner would come from one of these riders, who have dominated the home racing scene all year.
Kullas got the holeshot at the start of the first combined MX1 and MX2 pro race but was quickly passed a quarter of the way around the opening lap by Mewse and then his teammate Gilbert, who had gated third, slipped by Kullas before the end of the lap. While this happened, John Adamson (ASA United GasGas) got cross threaded in one of the deep ruts and dropped from fourth to tenth.
Adamson’s teammate Ivo Monticelli, who was making a comeback from an injury he suffered at round one of the Revo series, took full advantage of his teammate Adamson’s problems and took over his fourth place as Jason Meara (JM 10 Moto-cycle Racing Honda), Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing), Charlie Putnam (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna), Jamie Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha), and Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) all moved up a place at Adamson’s expense.
The leading four riders of Mewse, Gilbert, Kullas, and Monticelli stayed in the same running order to the end of the race as Meara and Grimshaw fought over fifth place. The two riders changed position many times till, on lap eight, Meara suffered a mechanical failure, leaving Grimshaw to make fifth all his own.
Adamson was on a charge after his crash and fought back to sixth at the end of the race, while Putnam came off his machine, relegating himself back to thirtieth place.
The immense new track, with its long start straights and big jumps, and even an adverse camber turn, was always going to disadvantage the smaller Apico MX2 machines over the power of the Leatt MX1 machines, with Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) being the first of the MX2s around turn one, followed by Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) and Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) as race favourite Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) suffering a mechanical problem that saw him at the back of the pack with a lot of work to do.
Wainwright had passed McCormick to lead the MX2s by the end of the first lap as Husband slipped back three places. But, as the race continued, Husband upped his pace and repassed six other riders on his way to tenth in the race, but first MX2 home.
McCormick put on a last-lap charge and snatched a place from the hands of Wainwright as the pair finished eleventh and thirteenth on the track but second and third in the MX2s, as for the unlucky Cole. He regrouped and fought his way back from thirtieth to finish fifteenth in the race but fourth MX2 and the last person on the lead lap.
Kullas once again got the holeshot at the start of race two, and once again, Gilbert found a way past him by the end of the lap. Behind them, it was Grimshaw, Meara, Monticelli, Mewse and Carpenter.
Grimshaw took his time in the opening laps and slipped back to sixth. Mewse slid past Monticelli on the second lap to take over third place, with Meara relegated to fifth.
While Grimshaw and Carpenter fought over sixth place, the running order of Gilbert from Kullas, Mewse, Monticelli, and Meara stayed the same till the very last lap when Mewse used the backmarkers to snatch second place from Kullas, and with it second overall for the meeting. (MX Vice was witness to the incident that cost Kullas second place, where two MX2 riders fell in a rut that Harri had already committed to, leaving the Yamaha man to haul his bike out of the massively deep inside rut as Conrad tiptoed around the outside of them, probably laughing his head off!).
On the Apico MX2 side of race two, Cole had gated tenth but had Wainwright in his wheel tracks and McCormick two places further back as they battled for the MX2 lead amongst the bigger MX1 machines.
After changing the lead with Wainwright several times, Cole established himself eighth on the track but first of the MX2s. Wainwright finished in tenth place for the second MX2, with McCormick third. Unfortunately, Husband didn’t get the start he wanted and didn’t seem to get going as he finished sixth MX2, behind Joe Brooks and Charlie Heyman (Tru7 Honda).          Â
With three race wins and a second place, Ben Edwards won the RFX expert MX1s from race one winner and wildcard rider Josh Waterman. Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) was third, with Jay McCrum missing a podium position.
Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) won his first three races in the RFX MX2s, but while in the lead of his fourth and final race of the weekend, he was passed by Jimmy Margetson (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) on his way to second overall, with Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas).
Wildcard rider Scott Elderfield won three out of his four races on his way to the Motoverde amateur MX1 overall, with race four winner Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) second. Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) tied in third with Luke Mellows (Forty-Four Honda).
Wildcard riders took three out of the top four places in the Motoverde amateur MX2 class as Ben Clarke, with two wins and two third places, took the overall from race two winner Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) while the winner of the last race Wal Beaney was third, just five points behind the winner.
Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM), with three wins and a second place, won the Worx clubman MX1s from Darren Manning-Coe, who was second in all four of his races as Daniel Chapman, the winner of the last race of the weekend was third as Drew Lane just missed out on the podium by two points.
Sam Ongley (Fantic) won all four Spiral GFX clubman MX2 races from Matt Tolly and Charlie West.
In the youth Fly Futures MXY2s, Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) won all four races and remains unbeaten this year. Behind him, Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) and Mackenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) were separated by just three points as they finished the weekend in second and third overall.
Reece Jones (SJP Moto Husqvarna) was third in his first race of the weekend, but from then on won the other three for first overall in the Fly MXY125s. Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top four all weekend, was second, with a race-three low score pushing Tyla Hooley (Fantic) down to third.
Josh Vail (SJP Moto Husqvarna), with two race wins, a second and a third place, took the overall win in the Syntol Big Wheel 85s with Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top three all weekend, second and Charlie Richmond third.
With a couple of wins and two-second places, Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) won the Syntol small wheel 85s from race one winner Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) and Ollie Truman.
Top ten results
Leatt Pro MX1:
1 Josh Gilbert (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 22 + 25 = 47
2 Conrad Mewse (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 25 + 22 = 47
3 Harri Kullas (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 20 + 20 = 40
4 Ivo Monticelli (ASA United Gas Gas) 18 + 18 = 36
5 Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing) 16 + 15 = 31
6 James Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 14 + 14 = 28
7 John Adamson (ASA United Gas Gas) 15 + 13 = 28
8 Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) 13 + 10 = 23
9 Callum Green (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 10 + 11 = 21
10 Stuart Edmonds (S Biggs Commercials Honda) 12 + 9 = 21
Apico Pro MX2:
1 Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) 18 + 25 = 43
2 Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) 20 + 22 = 42
3 Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) 22 + 20 = 42
4 Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) 25 + 15 = 40
5 Charlie Hayman (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 16 + 16 = 32
6 Joe Brooks (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 18 = 31
7 Calum Mitchell (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 15 + 14 = 29
8 Bailey Johnston (Verde Shiloh KTM) 11 + 13 = 24
9 Ben Franklin (Chambers Husqvarna) 12 + 12 = 24
10 Lewis Hall (Fantic) 14 + 10 = 24
RFX Expert MX1:
1 Ben Edwards (KTM) 22 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 97
2 Josh Waterman (KTM) 25 + 22 + 22 + 20 = 89
3 Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) 18 + 20 + 20 + 16 = 74
4 Jay McCrum (Honda) 15 + 15 + 15 + 18 = 63
5 Richard Bird (Allmoto Megabikes Yamaha) 16 + 16 + 16 + 14 = 62
6 Corrie Southwood (Langmead Kawasaki) 5 + 14 + 12 = 22 = 53
7 Ryan Thomson (Drysdale MC Gas Gas) 14 + 13 + 13 + 7 = 47
8 Josh Canton (Concept CCF KTM) 13 + 9 + 11 + 13 = 46
9 Josh Peters (Jim Aim KTM) 20 + 0 + 18 + 0 = 38
10 Aaron Patstone (Gas Gas) 9 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 37
RFX Expert MX2:
1 Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Jimmy Margetson (Husqvarna) 15 + 20 + 15 + 25 = 75
3 Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 20 + 22 + 14 + 13 = 69
4 Uldis Freibergs (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 16 + 15 + 16 + 20 = 67
5 Kieran Banks (Yamaha) 18 + 13 + 18 + 18 = 67
6 Henry Siddiqui (Husqvarna) 13 + 14 + 20 + 16 = 63
7 Josh Colman (Holeshot MX KTM) 22 + 16 + 22 + 0 = 60
8 Aaron Ongley (723 Racebikes Gas Gas) 10 + 12 + 9 + 14 = 45
9 Niall Cregan (CCM Motorcycles Husqvarna) 5 + 9 + 11 + 15 = 40
10 Callum Murfitt (Southside MMX KTM) 7 + 11 + 10 + 12 = 40
Motoverde amateur MX1:
1 Scott Elderfield (Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) 20 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 83
3 Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) 22 + 20 + 18 + 20 = 80
4 Luke Mellows (Forty Four Honda) 18 + 22 + 22 + 18 = 80
5 Jamie Dixon (P&S Yamaha) 14 + 16 + 12 + 16 = 58
6 Joshua McCorkell (McCorkell Racing Husqvarna) 16 + 13 + 11 + 14 = 54
7 Ryan Osborn (Evotech KTM) 11 + 14 + 15 + 13 = 53
8 Callum Gordon (MX Revive Gas Gas) 12 + 15 + 13 + 10 = 50
9 Brad Thornhill (LMC Plant KTM) 9 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 47
10 Jacob Bowden (VMX Motocross Club KTM) 10 + 11 + 10 + 15 = 46
Motoverde amateur MX2:
1 Ben Clark (Gas Gas) 25 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 90
2 Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) 18 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 87
3 Wal Beaney (KTM) 22 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 85
4 Jayden Murphy (KTM) 16 + 22 + 16 + 18 = 72
5 Shaun Springer (Gas Gas) 20 + 16 + 18 + 16 = 70
6 Charlie Palmer (Apex Gas Gas) 14 + 15 + 13 + 15 = 57
7 Dan Brough (Rutzz Yamaha) 12 + 12 + 7 + 14 = 45
8 Alex Buchanan (Mace Tech Tuning KTM) 11 + 14 + 12 + 8 = 45
9 Jonathan Rodrick-Evans (KTM) 7 + 7 + 14 + 12 = 40
10 Leon Ongley (Fantic) 15 + 8 + 6 + 11 = 40
Worx Sports Insurance Clubman MX1:
1 Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM) 25 + 25 + 25 + 20 = 95
2 Darren Manning-Coe (Fabrican KTM) 22 + 22 + 22 + 22 = 88
3 Daniel Chapman (KTM) 15 + 18 + 18 + 25 = 76
4 Drew Lane (Lanes Construction Gas Gas) 20 + 20 + 16 + 18 = 74
5 Kalem Hicks (British Army MX Team Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 15 + 15 = 62
6 Billy Saunders (WMS Commercials Honda) 18 + 0 + 20 + 16 = 54
7 Ryan Davis (KTM) 10 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 48
8 Ashley Senior (Honda) 11 + 14 + 9 + 13 = 47
9 Josh Young (KTM) 14 + 10 + 11 + 11 = 46
10 Josh Bailey (Chris Bailey Landscaping KTM) 6 + 7 + 10 + 14 = 37
Spiral Clubman MX2:
1 Sam Ongley (Fantic) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Matt Tolley (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 22 + 22 + 16 = 80
3 Charlie West (Tim Feeney KTM) 11 + 16 + 16 + 22 = 65
4 Bradley Johnstone (Moto Connection Kawasaki) 16 + 15 + 20 + 9 = 60
5 Chris Corthorn (Kawasaki) 10 + 20 + 9 + 20 = 59
6 George Boyce (Design Scaffolding KTM) 12 + 13 + 13 + 18 = 56
7 Matthew Pocock (MGP Steel Erection KTM) 0 + 18 + 18 + 15 = 51
8 Richy Roberts (Rutzz Racing Yamaha) 9 + 6 + 15 + 14 = 44
9 Max Flint (Planet Moto KTM) 14 + 9 + 15 + 14 = 44
10 Jordan Ambler (City Wide KTM) 18 + 12 + 0 + 11 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 15 + 20 + 20 = 75
3 Mckenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) 22 + 10 + 22 + 18 = 72
4 George Hopkins (HJA Motorcycles Gas Gas) 18 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 62
5 Jak Taylor (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 9 + 20 + 10 + 22 = 61
6 Fin Wilson (Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 14 + 15 = 61
7 Bayliss Utting (Trell Contractors Honda) 14 + 22 + 18 + 4 = 58
8 Liam Bennett (Apico GMR Husqvarna) 4 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 53
9 Kayde Rayns (Scott Motorsport Yamaha) 15 + 13 + 12 + 12 = 52
10 Kyron Carron (LC Construction KTM) 12 + 8 + 11 + 13 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Reece Jones (SJP Moto KTM) 20 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 95
2 Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM) 18 + 20 + 22 + 22 = 82
3 Tyla Hooley (Fantic) 22 + 22 + 10 + 20 = 74
4 Freddie Gardiner (Matt Gardiner MX KTM) 25 + 11 + 12 + 18 = 66
5 Wesley McGavin (KTM) 13 + 18 + 18 + 16 = 65
6 Harrison Greenough (Simpson KTM) 14 + 16 + 16 + 12 = 58
7 Chester Hyde (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 15 + 15 + 13 + 13 = 56
8 Shane Jones (KTM) 16 + 14 + 14 + 10 = 54
9 Ollie Bubb (3 Flo Yamaha) 11 + 13 + 15 + 14 = 53
10 Jack Meara (Honda) 0 + 12 + 20 + 15 = 47
Syntol Big Wheel 85:
1 Josh Vail (SJP Moto KTM) 25 + 22 + 20 + 25 = 92
2 Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM) 20 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 89
3 Charlie Richmond (KTM) 22 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 87
4 Lewis Spratt (KTM) 16 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 65
5 Alfie Geddes-Green (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 18 + 8 + 18 + 18 = 62
6 Harry Lee (GRT Impact KTM) 14 + 16 + 13 + 15 = 58
7 Blake Ward-Clarke (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 57
8 Reegan Rogers (Husqvarna) 8 + 13 + 10 + 13 = 44
9 Finlay Pickering (Mr T’s Racing KTM) 12 + 5 + 14 + 11 = 42
10 Maison Jones (Paul Green Tyres KTM) 9 + 11 + 9 + 12 = 41
Syntol Small Wheel 85:
1 Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) 22 + 22 + 25 + 25 = 94
2 Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) 25 + 15 + 22 + 22 = 84
3 Ollie Truman (KTM) 16 + 20 + 18 + 18 = 72
4 Archie Butterfield (KTM) 18 + 16 + 20 + 16 = 70
5 Charlie Ward (KTM) 15 + 14 + 16 + 15 = 60
6 Author Moore (3 Flo Yamaha) 20 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 58
7 Tyler Cooper (KTM) 0 + 0 + 15 + 13 = 28
8 Chad Prince (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna) 0 + 13 + 0 + 14 = 27
9 Olly Waters (Matt Gardner MX KTM) 0 + 25 + 0 + 0 = 25
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
Jett Lawrence apologises to Jason Anderson following their incident in San Diego
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Injury Update: Chase Sexton
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX LA Coliseum
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX Chicagoland
-
Product News4 years ago
News: 2021Â Beta 300 RX
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
AMA Penalty Report from A2 – Cooper Webb’s fine and Anderson’s penalty headline the list
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Announcement – Team GB Motocross of Nations Selection
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Australia announces MXoN squad