Latest News

Results Recap: #6

Is anyone still complaining that they are starved of racing to follow? Another action-packed weekend is behind us, where all kinds of races were taking place in different corners of the world. We’re sure you found it tough to keep up, hence why we’ve rounded all the results up.

Monster Energy Supercross: Round Six, San Diego 2

450SX Main Event

1st

Ryan Dungey

2nd

Cole Seely

3rd

Ken Roczen

4th

Jason Anderson

5th

Trey Canard

6th

Eli Tomac

7th

Marvin Musquin

8th

Chad Reed

9th

Weston Peick

10th

Justin Brayton

11th

Davi Millsaps

12th

Jake Weimer

13th

Wil Hahn

14th

Andrew Short

15th

Justin Bogle

16th

Vince Friese

17th

Christophe Pourcel

18th

Phil Nicoletti

19th

Mike Alessi

20th

Nick Schmidt

21st

Jeff Alessi

22nd

Tommy Hahn

450SX Series Standings

1st

Ryan Dungey

144

2nd

Ken Roczen

118

3rd

Jason Anderson

111

4th

Cole Seely

105

5th

Chad Reed

103

6th

Eli Tomac

103

7th

Marvin Musquin

77

8th

Justin Brayton

72

9th

Davi Millsaps

71

10th

Jake Weimer

62

11th

Wil Hahn

49

12th

Trey Canard

45

13th

Weston Peick

39

14th

Christophe Pourcel

39

15th

Mike Alessi

35

16th

Vince Friese

22

17th

Dean Wilson

18

18th

Broc Tickle

17

19th

Justin Barcia

16

20th

Tommy Hahn

16

21st

Justin Bogle

15

22nd

Lawson Bopping

13

250SX Main Event

1st

Joey Savatgy

2nd

Cooper Webb

3rd

Christian Craig

4th

Colt Nichols

5th

Zach Osborne

6th

Mitchell Oldenburg

7th

Jimmy Decotis

8th

Kyle Peters

9th

Cole Thompson

10th

Cole Martinez

11th

Kyle Cunningham

12th

Scott Champion

13th

Hayden Mellross

14th

Mitchell Harrison

15th

Alex Martin

16th

Chris Howell

17th

Steven Mages

18th

Michael Leib

19th

Jordon Smith

20th

Austin Politelli

21st

Chris Alldredge

22nd

Killian Auberson

250SX Series Standings

1st

Joey Savatgy

123

2nd

Cooper Webb

120

3rd

Christian Craig

107

4th

Colt Nichols

99

5th

Zach Osborne

90

6th

Jimmy Decotis

85

7th

Mitchell Oldenburg

81

8th

Kyle Peters

75

9th

Kyle Cunningham

64

10th

Jordon Smith

63

11th

Alex Martin

48

12th

Cole Martinez

44

13th

Michael Leib

43

14th

Cole Thompson

43

15th

Chris Alldredge

38

16th

Hayden Mellross

37

17th

Scott Champion

29

18th

Jessy Nelson

22

19th

Fredrik Noren

19

20th

Trevor Reis

18

21st

Mitchell Harrison

16

22nd

Chris Howell

14

Amsoil Arenacross: Round Six, Birmingham

Arenacross Overall Classification

1st

Jacob Hayes

1-1

2nd

Jace Owen

5-2

3rd

Austin Stroupe

4-3

4th

Travis Sewell

3-4

5th

Chris Blose

2-5

6th

Gavin Faith

6-7

7th

Gared Steinke

7-6

8th

Ben Lamay

10-8

9th

Daniel Herrlein

9-9

10th

Cody Vanbuskirk

8-13

Arenacross Series Standings

1st

Jacob Hayes

262

2nd

Gavin Faith

243

3rd

Chris Blose

237

4th

Travis Sewell

235

5th

Ben Lamay

165

6th

Jace Owen

146

7th

Gared Steinke

143

8th

Kyle Regal

130

9th

Daniel Herrlein

127

10th

Kyle Bitterman

115

Monster Energy Arenacross: Round Ten, Sheffield

Pro Main Event

1st

Thomas Ramette

2nd

Adam Chatfield

3rd

Cyrille Coulon

4th

James Dunn

5th

Cedric Soubeyras

6th

Paulo Alberto

7th

Jack Brunell

8th

Matt Bayliss

9th

Florent Richier

10th

Julien Bill

11th

Jason Clermont

Pro Series Standings

1st

Cedric Soubeyras

189

2nd

Thomas Ramette

186

3rd

Cyrille Coulon

157

4th

Adam Chatfield

135

5th

Fabien Izoird

128

6th

Jack Brunell

127

7th

Florent Richier

111

8th

Matt Bayliss

110

9th

Angelo Pellegrini

100

10th

Josh Hansen

79

11th

Collin Jurin

65

Pre-Season International: Valence, France

MX1 Moto One

1st

Clement Desalle

2nd

Kevin Strijbos

3rd

Shaun Simpson

4th

Ben Townley

5th

Matiss Karro

6th

Dennis Ullrich

MX1 Moto Two

1st

Clement Desalle

2nd

Shaun Simpson

3rd

Kevin Strijbos

4th

Ben Townley

5th

Milko Potisek

6th

Ken de Dycker

MX2 Moto One

1st

Jeffrey Herlings

2nd

Jeremy Seewer

3rd

Max Anstie

4th

Aleksandr Tonkov

5th

Benoit Paturel

6th

Davy Pootjes

MX2 Moto Two

1st

Jeffrey Herlings

2nd

Max Anstie

3rd

Jeremy Seewer

4th

Davy Pootjes

5th

Maxime Renaux

6th

Aleksandr Tonkov

Superfinal

1st

Jeffrey Herlings

2nd

Shaun Simpson

3rd

Kevin Strijbos

4th

Milko Potisek

5th

Aleksandr Tonkov

6th

Matiss Karro

Italian International Championship: Round Three, Ottobiano

MX1 Moto One

1st

Jeremy van Horebeek

2nd

Evgeny Bobryshev

3rd

Max Nagl

4th

Tim Gajser

5th

Glenn Coldenhoff

6th

Tanel Leok

MX1 Series Standings

1st

Jeremy van Horebeek

320

2nd

Evgeny Bobryshev

300

3rd

Max Nagl

225

4th

Glenn Coldenhoff

175

5th

Tanel Leok

170

6th

Valentin Guillod

139

MX2 Moto One

1st

Michele Cervellin

2nd

Calvin Vlaanderen

3rd

Henry Jacobi

4th

Brian Bogers

5th

Simone Zecchina

6th

Martin Barr

MX2 Series Standings

1st

Michele Cervellin

340

2nd

Samuele Bernardini

168

3rd

Alvin Ostlund

140

4th

Jens Getteman

121

5th

Jeffrey Herlings

120

6th

Davide Bonini

118

Elite Moto One

1st

Evgeny Bobryshev

2nd

Jeremy van Horebeek

3rd

Max Nagl

4th

Tim Gajser

5th

Glenn Coldenhoff

6th

Tanel Leok

Elite Series Standings

1st

Evgeny Bobryshev

240

2nd

Jeremy van Horebeek

220

3rd

Max Nagl

160

4th

Glenn Coldenhoff

120

5th

Valentin Guillod

115

6th

Tanel Leok

110

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *