Latest News

Results Recap: #30

Maxxis Britsh Championship, Round Six: Foxhill

MX1 Overall Classification

1st Shaun Simpson (1-1-1)
2nd Martin Barr (4-3-6)
3rd Graeme Irwin (3-2-11)
4th Gert Krestinov (10-5-2)
5th Brad Anderson (5-8-3)
6th Tanel Leok (12-4-5)
7th Josh Spinks (7-6-7)
8th Elliott Banks-Browne (2-DNF-4)
9th Jamie Law (6-10-8)
10th James Harrison (13-9-9)
11th Alex Snow (9-7-15)
12th Jake Shipton (11-11-10)
13th Ross Hill (16-12-14)
14th James Hutchinson (19-14-12)
15th Ross Rutherford (18-15-13)
16th Alfie Smith (14-13-DNF)
17th Ashley Wilde (8-DNF-DNS)
18th Shaun Springer (17-17-17)
19th Ray Rowson (15-16-DNF)
20th Gavin Stevenson (26-18-16)

MX1 Series Standings

1st Shaun Simpson (419 points)
2nd Tanel Leok (303 points)
3rd Gert Krestinov (287 points)
4th Martin Barr (240 points)
5th Brad Anderson (239 points)
6th Graeme Irwin (206 points)
7th Kristian Whatley (191 points)
8th Ashley Wilde (179 points)
9th Steven Frossard (174 points)
10th Jamie Law (162 points)
11th Josh Spinks (138 points)
12th Jake Nicholls (126 points)
13th Ryan Houghton (114 points)
14th Alex Snow (109 points)
15th Luke Hawkins (81 points)
16th James Hutchinson (76 points)
17th Elliott Banks-Browne (64 points)
18th Dan Thornhill (61 points)
19th Alfie Smith (57 points)
20th Lewis Gregory (56 points)

MX2 Overall Classification

1st Max Anstie (1-1-1)
2nd Steven Lenoir (3-3-2)
3rd Adam Sterry (2-4-4)
4th Ben Watson (4-5-3)
5th Steven Clarke (7-2-6)
6th Neville Bradshaw (8-9-12)
7th Bryan Mackenzie (6-DNF-5)
8th Lewis Trickett (5-DNF-8)
9th James Dunn (9-17-9)
10th Jordan Booker (19-7-10)
11th Jake Millward (15-8-13)
12th Robert Davidson (10-6-DNF)
13th James Cottrell (11-16-11)
14th Jordan Divall (12-DSQ-7)
15th Matt Bayliss (16-12-14)
16th Liam Knight (13-15-16)
17th Carlton Husband (DNF-14-15)
18th Brad Todd (18-11-DNF)
19th Todd Kellett (21-10-21)
20th Matt Burrows (17-19-18)

MX2 Series Standings

1st Max Anstie (366 points)
2nd Steven Lenoir (343 points)
3rd Ben Watson (274 points)
4th Adam Sterry (266 points)
5th Bryan Mackenzie (240 points)
6th Steven Clarke (205 points)
7th Lewis Trickett (156 points)
8th Carlton Husband (141 points)
9th Liam Knight (136 points)
10th Jake Millward (128 points)
11th Jordan Booker (119 points)
12th Harri Kullas (116 points)
13th Neville Bradshaw (104 points)
14th Brad Todd (94 points)
15th Matt Bayliss (90 points)
16th Matiss Karro (89 points)
17th Robert Davidson (89 points)
18th James Cottrell (89 points)
19th Petar Petrov (78 points)
20th Jeffrey Herlings (75 points)

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Round Eight: Millville

450MX Overall Classification

1st Ryan Dungey (1-1)
2nd Justin Barcia (2-2)
3rd Blake Baggett (4-3)
4th Ken Roczen (3-4)
5th Jason Anderson (6-6)
6th Broc Tickle (5-7)
7th Fredrik Noren (8-5)
8th Christophe Pourcel (9-8)
9th Phil Nicoletti (7-10)
10th Josh Grant (10-9)
11th Kyle Chisholm (11-11)
12th Jesse Wentland (12-12)
13th Jason Brooks (14-14)
14th Andrew Short (16-15)
15th Kyle Cunningham (13-18)
16th Gannon Audette (20-13)
17th Noah McConahy (19-17)
18th Ben LaMay (15-38)
19th Josh Short (25-16)
20th Heath Harrison (17-20)

450MX Series Standings

1st Ryan Dungey (353 points)
2nd Ken Roczen (297 points)
3rd Justin Barcia (284 points)
4th Blake Baggett (250 points)
5th Jason Anderson (227 points)
6th Broc Tickle (220 points)
7th Christophe Pourcel (211 points)
8th Phil Nicoletti (176 points)
9th Weston Peick (171 points)
10th Fredrik Noren (161 points)
11th Justin Brayton (132 points)
12th Eli Tomac (125 points)
13th Cole Seely (104 points)
14th Kyle Chisholm (103 points)
15th Wil Hahn (99 points)
16th Tommy Hahn (72 points)
17th Kyle Cunningham (70 points)
18th Chad Reed (61 points)
19th Jesse Wentland (58 points)
20th Josh Grant (40 points)

250MX Overall Classification

1st Cooper Webb (1-2)
2nd Jeremy Martin (3-1)
3rd Joey Savatgy (2-4)
4th Marvin Musquin (8-3)
5th Zach Osborne (7-7)
6th Aaron Plessinger (6-9)
7th Jordon Smith (12-5)
8th Shane McElrath (11-6)
9th RJ Hampshire (5-12)
10th Alex Martin (4-14)
11th Matt Bisceglia (10-11)
12th Jessy Nelson (15-10)
13th Kyle Peters (9-17)
14th Mitchell Oldenburg (14-13)
15th Luke Renzland (13-15)
16th Chris Alldredge (22-8)
17th Justin Hill (17-16)
18th Jace Owen (16-18)
19th Zack Williams (18-19)
20th Daniel Baker (19-21)

250MX Series Standings

1st Jeremy Martin (343 points)
2nd Marvin Musquin (324 points)
3rd Zach Osborne (235 points)
4th Joey Savatgy (231 points)
5th Alex Martin (213 points)
6th Jessy Nelson (205 points)
7th Adam Cianciarulo (178 points)
8th Aaron Plessinger (169 points)
9th Matt Bisceglia (163 points)
10th Jordon Smith (157 points)
11th Shane McElrath (156 points)
12th RJ Hampshire (152 points)
13th Chris Alldredge (150 points)
14th Cooper Webb (127 points)
15th Christian Craig (122 points)
16th Kyle Peters (108 points)
17th Mitchell Oldenburg (99 points)
18th Luke Renzland (81 points)
19th Justin Hill (77 points)
20th Anthony Rodriguez (42 points)

Rockstar Energy Canadian Nationals, Round Six: Sand del Lee

MX1 Overall Classification

1st Brett Metcalfe (3-1)
2nd Matt Goerke (2-2)
3rd Colton Facciotti (1-4)
4th Cole Thompson (5-3)
5th Tyler Medaglia (4-5)
6th Bobby Kiniry (7-6)
7th Teddy Maier (6-7)
8th Kyle Keast (10-8)
9th Kyle Swanson (8-12)
10th John Dowd (9-13)

MX1 Series Standings

1st Matt Goerke (321 points)
2nd Brett Metcalfe (304 points)
3rd Colton Facciotti (298 points)
4th Cole Thompson (264 points)
5th Tyler Medaglia (259 points)
6th Bobby Kiniry (229 points)
7th Teddy Maier (209 points)
8th Cade Clason (208 points)
9th Kyle Keast (191 points)
10th Dylan Schmoke (147 points)

MX2 Overall Classification

1st Kaven Benoit (1-1)
2nd Shawn Maffenbeier (4-2)
3rd Jeremy Medaglia (2-4)
4th Dylan Wright (3-7)
5th Jimmy Decotis (12-3)
6th Blake Savage (7-6)
7th Liam O’Farrell (5-8)
8th Morgan Burger (9-5)
9th Cole Martinez (6-12)
10th Shawn Rife (8-13)

MX2 Series Standings

1st Kaven Benoit (337 points)
2nd Jeremy Medaglia (293 points)
3rd Jimmy Decotis (287 points)
4th Shawn Maffenbeier (232 points)
5th Blake Savage (229 points)
6th Dylan Wright (227 points)
7th Morgan Burger (219 points)
8th Brad Nauditt (191 points)
9th Jesse Pettis (161 points)
10th Seth Rarick (147 points)

Junior World Championship, El Molar

65 Overall Classification

1st Kay Karssemakers (1-1)
2nd Adam Zsolt Kovacs (2-3)
3rd Radek Vetrovski (6-2)
4th Florian Miot (4-5)
5th Matvey Vopilov (3-7
6th Martin Venhoda (7-6)
7th Zakhar Osmolovskiy (8-8)
8th Pablo Gutierrez Solis (5-12)
9th Vinnie Guthrie (10-10)
10th Adria Monne Viles (27-4)

85 Overall Classification

1st Raivo Dankers (1-3)
2nd Brian Strubhart Moreau (4-1)
3rd Bastian Boegh Damm (2-4)
4th Petr Polak (11-2)
5th Rick Elzinga (8-5)
6th Rene Hofer (3-13)
7th Christopher Mills (10-8)
8th Rhys Budd (12-7)
9th Marcel Stauffer (14-6)
10th Emilio Scuteri (9-12)

125 Overall Classification

1st Maxime Renaux (1-1)
2nd Conrad Mewse (2-2)
3rd Hunter Lawrence (5-4)
4th Ruben Fernandez Garcia (3-8)
5th Mathys Boisrame (7-5)
6th Richard Sikyna (15-3)
7th Miro Sihvonen (9-7)
8th Jorge Garcia Prado (8-9)
9th Davide Cislaghi (12-6)
10th Nathan Renkens (11-10)

Nations Overall Classification

1st France (3 points)
2nd Great Britain (9 points)
3rd Australia (11 points)
4th Denmark (15 points)
5th Italy (19 points)
6th The Netherlands (21 points)
7th Spain (26 points)
8th Czech Republic (26 points)
9th Sweden (36 points)
10th Slovakia (39 points)

Image: Sean Ogden

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *