Uncategorized
Results Recap: #28
American, Australian British and Canadian results.
A packed weekend of racing that took place beneath sunny skies in different continents has concluded, so there is a ton to catch up on! You’ll find results from the Maxxis British Championship, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross series, Rockstar Energy CMRC Nationals and Motul MX Nationals in this edition of the K-Tech Suspension ‘Results Recap’.
Maxxis British Championship: Round Six, Blaxhall
MX1 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Tommy Searle |
1-1 |
2nd |
Jake Nicholls |
2-2 |
3rd |
Kristian Whatley |
4-3 |
4th |
Graeme Irwin |
3-4 |
5th |
Brad Anderson |
5-6 |
6th |
Steven Lenoir |
7-5 |
7th |
Josh Spinks |
6-9 |
8th |
Jake Shipton |
8-11 |
9th |
Alex Snow |
11-10 |
10th |
Shaun Simpson |
17-7 |
11th |
Dan Thornhill |
10-14 |
12th |
Gary Gibson |
12-15 |
13th |
Stuart Edmonds |
16-12 |
14th |
Ryan Houghton |
38-8 |
15th |
Matt Burrows |
13-16 |
16th |
Brady Kiesel |
9-34 |
17th |
Jamie Law |
27-13 |
18th |
Tanel Leok |
14-31 |
19th |
Matt Moffat |
15-40 |
20th |
James Harrison |
22-17 |
21st |
Luke Burton |
18-30 |
22nd |
Tony Craig |
33-18 |
MX1 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Tommy Searle |
231 |
2nd |
Shaun Simpson |
217 |
3rd |
Jake Nicholls |
202 |
4th |
Graeme Irwin |
183 |
5th |
Kristian Whatley |
177 |
6th |
Brad Anderson |
163 |
7th |
Tanel Leok |
132 |
8th |
Gert Krestinov |
124 |
9th |
Steven Lenoir |
101 |
10th |
Jake Shipton |
86 |
11th |
Josh Spinks |
84 |
12th |
Stuart Edmonds |
78 |
13th |
Ryan Houghton |
77 |
14th |
Dan Thornhill |
68 |
15th |
Elliott Banks-Browne |
67 |
16th |
James Harrison |
65 |
17th |
Alex Snow |
62 |
18th |
Luke Burton |
47 |
19th |
James Hutchinson |
46 |
20th |
Matt Burrows |
45 |
21st |
Gary Gibson |
33 |
22nd |
Matt Moffat |
24 |
MX2 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Adam Sterry |
2-1 |
2nd |
Bryan Mackenzie |
3-2 |
3rd |
Steven Clarke |
1-7 |
4th |
Mel Pocock |
4-3 |
5th |
Liam Knight |
5-4 |
6th |
Jordan Divall |
11-5 |
7th |
Jake Millward |
8-8 |
8th |
Brad Todd |
7-9 |
9th |
James Cottrell |
6-11 |
10th |
Lewis Tombs |
9-10 |
11th |
Martin Barr |
17-6 |
12th |
Luke Norris |
12-13 |
13th |
Josh Gilbert |
16-14 |
14th |
Todd Kellett |
12-18 |
15th |
Carlton Husband |
10-37 |
16th |
Nathan Dixon |
22-13 |
17th |
Jordan Booker |
14-20 |
18th |
Jay Hague |
20-15 |
19th |
Matt Bayliss |
15-22 |
20th |
Kieran Banks |
33-16 |
21st |
Michael Eccles |
37-17 |
22nd |
Jordan Eccles |
18-27 |
MX2 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Steven Clarke |
221 |
2nd |
Bryan Mackenzie |
217 |
3rd |
Adam Sterry |
214 |
4th |
Martin Barr |
194 |
5th |
Liam Knight |
156 |
6th |
Brad Todd |
142 |
7th |
Jake Millward |
132 |
8th |
Jordan Booker |
108 |
9th |
Lewis Tombs |
97 |
10th |
Todd Kellett |
94 |
11th |
Matt Bayliss |
79 |
12th |
Mel Pocock |
78 |
13th |
Carlton Husband |
77 |
14th |
Rob Davidson |
76 |
15th |
Neville Bradshaw |
76 |
16th |
James Dunn |
72 |
17th |
Jordan Divall |
70 |
18th |
James Cottrell |
65 |
19th |
Lewis Trickett |
57 |
20th |
Josh Gilbert |
55 |
21st |
Max Anstie |
50 |
22nd |
Conrad Mewse |
44 |
MXY2 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Michael Ellis |
2-2 |
2nd |
Henry Williams |
4-1 |
3rd |
Dylan Woodcock |
5-3 |
4th |
Dexter Douglas |
3-5 |
5th |
Jamie Carpenter |
1-11 |
6th |
Jake Edey |
6-4 |
7th |
Howard Wainwright |
7-7 |
8th |
Aaron Gordon |
1-6 |
9th |
Johnjoe Wright |
8-12 |
10th |
Charlie Beamish |
11-10 |
MXY2 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Jamie Carpenter |
254 |
2nd |
Michael Ellis |
216 |
3rd |
Henry Williams |
209 |
4th |
Dexter Douglas |
199 |
5th |
George Grigg-Pettitt |
161 |
6th |
Dylan Woodcock |
159 |
7th |
Alexander Brown |
147 |
8th |
Jake Edey |
122 |
9th |
Callum Green |
121 |
10th |
Johnjoe Wright |
91 |
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross:Â Round Eight, Millville
450MX Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Ken Roczen |
1-1 |
2nd |
Marvin Musquin |
3-2 |
3rd |
Eli Tomac |
2-3 |
4th |
Christophe Pourcel |
5-4 |
5th |
Justin Barcia |
4-5 |
6th |
Trey Canard |
6-6 |
7th |
Andrew Short |
8-8 |
8th |
Benny Bloss |
7-10 |
9th |
Justin Brayton |
9-9 |
10th |
Phil Nicoletti |
14-7 |
11th |
Dean Wilson |
11-11 |
12th |
Fredrik Noren |
13-12 |
13th |
Jesse Wentland |
12-14 |
14th |
Kyle Chisholm |
17-13 |
15th |
James Stewart |
10-35 |
16th |
Cole Martinez |
20-15 |
17th |
Zack Williams |
19-16 |
18th |
Tyler Bowers |
18-17 |
19th |
Noah McConahy |
15-20 |
20th |
Ben LaMay |
16-37 |
21st |
Paul Coates |
22-18 |
22nd |
Matt Babbitt |
26-19 |
450MX Series Standings |
||
1st |
Ken Roczen |
387 |
2nd |
Eli Tomac |
332 |
3rd |
Marvin Musquin |
243 |
4th |
Justin Barcia |
215 |
5th |
Christophe Pourcel |
202 |
6th |
Broc Tickle |
171 |
7th |
Cole Seely |
151 |
8th |
Justin Brayton |
144 |
9th |
Justin Bogle |
136 |
10th |
Ryan Dungey |
131 |
11th |
Trey Canard |
127 |
12th |
Andrew Short |
126 |
13tht |
Benny Bloss |
123 |
14th |
Phil Nicoletti |
114 |
15th |
Jason Anderson |
113 |
16th |
Weston Peick |
99 |
17th |
Fredrik Noren |
92 |
18th |
Josh Grant |
88 |
19th |
Blake Baggett |
84 |
20th |
Matt Bisceglia |
75 |
21st |
Cole Martinez |
50 |
22nd |
Noah McConahy |
45 |
250MX Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Jeremy Martin |
2-1 |
2nd |
Cooper Webb |
1-2 |
3rd |
Alex Martin |
3-4 |
4th |
Joey Savatgy |
4-5 |
5th |
Aaron Plessinger |
5-6 |
6th |
Adam Cianciarulo |
7-8 |
7th |
Arnaud Tonus |
8-9 |
8th |
Mitchell Harrison |
11-10 |
9th |
RJ Hampshire |
10-11 |
10th |
Luke Renzland |
9-12 |
11th |
Zach Osborne |
38-3 |
12th |
Martin Davalos |
15-7 |
13th |
Austin Forkner |
6-17 |
14th |
Kyle Cunningham |
12-13 |
15th |
Mitchell Oldenburg |
13-14 |
16th |
Colt Nichols |
14-16 |
17th |
Anthony Rodriguez |
16-15 |
18th |
Jimmy Albertson |
17-19 |
19th |
Jimmy Decotis |
35-18 |
20th |
Henry Miller |
18-22 |
21st |
Jackson Richardson |
19-21 |
22nd |
Tristan Charboneau |
21-20 |
250MX Series Standings |
||
1st |
Cooper Webb |
337 |
2nd |
Jeremy Martin |
299 |
3rd |
Joey Savatgy |
287 |
4th |
Alex Martin |
270 |
5th |
Zach Osborne |
237 |
6th |
Austin Forkner |
221 |
7th |
Aaron Plessinger |
217 |
8th |
Arnaud Tonus |
163 |
9th |
RJ Hampshire |
153 |
10th |
Adam Cianciarulo |
150 |
11th |
Mitchell Oldenburg |
147 |
12th |
Martin Davalos |
135 |
13th |
Shane McElrath |
132 |
14th |
Mitchell Harrison |
114 |
15th |
Jordon Smith |
100 |
16th |
Colt Nichols |
94 |
17th |
Luke Renzland |
85 |
18th |
Jessy Nelson |
65 |
19th |
Kyle Cunningham |
65 |
20th |
Anthony Rodriguez |
53 |
21st |
Tristan Charboneau |
37 |
22nd |
Alex Frye |
25 |
Rockstar Energy CMRC Nationals: Round Six, Ulverton
MX1 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Matt Goerke |
1-2 |
2nd |
Brett Metcalfe |
3-1 |
3rd |
Kaven Benoit |
4-3 |
4th |
Davi Millsaps |
2-8 |
5th |
Colton Facciotti |
6-4 |
6th |
Mike Alessi |
5-5 |
7th |
Cade Clason |
7-6 |
8th |
Tyler Medaglia |
8-7 |
9th |
Morgan Burger |
10-10 |
10th |
Keylan Meston |
9-11 |
MX1 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Davi Millsaps |
319 |
2nd |
Matt Goerke |
294 |
3rd |
Brett Metcalfe |
290 |
4th |
Mike Alessi |
281 |
5th |
Colton Facciotti |
278 |
6th |
Kaven Benoit |
225 |
7th |
Cade Clason |
222 |
8th |
Tyler Medaglia |
211 |
9th |
Morgan Burger |
183 |
10th |
Keylan Meston |
180 |
MX2 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Dylan Wright |
3-1 |
2nd |
Shawn Maffenbeier |
2-2 |
3rd |
Cole Thompson |
1-4 |
4th |
Dakota Alix |
4-3 |
5th |
Brad Nauditt |
7-5 |
6th |
Jesse Pettis |
5-10 |
7th |
Davey Fraser |
10-6 |
8th |
Ryeley Gallup |
9-8 |
9th |
Weston Wrozyna |
8-9 |
10th |
Hayden Halstead |
11-7 |
MX2 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Cole Thompson |
343 |
2nd |
Shawn Maffenbeier |
279 |
3rd |
Dylan Wright |
242 |
4th |
Brad Nauditt |
230 |
5th |
Mark Worth |
200 |
6th |
Jesse Pettis |
197 |
7th |
Brandan Leith |
162 |
8th |
Ryeley Gallup |
158 |
9th |
Hayden Halstead |
151 |
10th |
McCoy Brough |
140 |
Motul MX Nationals: Round Seven, Conondale
MX1 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Dean Ferris |
2-1 |
2nd |
Todd Waters |
1-3 |
3rd |
Kirk Gibbs |
4-2 |
4th |
Kade Mosig |
3-4 |
5th |
Jacob Wright |
7-5 |
6th |
Dylan Long |
6-6 |
7th |
Jay Wilson |
5-7 |
8th |
Daniel Banks |
11-8 |
9th |
Luke Wilson |
10-9 |
10th |
Michael Menchi |
8-12 |
MX1 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Kirk Gibbs |
470 |
2nd |
Dean Ferris |
464 |
3rd |
Todd Waters |
455 |
4th |
Kade Mosig |
381 |
5th |
Matt Moss |
381 |
6th |
Dylan Long |
359 |
7th |
Jay Wilson |
296 |
8th |
Jacob Wright |
291 |
9th |
Michael Menchi |
265 |
10th |
Daniel Banks |
253 |
MX2 Overall Classification |
||
1st |
Jed Beaton |
2-1 |
2nd |
Nathan Crawford |
1-4 |
3rd |
Jayden Rykers |
6-2 |
4th |
Caleb Ward |
3-5 |
5th |
Kale Makeham |
5-8 |
6th |
Dylan Wills |
9-6 |
7th |
Dean Porter |
10-7 |
8th |
Richie Evans |
8-9 |
9th |
Hamish Harwood |
4-16 |
10th |
Joel Wightman |
11-10 |
MX2 Series Standings |
||
1st |
Nathan Crawford |
447 |
2nd |
Jed Beaton |
440 |
3rd |
Caleb Ward |
431 |
4th |
Jayden Rykers |
393 |
5th |
Wilson Todd |
354 |
6th |
Dylan Wills |
334 |
7th |
Hamish Harwood |
309 |
8th |
Joel Wightman |
299 |
9th |
Kyle Webster |
296 |
10th |
Dean Porter |
291 |
Pro Motocross
The MX Vice SMX Review Show Episode #22 – Lars Lindstrom
HRC Boss talks about their amazing 2023 season
In 2023, MX Vice is running a regular SMX Review show, where we talk all things AMA, frequently with a star guest or pundit. This time Ben & Brad are joined by Honda HRC USA Team Manager Lars Lindstrom, talking about the red team’s amazing 2023 season, his time as Chad Reed’s mechanic, and his riders’ plans for the Motocross of Nations!
Images: HRC Honda
Massive thanks to Lars for joining us and we wish you and your team all the best for the rest of the year!
This podcast was recorded prior to the Washougal National, so apologies for the delay and for the few sound issues. None of these were caused by Lars or his systems. Enjoy the podcast!
Uncategorized
Live Results – AMA Pro Motocross Round 6 – Southwick
Practice Times & Race Results from The Wick
The action is underway at Southwick for round six of the AMA Pro Motocross series. Will Jett Lawrence dominate again, and how will Hunter fare after his issues at RedBud?
Featured Image: HRC Honda
This page will have all of the results from The Wick. The results are posted in an easy-to-view fashion, with the latest results at the very top of the page. If you do not immediately see the most recent results, hit the refresh button in the top-right corner and then the issue should be rectified.
450 Updated Championship Classification
450 Overall Results
450 Moto Two
250 Updated Championship Classification
250 Overall Results
They said the sand might suit him! Tom Vialle takes his first overall win in the USA, and the 250 wildness continues through the pack as the red plate changes hands for the first time in either class this summer!
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
450 Consolation Race
Just for British fans, SC Sporthomes Husqvarna rider Charlie Putnam finished 19th in the Consolation Race after not making the cut in Qualifying.
250 Combined Qualifying Times
450 Combined Qualifying Times
British Championship
Michelin MX Nationals – Race Report, Rnd 2 – Monster Mountain
Full report from packed event in South Wales
Last weekend the new Monster Mountain facility staged its first event, round two of the Michelin MX Nationals powered by Milwaukee, and what an action-packed weekend it was! With almost 300 hundred riders keen to get on the new track and a tremendous crowd for the MX Nationals, both enjoyed the two days of fast and hot motocross action.
Words: Dick Law for Michelin MX Nationals | Featured Image: Michelin MX Nationals
If you haven’t seen the images and videos on social media, Monster Mountain is a USA- styled track set on top of a Welsh mountain. With months and months of hard, back-breaking work that involved moving hundreds of tons of earth with machines the size of a small house, the Monster Mountain track was born, and the scale of the project was mind-blowing. Once you have climbed up the mountain’s side to the peak, you enter a landscape that could be easily mistaken for Pala or even the moon.
The Leatt Pro MX1s were mainly about three riders, the Crendon Fastrack Honda pairing of Conrad Mewse and Josh Gilbert and Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha rider Harri Kullas. The winner would come from one of these riders, who have dominated the home racing scene all year.
Kullas got the holeshot at the start of the first combined MX1 and MX2 pro race but was quickly passed a quarter of the way around the opening lap by Mewse and then his teammate Gilbert, who had gated third, slipped by Kullas before the end of the lap. While this happened, John Adamson (ASA United GasGas) got cross threaded in one of the deep ruts and dropped from fourth to tenth.
Adamson’s teammate Ivo Monticelli, who was making a comeback from an injury he suffered at round one of the Revo series, took full advantage of his teammate Adamson’s problems and took over his fourth place as Jason Meara (JM 10 Moto-cycle Racing Honda), Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing), Charlie Putnam (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna), Jamie Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha), and Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) all moved up a place at Adamson’s expense.
The leading four riders of Mewse, Gilbert, Kullas, and Monticelli stayed in the same running order to the end of the race as Meara and Grimshaw fought over fifth place. The two riders changed position many times till, on lap eight, Meara suffered a mechanical failure, leaving Grimshaw to make fifth all his own.
Adamson was on a charge after his crash and fought back to sixth at the end of the race, while Putnam came off his machine, relegating himself back to thirtieth place.
The immense new track, with its long start straights and big jumps, and even an adverse camber turn, was always going to disadvantage the smaller Apico MX2 machines over the power of the Leatt MX1 machines, with Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) being the first of the MX2s around turn one, followed by Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) and Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) as race favourite Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) suffering a mechanical problem that saw him at the back of the pack with a lot of work to do.
Wainwright had passed McCormick to lead the MX2s by the end of the first lap as Husband slipped back three places. But, as the race continued, Husband upped his pace and repassed six other riders on his way to tenth in the race, but first MX2 home.
McCormick put on a last-lap charge and snatched a place from the hands of Wainwright as the pair finished eleventh and thirteenth on the track but second and third in the MX2s, as for the unlucky Cole. He regrouped and fought his way back from thirtieth to finish fifteenth in the race but fourth MX2 and the last person on the lead lap.
Kullas once again got the holeshot at the start of race two, and once again, Gilbert found a way past him by the end of the lap. Behind them, it was Grimshaw, Meara, Monticelli, Mewse and Carpenter.
Grimshaw took his time in the opening laps and slipped back to sixth. Mewse slid past Monticelli on the second lap to take over third place, with Meara relegated to fifth.
While Grimshaw and Carpenter fought over sixth place, the running order of Gilbert from Kullas, Mewse, Monticelli, and Meara stayed the same till the very last lap when Mewse used the backmarkers to snatch second place from Kullas, and with it second overall for the meeting. (MX Vice was witness to the incident that cost Kullas second place, where two MX2 riders fell in a rut that Harri had already committed to, leaving the Yamaha man to haul his bike out of the massively deep inside rut as Conrad tiptoed around the outside of them, probably laughing his head off!).
On the Apico MX2 side of race two, Cole had gated tenth but had Wainwright in his wheel tracks and McCormick two places further back as they battled for the MX2 lead amongst the bigger MX1 machines.
After changing the lead with Wainwright several times, Cole established himself eighth on the track but first of the MX2s. Wainwright finished in tenth place for the second MX2, with McCormick third. Unfortunately, Husband didn’t get the start he wanted and didn’t seem to get going as he finished sixth MX2, behind Joe Brooks and Charlie Heyman (Tru7 Honda).          Â
With three race wins and a second place, Ben Edwards won the RFX expert MX1s from race one winner and wildcard rider Josh Waterman. Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) was third, with Jay McCrum missing a podium position.
Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) won his first three races in the RFX MX2s, but while in the lead of his fourth and final race of the weekend, he was passed by Jimmy Margetson (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) on his way to second overall, with Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas).
Wildcard rider Scott Elderfield won three out of his four races on his way to the Motoverde amateur MX1 overall, with race four winner Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) second. Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) tied in third with Luke Mellows (Forty-Four Honda).
Wildcard riders took three out of the top four places in the Motoverde amateur MX2 class as Ben Clarke, with two wins and two third places, took the overall from race two winner Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) while the winner of the last race Wal Beaney was third, just five points behind the winner.
Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM), with three wins and a second place, won the Worx clubman MX1s from Darren Manning-Coe, who was second in all four of his races as Daniel Chapman, the winner of the last race of the weekend was third as Drew Lane just missed out on the podium by two points.
Sam Ongley (Fantic) won all four Spiral GFX clubman MX2 races from Matt Tolly and Charlie West.
In the youth Fly Futures MXY2s, Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) won all four races and remains unbeaten this year. Behind him, Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) and Mackenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) were separated by just three points as they finished the weekend in second and third overall.
Reece Jones (SJP Moto Husqvarna) was third in his first race of the weekend, but from then on won the other three for first overall in the Fly MXY125s. Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top four all weekend, was second, with a race-three low score pushing Tyla Hooley (Fantic) down to third.
Josh Vail (SJP Moto Husqvarna), with two race wins, a second and a third place, took the overall win in the Syntol Big Wheel 85s with Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top three all weekend, second and Charlie Richmond third.
With a couple of wins and two-second places, Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) won the Syntol small wheel 85s from race one winner Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) and Ollie Truman.
Top ten results
Leatt Pro MX1:
1 Josh Gilbert (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 22 + 25 = 47
2 Conrad Mewse (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 25 + 22 = 47
3 Harri Kullas (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 20 + 20 = 40
4 Ivo Monticelli (ASA United Gas Gas) 18 + 18 = 36
5 Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing) 16 + 15 = 31
6 James Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 14 + 14 = 28
7 John Adamson (ASA United Gas Gas) 15 + 13 = 28
8 Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) 13 + 10 = 23
9 Callum Green (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 10 + 11 = 21
10 Stuart Edmonds (S Biggs Commercials Honda) 12 + 9 = 21
Apico Pro MX2:
1 Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) 18 + 25 = 43
2 Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) 20 + 22 = 42
3 Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) 22 + 20 = 42
4 Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) 25 + 15 = 40
5 Charlie Hayman (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 16 + 16 = 32
6 Joe Brooks (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 18 = 31
7 Calum Mitchell (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 15 + 14 = 29
8 Bailey Johnston (Verde Shiloh KTM) 11 + 13 = 24
9 Ben Franklin (Chambers Husqvarna) 12 + 12 = 24
10 Lewis Hall (Fantic) 14 + 10 = 24
RFX Expert MX1:
1 Ben Edwards (KTM) 22 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 97
2 Josh Waterman (KTM) 25 + 22 + 22 + 20 = 89
3 Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) 18 + 20 + 20 + 16 = 74
4 Jay McCrum (Honda) 15 + 15 + 15 + 18 = 63
5 Richard Bird (Allmoto Megabikes Yamaha) 16 + 16 + 16 + 14 = 62
6 Corrie Southwood (Langmead Kawasaki) 5 + 14 + 12 = 22 = 53
7 Ryan Thomson (Drysdale MC Gas Gas) 14 + 13 + 13 + 7 = 47
8 Josh Canton (Concept CCF KTM) 13 + 9 + 11 + 13 = 46
9 Josh Peters (Jim Aim KTM) 20 + 0 + 18 + 0 = 38
10 Aaron Patstone (Gas Gas) 9 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 37
RFX Expert MX2:
1 Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Jimmy Margetson (Husqvarna) 15 + 20 + 15 + 25 = 75
3 Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 20 + 22 + 14 + 13 = 69
4 Uldis Freibergs (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 16 + 15 + 16 + 20 = 67
5 Kieran Banks (Yamaha) 18 + 13 + 18 + 18 = 67
6 Henry Siddiqui (Husqvarna) 13 + 14 + 20 + 16 = 63
7 Josh Colman (Holeshot MX KTM) 22 + 16 + 22 + 0 = 60
8 Aaron Ongley (723 Racebikes Gas Gas) 10 + 12 + 9 + 14 = 45
9 Niall Cregan (CCM Motorcycles Husqvarna) 5 + 9 + 11 + 15 = 40
10 Callum Murfitt (Southside MMX KTM) 7 + 11 + 10 + 12 = 40
Motoverde amateur MX1:
1 Scott Elderfield (Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) 20 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 83
3 Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) 22 + 20 + 18 + 20 = 80
4 Luke Mellows (Forty Four Honda) 18 + 22 + 22 + 18 = 80
5 Jamie Dixon (P&S Yamaha) 14 + 16 + 12 + 16 = 58
6 Joshua McCorkell (McCorkell Racing Husqvarna) 16 + 13 + 11 + 14 = 54
7 Ryan Osborn (Evotech KTM) 11 + 14 + 15 + 13 = 53
8 Callum Gordon (MX Revive Gas Gas) 12 + 15 + 13 + 10 = 50
9 Brad Thornhill (LMC Plant KTM) 9 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 47
10 Jacob Bowden (VMX Motocross Club KTM) 10 + 11 + 10 + 15 = 46
Motoverde amateur MX2:
1 Ben Clark (Gas Gas) 25 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 90
2 Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) 18 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 87
3 Wal Beaney (KTM) 22 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 85
4 Jayden Murphy (KTM) 16 + 22 + 16 + 18 = 72
5 Shaun Springer (Gas Gas) 20 + 16 + 18 + 16 = 70
6 Charlie Palmer (Apex Gas Gas) 14 + 15 + 13 + 15 = 57
7 Dan Brough (Rutzz Yamaha) 12 + 12 + 7 + 14 = 45
8 Alex Buchanan (Mace Tech Tuning KTM) 11 + 14 + 12 + 8 = 45
9 Jonathan Rodrick-Evans (KTM) 7 + 7 + 14 + 12 = 40
10 Leon Ongley (Fantic) 15 + 8 + 6 + 11 = 40
Worx Sports Insurance Clubman MX1:
1 Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM) 25 + 25 + 25 + 20 = 95
2 Darren Manning-Coe (Fabrican KTM) 22 + 22 + 22 + 22 = 88
3 Daniel Chapman (KTM) 15 + 18 + 18 + 25 = 76
4 Drew Lane (Lanes Construction Gas Gas) 20 + 20 + 16 + 18 = 74
5 Kalem Hicks (British Army MX Team Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 15 + 15 = 62
6 Billy Saunders (WMS Commercials Honda) 18 + 0 + 20 + 16 = 54
7 Ryan Davis (KTM) 10 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 48
8 Ashley Senior (Honda) 11 + 14 + 9 + 13 = 47
9 Josh Young (KTM) 14 + 10 + 11 + 11 = 46
10 Josh Bailey (Chris Bailey Landscaping KTM) 6 + 7 + 10 + 14 = 37
Spiral Clubman MX2:
1 Sam Ongley (Fantic) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Matt Tolley (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 22 + 22 + 16 = 80
3 Charlie West (Tim Feeney KTM) 11 + 16 + 16 + 22 = 65
4 Bradley Johnstone (Moto Connection Kawasaki) 16 + 15 + 20 + 9 = 60
5 Chris Corthorn (Kawasaki) 10 + 20 + 9 + 20 = 59
6 George Boyce (Design Scaffolding KTM) 12 + 13 + 13 + 18 = 56
7 Matthew Pocock (MGP Steel Erection KTM) 0 + 18 + 18 + 15 = 51
8 Richy Roberts (Rutzz Racing Yamaha) 9 + 6 + 15 + 14 = 44
9 Max Flint (Planet Moto KTM) 14 + 9 + 15 + 14 = 44
10 Jordan Ambler (City Wide KTM) 18 + 12 + 0 + 11 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 15 + 20 + 20 = 75
3 Mckenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) 22 + 10 + 22 + 18 = 72
4 George Hopkins (HJA Motorcycles Gas Gas) 18 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 62
5 Jak Taylor (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 9 + 20 + 10 + 22 = 61
6 Fin Wilson (Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 14 + 15 = 61
7 Bayliss Utting (Trell Contractors Honda) 14 + 22 + 18 + 4 = 58
8 Liam Bennett (Apico GMR Husqvarna) 4 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 53
9 Kayde Rayns (Scott Motorsport Yamaha) 15 + 13 + 12 + 12 = 52
10 Kyron Carron (LC Construction KTM) 12 + 8 + 11 + 13 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Reece Jones (SJP Moto KTM) 20 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 95
2 Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM) 18 + 20 + 22 + 22 = 82
3 Tyla Hooley (Fantic) 22 + 22 + 10 + 20 = 74
4 Freddie Gardiner (Matt Gardiner MX KTM) 25 + 11 + 12 + 18 = 66
5 Wesley McGavin (KTM) 13 + 18 + 18 + 16 = 65
6 Harrison Greenough (Simpson KTM) 14 + 16 + 16 + 12 = 58
7 Chester Hyde (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 15 + 15 + 13 + 13 = 56
8 Shane Jones (KTM) 16 + 14 + 14 + 10 = 54
9 Ollie Bubb (3 Flo Yamaha) 11 + 13 + 15 + 14 = 53
10 Jack Meara (Honda) 0 + 12 + 20 + 15 = 47
Syntol Big Wheel 85:
1 Josh Vail (SJP Moto KTM) 25 + 22 + 20 + 25 = 92
2 Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM) 20 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 89
3 Charlie Richmond (KTM) 22 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 87
4 Lewis Spratt (KTM) 16 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 65
5 Alfie Geddes-Green (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 18 + 8 + 18 + 18 = 62
6 Harry Lee (GRT Impact KTM) 14 + 16 + 13 + 15 = 58
7 Blake Ward-Clarke (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 57
8 Reegan Rogers (Husqvarna) 8 + 13 + 10 + 13 = 44
9 Finlay Pickering (Mr T’s Racing KTM) 12 + 5 + 14 + 11 = 42
10 Maison Jones (Paul Green Tyres KTM) 9 + 11 + 9 + 12 = 41
Syntol Small Wheel 85:
1 Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) 22 + 22 + 25 + 25 = 94
2 Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) 25 + 15 + 22 + 22 = 84
3 Ollie Truman (KTM) 16 + 20 + 18 + 18 = 72
4 Archie Butterfield (KTM) 18 + 16 + 20 + 16 = 70
5 Charlie Ward (KTM) 15 + 14 + 16 + 15 = 60
6 Author Moore (3 Flo Yamaha) 20 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 58
7 Tyler Cooper (KTM) 0 + 0 + 15 + 13 = 28
8 Chad Prince (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna) 0 + 13 + 0 + 14 = 27
9 Olly Waters (Matt Gardner MX KTM) 0 + 25 + 0 + 0 = 25
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
Jett Lawrence apologises to Jason Anderson following their incident in San Diego
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Injury Update: Chase Sexton
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX LA Coliseum
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX Chicagoland
-
Product News4 years ago
News: 2021Â Beta 300 RX
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
AMA Penalty Report from A2 – Cooper Webb’s fine and Anderson’s penalty headline the list
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Announcement – Team GB Motocross of Nations Selection
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Australia announces MXoN squad