Connect with us
       

Uncategorized

Hawkstone, Are YOU Ready?

Published

on

This weekend has finally arrived and the HIMX team are all geared up and ready to go for the Hawk International at Hawkstone Park this Sunday 26th February. The Hawk Plant diggers and bulldozers are in, the track is looking great and so far the weather is getting better, the riders are set and the action will kick off early Sunday morning at the fantastic Hawkstone Park venue.

A whole host of top foreign and British riders are entered including from foreign shores Tanel Leok, Gautier Paulin, Kevin Strijbos, Clement Desalle, Xavier Boog, Marc de Reuver, Arnaud Tonus, Nico Aubin and many more top names.

They will be going head to head with some of the best motocross riders from the British Motocross scene including Stephen Sword, Jason Dougan, Stuart Edmonds, Shaun Simpson, Martin Barr, Ned Parker, Graeme Irwin, Elliott Bank-Browne, Jake Nicholls, Neville Bradshaw, plus various other top riders who are racing in the British Championship this weekend.

The racing is set to be fraught and action packed at one of the most loved British Motocross tracks in the country at one of the biggest Motocross events set to be staged in the UK this year. Spectator gates are open from 7am on Sunday morning and there will be action on the track from 9am with racing all day, tickets are to be bought on arrival at a fantastic price of £20.

If you require any information contact Gary Ford on ford542@btinternet.com or 07966 367456.

For more information see –

http://www.hawkstonemx.co.uk/LatestInternationalNews.aspx

Tickets are only available to buy on the gate and will be £20 per adult and under 14’s are free.

Parking on site is also free.

For more information see –

http://www.hawkstonemx.co.uk/LatestInternationalNews.aspx

The 2012 Hawkstone International Motocross is supported by

Hawk Plant Hire – www.hawk-group.co.uk

Doodson Motorsport – www.doodsonbg.com

Route 77 Energy Drink  – www.route77energy.com

RJS Builders – www.rjsbuildersltd.co.uk

Muk Junkie – www.motocleaningproducts.com

Salop Leisure – www.salopleisure.co.uk

Cradley Kawasaki – www.cradleykawasaki.co.uk

Transporterland – www.transporterland.com

Golden Tyre – www.goldentyreuk.com

Media Partners

TMX & DBR

MOTO & MPORA

For Directions to Hawkstone Motocross circuit click here: –

http://www.hawkstonemx.co.uk/Travel.aspx

Below are the full entry lists as it stands on 20th February 2012.

MX 1

Name – Machine

Robert Hamilton – G & G Ross Suzuki
Tanel Leok – Rockstar Suzuki WMX1
Josh Waterman – Dyer & Butler Suzuki
Carlton Husband – JLP Racing KTM
Stephen Sword – Tyco Suzuki
Ryan Staveley – Honda
Ben Henshall – Clevestone Transport Ltd Kawasaki
Bradley Wheeler – M.G.MX Putoline Kawasaki
Jason Dougan – Route 77 MVR-D Honda
Harry McKenna – Buff Honda
Gautier Paulin – Kawasaki Racing Team
Kevin Strijbos – HM Plant Red Bull KTM UK
Shaun Simpson – Monster Energy Bike-it Yamaha
Clement Desalle – Rockstar Suzuki WMX1
Lewis Gregory – Apico Suzuki
Alex Snow – Oakleaf Kawasaki
Ashley Greedy – Physio Work/Talbot Cabs Racing Kawasaki
Matt Moffat – Ashtree Motor Company KTM
Gert Krestinov – Route 77 MVR-D Honda
Jake Gowan – D3 Racing KTM
Alfie Smith – JK/SPH Ltd Racing Yamaha
Nathan Parker – Team STR KTM
Gareth Rees-Jones – ET James Honda
Yohei Kojima – Rockstar Suzuki WMX1
Martin Barr – Maxxis Henderson LPE Kawasaki
Ben Hunt – GLR Racing Honda
Matiss Karro – Team STR KTM
John Robson – Bikesport/Robson M/Sport/Fox KTM
Xavier Boog – Kawasaki Racing Team
Jamie Law – D3 Racing KTM
Daniel Hutchinson – KTM
Lewis King – Wulfsport TM UK
Marc de Reuver – Lanes Kawasaki
Rob Lewis – Transporterland.com Honda
Lukasz Lonka – IMEX Moto/Kemco/CrossXL.nl Honda
Markus Schiffer – Suzuki Europe
Alex Cox – AT Motocross Honda
Ross Rutherford – Honda
Jamie Tempest – Rip n Roll Yamaha
Christy Harnett – TMC Moto X Honda
David Frankland – Danger UK/Goldentyre Honda
Yentel Martens – Kawasaki
Stijn Verstrepen – MX Verstrepen – LS Honda
Luke Dean – Transporterland.com Honda
James Price – TRM Honda Racing
Darryl Maxwell – H2O Direct KTM
Sam Simmons – Motoward Yamaha rideconcept.co.uk
Ashley Wilde – Sandbach Scrap Metals Kawasaki
Ross Keyworth – MX Vice Suzuki

MX 2

Name – Machine

Chris Bayliss – Wooldridge/Helyar Honda
Graeme Irwin – Samsung Yamaha Racing Team
Arnaud Tonus – Monster Energy Bike-it Yamaha
Ryan Houghton – Buildbase Honda
Luke Hawkins – Apico Suzuki
Donny Bastemeijer – Heil Motors-Honda/TNM MX Team
Liam Garland – RFX Kawasaki
Glenn Coldenhoff – Nestaan JM Racing KTM
Daniel Brough – Heatex Racing Kawasaki
Pascal Rauchenecker – Nestaan JM Racing KTM
Eric Leijtens – CrossXL.nl-Kemco Kawasaki
Elliot Banks-Browne – HM Plant KTM UK
Jake Nicholls – Nestaan JM Racing KTM
Sean Mitchell – HM Plant KTM UK
Jens Getteman – Standing Construct Suzuki Europe MX2
Joe Banfield – Samsung Yamaha Racing Team
John Meara – TMC Moto X Honda
Alan Keet – Dyer & Butler Suzuki
Jordan Divall – Evotech Stevens Honda
Lewis Tombs – Honda
Luke Norris – Matt Norris Engineering Kawasaki
Patrick Major – Doncaster Moto Parc Suzuki
Dan Thornhill – Grittenham MX Track/ Meredith MX Suzuki
Nathan Watson – PAR Honda
Ray Rowson – Maxxis Henderson LPE Kawasaki
Jordan Booker – Buildbase Honda
David Blackburn – Blackburn Motorbodies Honda
Mark Carvill – Carvill Developments Ltd Kawasaki
Ryan Herrmann
Nico Aubin – Buildbase Honda
Damon Strydom – Apico Suzuki
Luke Mellows – Meredith MX Suzuki
Harri Kullas – Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe MX2
Petar Petrov – Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe MX2
Fred Guerin – Suzuki
Stuart Edmonds – Tyco Suzuki
Zac Stealey – VC Racing Kawasaki
Sunny Thompson – Lanes Kawasaki
James Dunn – HM Plant KTM UK
Nikolaj Larsen – Standing Construct Suzuki Europe MX2
Tom Kelly – Rev Racing Honda
Neville Bradshaw – Evotech Stevens Honda
Jake Milward – Oakleaf Kawasaki
Jack Kelly – Malin Floors Honda
Craig Browne – N Watt M/Cycles/D Browne Racing Kawasaki
Erki Kahro – Yamaha
Wietse Brackman – Varno Racing Team Suzuki
Ryan Pottenger – Wulfsport TM UK
Steven Lenoir – Samsung Yamaha Racing Team
James Cottrell – Pulse DB Racing Honda
Matt Bayliss – Wooldridge/Helyar Honda
Damon Graulus – Standing Construct Suzuki Europe MX2
Connor Walkley – Maxxis Henderson LPE Kawasaki

Programme of Events

09.00 – 09.50 MX2 Qualifying – 15 minutes free practice / 30 minutes timed/ 5 mins start

The top 36 plus 4 promoters’ choices qualify for the International races

Non qualifiers go into the Support races

10.00 – 10.50 Open Qualifying – 15 minutes free practice / 30 minutes timed/ 5 mins start

The top 36 plus 4 promoters’ choices qualify for the International races

11.00 – 11.10 Support Race Riders Only

Non qualifiers go into the Support races

Interval

12.00  Race 1 MX2 International 25 mins + 2 Laps

12.45  Race 2 Open/MX1 International 25 mins + 2 Laps

1.30    Race 3 Support Race 15 mins + 1 Lap

2.00     Race 4 MX2 International 25 mins + 2 Laps                                                                         Presentation top 3 MX2

2.50     Race 5 Open/MX1 International 25 mins + 2 Laps                                                           Presentation top 3

Open/MX1

3.35    Race 6 Support Race 15 mins + 1 Lap

4.15    Race 7 Route 77 Superfinal Open/MX1/MX2 25 mins + 2 Laps                                                         Presentation top 3 Superfinal

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Pro Motocross

The MX Vice SMX Review Show Episode #22 – Lars Lindstrom

HRC Boss talks about their amazing 2023 season

Published

on

In 2023, MX Vice is running a regular SMX Review show, where we talk all things AMA, frequently with a star guest or pundit. This time Ben & Brad are joined by Honda HRC USA Team Manager Lars Lindstrom, talking about the red team’s amazing 2023 season, his time as Chad Reed’s mechanic, and his riders’ plans for the Motocross of Nations!


Images: HRC Honda


Lars (crouching with his arm on the front fender) has enjoyed a great year with his team in 2023

Massive thanks to Lars for joining us and we wish you and your team all the best for the rest of the year!

This podcast was recorded prior to the Washougal National, so apologies for the delay and for the few sound issues.  None of these were caused by Lars or his systems. Enjoy the podcast!



Continue Reading

Uncategorized

Live Results – AMA Pro Motocross Round 6 – Southwick

Practice Times & Race Results from The Wick

Published

on

The action is underway at Southwick for round six of the AMA Pro Motocross series. Will Jett Lawrence dominate again, and how will Hunter fare after his issues at RedBud?

Featured Image: HRC Honda

This page will have all of the results from The Wick. The results are posted in an easy-to-view fashion, with the latest results at the very top of the page. If you do not immediately see the most recent results, hit the refresh button in the top-right corner and then the issue should be rectified.

450 Updated Championship Classification

450 Overall Results

450 Moto Two

250 Updated Championship Classification

250 Overall Results

They said the sand might suit him! Tom Vialle takes his first overall win in the USA, and the 250 wildness continues through the pack as the red plate changes hands for the first time in either class this summer!

250 Moto 2

450 Moto 1

250 Moto 1

450 Consolation Race

Just for British fans, SC Sporthomes Husqvarna rider Charlie Putnam finished 19th in the Consolation Race after not making the cut in Qualifying.

250 Combined Qualifying Times


450 Combined Qualifying Times



Continue Reading

British Championship

Michelin MX Nationals – Race Report, Rnd 2 – Monster Mountain

Full report from packed event in South Wales

Published

on

Last weekend the new Monster Mountain facility staged its first event, round two of the Michelin MX Nationals powered by Milwaukee, and what an action-packed weekend it was! With almost 300 hundred riders keen to get on the new track and a tremendous crowd for the MX Nationals, both enjoyed the two days of fast and hot motocross action.

Words: Dick Law for Michelin MX Nationals | Featured Image: Michelin MX Nationals

If you haven’t seen the images and videos on social media, Monster Mountain is a USA- styled track set on top of a Welsh mountain. With months and months of hard, back-breaking work that involved moving hundreds of tons of earth with machines the size of a small house, the Monster Mountain track was born, and the scale of the project was mind-blowing. Once you have climbed up the mountain’s side to the peak, you enter a landscape that could be easily mistaken for Pala or even the moon.

The Leatt Pro MX1s were mainly about three riders, the Crendon Fastrack Honda pairing of Conrad Mewse and Josh Gilbert and Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha rider Harri Kullas. The winner would come from one of these riders, who have dominated the home racing scene all year.

Kullas got the holeshot at the start of the first combined MX1 and MX2 pro race but was quickly passed a quarter of the way around the opening lap by Mewse and then his teammate Gilbert, who had gated third, slipped by Kullas before the end of the lap. While this happened, John Adamson (ASA United GasGas) got cross threaded in one of the deep ruts and dropped from fourth to tenth.

Adamson’s teammate Ivo Monticelli, who was making a comeback from an injury he suffered at round one of the Revo series, took full advantage of his teammate Adamson’s problems and took over his fourth place as Jason Meara (JM 10 Moto-cycle Racing Honda), Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing), Charlie Putnam (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna), Jamie Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha), and Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) all moved up a place at Adamson’s expense.

The leading four riders of Mewse, Gilbert, Kullas, and Monticelli stayed in the same running order to the end of the race as Meara and Grimshaw fought over fifth place. The two riders changed position many times till, on lap eight, Meara suffered a mechanical failure, leaving Grimshaw to make fifth all his own.

Adamson was on a charge after his crash and fought back to sixth at the end of the race, while Putnam came off his machine, relegating himself back to thirtieth place.

The immense new track, with its long start straights and big jumps, and even an adverse camber turn, was always going to disadvantage the smaller Apico MX2 machines over the power of the Leatt MX1 machines, with Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) being the first of the MX2s around turn one, followed by Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) and Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) as race favourite Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) suffering a mechanical problem that saw him at the back of the pack with a lot of work to do.

Wainwright had passed McCormick to lead the MX2s by the end of the first lap as Husband slipped back three places. But, as the race continued, Husband upped his pace and repassed six other riders on his way to tenth in the race, but first MX2 home.

McCormick put on a last-lap charge and snatched a place from the hands of Wainwright as the pair finished eleventh and thirteenth on the track but second and third in the MX2s, as for the unlucky Cole. He regrouped and fought his way back from thirtieth to finish fifteenth in the race but fourth MX2 and the last person on the lead lap.

Kullas once again got the holeshot at the start of race two, and once again, Gilbert found a way past him by the end of the lap. Behind them, it was Grimshaw, Meara, Monticelli, Mewse and Carpenter.

Grimshaw took his time in the opening laps and slipped back to sixth. Mewse slid past Monticelli on the second lap to take over third place, with Meara relegated to fifth.

While Grimshaw and Carpenter fought over sixth place, the running order of Gilbert from Kullas, Mewse, Monticelli, and Meara stayed the same till the very last lap when Mewse used the backmarkers to snatch second place from Kullas, and with it second overall for the meeting. (MX Vice was witness to the incident that cost Kullas second place, where two MX2 riders fell in a rut that Harri had already committed to, leaving the Yamaha man to haul his bike out of the massively deep inside rut as Conrad tiptoed around the outside of them, probably laughing his head off!).

On the Apico MX2 side of race two, Cole had gated tenth but had Wainwright in his wheel tracks and McCormick two places further back as they battled for the MX2 lead amongst the bigger MX1 machines.

Wainwright & Cole battle for MX2 supremacy in race two. Cole won the event, but Wainwright leads the series!

After changing the lead with Wainwright several times, Cole established himself eighth on the track but first of the MX2s. Wainwright finished in tenth place for the second MX2, with McCormick third. Unfortunately, Husband didn’t get the start he wanted and didn’t seem to get going as he finished sixth MX2, behind Joe Brooks and Charlie Heyman (Tru7 Honda).           

With three race wins and a second place, Ben Edwards won the RFX expert MX1s from race one winner and wildcard rider Josh Waterman. Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) was third, with Jay McCrum missing a podium position.

Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) won his first three races in the RFX MX2s, but while in the lead of his fourth and final race of the weekend, he was passed by Jimmy Margetson (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) on his way to second overall, with Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas).

Ash Greedy had a great weekend on home territory.

Wildcard rider Scott Elderfield won three out of his four races on his way to the Motoverde amateur MX1 overall, with race four winner Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) second. Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) tied in third with Luke Mellows (Forty-Four Honda).

Wildcard riders took three out of the top four places in the Motoverde amateur MX2 class as Ben Clarke, with two wins and two third places, took the overall from race two winner Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) while the winner of the last race Wal Beaney was third, just five points behind the winner.

Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM), with three wins and a second place, won the Worx clubman MX1s from Darren Manning-Coe, who was second in all four of his races as Daniel Chapman, the winner of the last race of the weekend was third as Drew Lane just missed out on the podium by two points.

Sam Ongley (Fantic) won all four Spiral GFX clubman MX2 races from Matt Tolly and Charlie West.

In the youth Fly Futures MXY2s, Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) won all four races and remains unbeaten this year. Behind him, Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) and Mackenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) were separated by just three points as they finished the weekend in second and third overall.

Billy Askew (441) already has his nose in front of Domonic Newbury (404), Mackenzie Marshall (555) and Jak Taylor (22, WM Tatchell Husqvarna).

Reece Jones (SJP Moto Husqvarna) was third in his first race of the weekend, but from then on won the other three for first overall in the Fly MXY125s. Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top four all weekend, was second, with a race-three low score pushing Tyla Hooley (Fantic) down to third.

Josh Vail (SJP Moto Husqvarna), with two race wins, a second and a third place, took the overall win in the Syntol Big Wheel 85s with Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top three all weekend, second and Charlie Richmond third.

Josh Vail took the overall win in the Syntol Supermini Big Wheel class

With a couple of wins and two-second places, Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) won the Syntol small wheel 85s from race one winner Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) and Ollie Truman.

Top ten results

Leatt Pro MX1:

1 Josh Gilbert (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 22 + 25 = 47

2 Conrad Mewse (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 25 + 22 = 47

3 Harri Kullas (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 20 + 20 = 40

4 Ivo Monticelli (ASA United Gas Gas) 18 + 18 = 36

5 Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing) 16 + 15 = 31

6 James Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 14 + 14 = 28

7 John Adamson (ASA United Gas Gas) 15 + 13 = 28

8 Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) 13 + 10 = 23

9 Callum Green (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 10 + 11 = 21

10 Stuart Edmonds (S Biggs Commercials Honda) 12 + 9 = 21

Apico Pro MX2:

1 Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) 18 + 25 = 43

2 Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) 20 + 22 = 42

3 Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) 22 + 20 = 42

4 Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) 25 + 15 = 40

5 Charlie Hayman (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 16 + 16 = 32

6 Joe Brooks (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 18 = 31

7 Calum Mitchell (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 15 + 14 = 29

8 Bailey Johnston (Verde Shiloh KTM) 11 + 13 = 24

9 Ben Franklin (Chambers Husqvarna) 12 + 12 = 24

10 Lewis Hall (Fantic) 14 + 10 = 24

RFX Expert MX1:

1 Ben Edwards (KTM) 22 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 97

2 Josh Waterman (KTM) 25 + 22 + 22 + 20 = 89

3 Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) 18 + 20 + 20 + 16 = 74

4 Jay McCrum (Honda) 15 + 15 + 15 + 18 = 63

5 Richard Bird (Allmoto Megabikes Yamaha) 16 + 16 + 16 + 14 = 62

6 Corrie Southwood (Langmead Kawasaki) 5 + 14 + 12 = 22 = 53

7 Ryan Thomson (Drysdale MC Gas Gas) 14 + 13 + 13 + 7 = 47

8 Josh Canton (Concept CCF KTM) 13 + 9 + 11 + 13 = 46

9 Josh Peters (Jim Aim KTM) 20 + 0 + 18 + 0 = 38

10 Aaron Patstone (Gas Gas) 9 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 37

RFX Expert MX2:

1 Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97

2 Jimmy Margetson (Husqvarna) 15 + 20 + 15 + 25 = 75

3 Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 20 + 22 + 14 + 13 = 69

4 Uldis Freibergs (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 16 + 15 + 16 + 20 = 67

5 Kieran Banks (Yamaha) 18 + 13 + 18 + 18 = 67

6 Henry Siddiqui (Husqvarna) 13 + 14 + 20 + 16 = 63

7 Josh Colman (Holeshot MX KTM) 22 + 16 + 22 + 0 = 60

8 Aaron Ongley (723 Racebikes Gas Gas) 10 + 12 + 9 + 14 = 45

9 Niall Cregan (CCM Motorcycles Husqvarna) 5 + 9 + 11 + 15 = 40

10 Callum Murfitt (Southside MMX KTM) 7 + 11 + 10 + 12 = 40

Motoverde amateur MX1:

1 Scott Elderfield (Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97

2 Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) 20 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 83

3 Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) 22 + 20 + 18 + 20 = 80

4 Luke Mellows (Forty Four Honda) 18 + 22 + 22 + 18 = 80

5 Jamie Dixon (P&S Yamaha) 14 + 16 + 12 + 16 = 58

6 Joshua McCorkell (McCorkell Racing Husqvarna) 16 + 13 + 11 + 14 = 54

7 Ryan Osborn (Evotech KTM) 11 + 14 + 15 + 13 = 53

8 Callum Gordon (MX Revive Gas Gas) 12 + 15 + 13 + 10 = 50

9 Brad Thornhill (LMC Plant KTM) 9 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 47

10 Jacob Bowden (VMX Motocross Club KTM) 10 + 11 + 10 + 15 = 46

Motoverde amateur MX2:

1 Ben Clark (Gas Gas) 25 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 90

2 Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) 18 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 87

3 Wal Beaney (KTM) 22 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 85

4 Jayden Murphy (KTM) 16 + 22 + 16 + 18 = 72

5 Shaun Springer (Gas Gas) 20 + 16 + 18 + 16 = 70

6 Charlie Palmer (Apex Gas Gas) 14 + 15 + 13 + 15 = 57

7 Dan Brough (Rutzz Yamaha) 12 + 12 + 7 + 14 = 45

8 Alex Buchanan (Mace Tech Tuning KTM) 11 + 14 + 12 + 8 = 45

9 Jonathan Rodrick-Evans (KTM) 7 + 7 + 14 + 12 = 40

10 Leon Ongley (Fantic) 15 + 8 + 6 + 11 = 40

Worx Sports Insurance Clubman MX1:

1 Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM) 25 + 25 + 25 + 20 = 95

2 Darren Manning-Coe (Fabrican KTM) 22 + 22 + 22 + 22 = 88

3 Daniel Chapman (KTM) 15 + 18 + 18 + 25 = 76

4 Drew Lane (Lanes Construction Gas Gas) 20 + 20 + 16 + 18 = 74

5 Kalem Hicks (British Army MX Team Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 15 + 15 = 62

6 Billy Saunders (WMS Commercials Honda) 18 + 0 + 20 + 16 = 54

7 Ryan Davis (KTM) 10 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 48

8 Ashley Senior (Honda) 11 + 14 + 9 + 13 = 47

9 Josh Young (KTM) 14 + 10 + 11 + 11 = 46

10 Josh Bailey (Chris Bailey Landscaping KTM) 6 + 7 + 10 + 14 = 37

Spiral Clubman MX2:

1 Sam Ongley (Fantic) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100

2 Matt Tolley (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 22 + 22 + 16 = 80

3 Charlie West (Tim Feeney KTM) 11 + 16 + 16 + 22 = 65

4 Bradley Johnstone (Moto Connection Kawasaki) 16 + 15 + 20 + 9 = 60

5 Chris Corthorn (Kawasaki) 10 + 20 + 9 + 20 = 59

6 George Boyce (Design Scaffolding KTM) 12 + 13 + 13 + 18 = 56

7 Matthew Pocock (MGP Steel Erection KTM) 0 + 18 + 18 + 15 = 51

8 Richy Roberts (Rutzz Racing Yamaha) 9 + 6 + 15 + 14 = 44

9 Max Flint (Planet Moto KTM) 14 + 9 + 15 + 14 = 44

10 Jordan Ambler (City Wide KTM) 18 + 12 + 0 + 11 = 44

Fly Racing MXY125:

1 Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100

2 Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 15 + 20 + 20 = 75

3 Mckenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) 22 + 10 + 22 + 18 = 72

4 George Hopkins (HJA Motorcycles Gas Gas) 18 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 62

5 Jak Taylor (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 9 + 20 + 10 + 22 = 61

6 Fin Wilson (Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 14 + 15 = 61

7 Bayliss Utting (Trell Contractors Honda) 14 + 22 + 18 + 4 = 58

8 Liam Bennett (Apico GMR Husqvarna) 4 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 53

9 Kayde Rayns (Scott Motorsport Yamaha) 15 + 13 + 12 + 12 = 52

10 Kyron Carron (LC Construction KTM) 12 + 8 + 11 + 13 = 44

Fly Racing MXY125:

1 Reece Jones (SJP Moto KTM) 20 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 95

2 Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM) 18 + 20 + 22 + 22 = 82

3 Tyla Hooley (Fantic) 22 + 22 + 10 + 20 = 74

4 Freddie Gardiner (Matt Gardiner MX KTM) 25 + 11 + 12 + 18 = 66

5 Wesley McGavin (KTM) 13 + 18 + 18 + 16 = 65

6 Harrison Greenough (Simpson KTM) 14 + 16 + 16 + 12 = 58

7 Chester Hyde (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 15 + 15 + 13 + 13 = 56

8 Shane Jones (KTM) 16 + 14 + 14 + 10 = 54

9 Ollie Bubb (3 Flo Yamaha) 11 + 13 + 15 + 14 = 53

10 Jack Meara (Honda) 0 + 12 + 20 + 15 = 47

Syntol Big Wheel 85:

1 Josh Vail (SJP Moto KTM) 25 + 22 + 20 + 25 = 92

2 Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM) 20 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 89

3 Charlie Richmond (KTM) 22 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 87

4 Lewis Spratt (KTM) 16 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 65

5 Alfie Geddes-Green (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 18 + 8 + 18 + 18 = 62

6 Harry Lee (GRT Impact KTM) 14 + 16 + 13 + 15 = 58

7 Blake Ward-Clarke (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 57

8 Reegan Rogers (Husqvarna) 8 + 13 + 10 + 13 = 44

9 Finlay Pickering (Mr T’s Racing KTM) 12 + 5 + 14 + 11 = 42

10 Maison Jones (Paul Green Tyres KTM) 9 + 11 + 9 + 12 = 41

Syntol Small Wheel 85:

1 Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) 22 + 22 + 25 + 25 = 94

2 Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) 25 + 15 + 22 + 22 = 84

3 Ollie Truman (KTM) 16 + 20 + 18 + 18 = 72

4 Archie Butterfield (KTM) 18 + 16 + 20 + 16 = 70

5 Charlie Ward (KTM) 15 + 14 + 16 + 15 = 60

6 Author Moore (3 Flo Yamaha) 20 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 58

7 Tyler Cooper (KTM) 0 + 0 + 15 + 13 = 28

8 Chad Prince (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna) 0 + 13 + 0 + 14 = 27

9 Olly Waters (Matt Gardner MX KTM) 0 + 25 + 0 + 0 = 25



Continue Reading

Latest