Latest News

Information: Indianapolis 3

Prepare yourself for Indianapolis 3! All of the details that you, the fans, need for the sixth round of 2021 Monster Energy Supercross can be found below. Entry lists, timetables and current standings are at your disposal. Note that the times on the schedule are relative to the local time in Indianapolis, Indiana, so need to be adjusted accordingly. If you want to know what time the action start in Europe, then that information is elsewhere on MX Vice.

450SX Class

1

Eli Tomac

2

Cooper Webb

7

Aaron Plessinger

9

Adam Cianciarulo

10

Justin Brayton

11

Kyle Chisholm

14

Dylan Ferrandis

16

Zach Osborne

17

Joey Savatgy

19

Justin Bogle

20

Broc Tickle

21

Jason Anderson

25

Marvin Musquin

27

Malcolm Stewart

28

Brandon Hartranft

36

Martin Davalos

37

Benny Bloss

40

Vince Friese

43

Fredrik Noren

51

Justin Barcia

57

Justin Rodbell

81

Justin Starling

83

Alex Ray

94

Ken Roczen

114

Nick Schmidt

280

Cade Clason

282

Theodore Pauli

309

Jeremy Smith

330

AJ Catanzaro

421

Vann Martin

447

Deven Raper

501

Scotty Wennerstrom

722

Adam Enticknap

795

Aaron Leininger

805

Carlen Gardner

824

Carter Stephenson

848

Joan Cros

952

Ludovic Macler

976

Joshua Greco

996

Preston Taylor

Enlarge

Site-Marvin-Musquin

Align With Us

250SX Class

18

Jett Lawrence

29

Christian Craig

30

Jo Shimoda

42

Michael Mosiman

49

Mitchell Oldenburg

55

John Short

64

Colt Nichols

76

Grant Harlan

85

Kevin Moranz

87

Curren Thurman

88

Logan Karnow

95

Josh Osby

99

Hunter Sayles

122

Jeremy Hand

124

Lane Shaw

125

Luke Neese

160

Vincent Murphy

162

Maxwell Sanford

170

Devin Simonson

185

Wilson Fleming

193

Hunter Schlosser

216

Devin Harriman

241

Joshua Varize

364

Chad Saultz

384

Lorenzo Camporese

414

Mason Morris

437

Vincent Luhovey

441

Scott Meshey

509

Alexander Nagy

512

Austin Cozadd

551

Guillaume St-Cyr

597

Mason Kerr

604

Max Miller

625

Jonah Geistler

637

Bobby Piazza

675

Kyle Dillin

693

Rene Garcia

773

Thomas Do

Enlarge

Site-Colt-Nichols

Align With Us

Timetable

Daytime

12:50

250SX B Free Practice

13:05

250SX A Free Practice

13:20

450SX A Free Practice

13:35

450SX B Free Practice

14:20

250SX B Qualifying One

14:35

250SX A Qualifying One

14:50

450SX A Qualifying One

15:05

450SX B Qualifying One

16:35

250SX B Qualifying Two

16:50

250SX A Qualifying Two

17:05

450SX A Qualifying Two

17:20

450SX B Qualifying Two

Evening

20:02

250SX Heat One

20:16

250SX Heat Two

20:30

450SX Heat One

20:44

450SX Heat Two

21:07

250SX Last Chance

21:18

450SX Last Chance

21:48

250SX Main Event

22:28

450SX Main Event

Enlarge

Site-Ken-Roczen-1

Align With Us

Standings

450SX Class

1

Ken Roczen

112

2

Cooper Webb

99

3

Eli Tomac

98

4

Justin Barcia

92

5

Adam Cianciarulo

87

6

Dylan Ferrandis

81

7

Malcolm Stewart

76

8

Zach Osborne

74

9

Marvin Musquin

73

10

Aaron Plessinger

70

250SX Class

1

Colt Nichols

122

2

Christian Craig

111

3

Michael Mosiman

97

4

Jo Shimoda

96

5

Jett Lawrence

84

6

Josh Osby

71

7

Josh Varize

57

8

John Short

55

9

Mitchell Oldenburg

54

10

Grant Harlan

52

Weather

N/A: The Lucas Oil Stadium has a roof, so conditions will not impact the circuit.

Words: Lewis Phillips | Lead Image: Align With Us

Share

MX Vice Editor || 25