Latest News

Information: Indianapolis 2

The 2021 Monster Energy Supercross season will continue on Tuesday, February 02, inside of the Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis. A mid-week race can be particularly taxing on race fans across the world, so this feature should make things a little easier. Everything that one needs to know for round five can be found below; entry lists, timetables and more. Details on how to watch can be found elsewhere on MX Vice.

Entry Lists

450SX Class

1

Eli Tomac

2

Cooper Webb

7

Aaron Plessinger

9

Adam Cianciarulo

10

Justin Brayton

11

Kyle Chisholm

14

Dylan Ferrandis

15

Dean Wilson

16

Zach Osborne

17

Joey Savatgy

19

Justin Bogle

20

Broc Tickle

21

Jason Anderson

25

Marvin Musquin

27

Malcolm Stewart

28

Brandon Hartranft

36

Martin Davalos

37

Benny Bloss

40

Vince Friese

43

Fredrik Noren

51

Justin Barcia

81

Justin Starling

83

Alex Ray

94

Ken Roczen

114

Nick Schmidt

280

Cade Clason

282

Theodore Pauli

309

Jeremy Smith

330

AJ Catanzaro

421

Vann Martin

447

Deven Raper

501

Scotty Wennerstrom

722

Adam Enticknap

795

Aaron Leininger

805

Carlen Gardner

824

Carter Stephenson

848

Joan Cros

952

Ludovic Macler

976

Josh Greco

981

Austin Politelli

Enlarge

Site-Jason-Anderson

Align With Us

250SX Class

18

Jett Lawrence

24

RJ Hampshire

29

Christian Craig

30

Jo Shimoda

38

Austin Forkner

42

Michael Mosiman

49

Mitchell Oldenburg

55

John Short

64

Colt Nichols

76

Grant Harlan

85

Kevin Moranz

87

Curren Thurman

88

Logan Karnow

95

Josh Osby

99

Hunter Sayles

115

Max Vohland

122

Jeremy Hand

124

Lane Shaw

125

Luke Neese

162

Maxwell Sanford

170

Devin Simonson

185

Wilson Fleming

193

Hunter Schlosser

216

Devin Harriman

241

Joshua Varize

364

Chad Saultz

384

Lorenzo Camporese

414

Mason Morris

437

Vincent Luhovey

441

Scott Meshey

509

Alexander Nagy

512

Austin Cozadd

551

Guillaume St-Cyr

597

Mason Kerr

604

Max Miller

625

Jonah Geistler

637

Bobby Piazza

675

Kyle Dillin

693

Rene Garcia

773

Thomas Do

Enlarge

Site-Vince-Friese

Align With Us

Timetable

Daytime

12:20

250SX B Free Practice

12:35

250SX A Free Practice

12:50

450SX A Free Practice

13:05

450SX B Free Practice

13:50

250SX B Qualifying One

14:05

250SX A Qualifying One

14:20

450SX A Qualifying One

14:35

450SX B Qualifying One

16:05

250SX B Qualifying Two

16:20

250SX A Qualifying Two

16:35

450SX A Qualifying Two

16:50

450SX B Qualifying Two

Evening

19:35

250SX Heat One

19:49

250SX Heat Two

20:03

450SX Heat One

20:17

450SX Heat Two

20:40

250SX Last Chance

20:51

450SX Last Chance

21:20

250SX Main Event

21:58

450SX Main Event

Enlarge

Site-Zach-Osborne

Align With Us

Standings

450SX Class

1

Ken Roczen

86

2

Cooper Webb

80

3

Eli Tomac

77

4

Adam Cianciarulo

70

5

Justin Barcia

69

6

Dylan Ferrandis

67

7

Malcolm Stewart

63

8

Justin Brayton

62

9

Marvin Musquin

61

10

Zach Osborne

58

250SX Class

1

Colt Nichols

96

2

Christian Craig

88

3

Jett Lawrence

83

4

Jo Shimoda

77

5

Michael Mosiman

76

6

Josh Osby

56

7

John Short

54

8

Mitchell Oldenburg

51

9

Thomas Do

47

10

Max Vohland

46

Weather

N/A: The Lucas Oil Stadium has a roof, so conditions will not impact the circuit.

Words: Lewis Phillips | Lead Image: Align With Us

Share

MX Vice Editor || 25