NOTICIAS

Results Recap: #3

The Monday blues may be stronger than ever today, following a weekend that was packed full of action. No matter whether you were following the Monster Energy Supercross, Amsoil Arenacross or ArenacrossUK series, there was plenty going on. With so many thrills and spills, you may have missed some of the results. However, don’t panic, we have them all right here…

Monster Energy Supercross, Round Three: Anaheim 2

450SX Main Event

1st Ken Roczen
2nd Ryan Dungey
3rd Eli Tomac
4th Justin Barcia
5th Broc Tickle
6th Cole Seely
7th Jason Anderson
8th Dean Wilson
9th Davi Millsaps
10th Blake Baggett
11th Trey Canard
12th Brett Metcalfe
13th Kyle Chisholm
14th Nick Wey
15th Ben Lamay
16th Jimmy Albertson
17th Jake Weimer
18th Cade Clason
19th Mike Alessi
20th Josh Grant
21st Andrew Short
22nd Chad Reed

450SX Series Standings

1st Ken Roczen (72 points)
2nd Ryan Dungey (60 points)
3rd Jason Anderson (51 points)
4th Eli Tomac (46 points)
5th Trey Canard (43 points)
6th Justin Barcia (43 points)
7th Broc Tickle (38 points)
8th Weston Peick (32 points)
9th Andrew Short (31 points)
10th Davi Millsaps (30 points)
11th Cole Seely (29 points)
12th Blake Baggett (28 points)
13th Jake Weimer (26 points)
14th Dean Wilson (23 points)
15th Chad Reed (22 points)
16th Brett Metcalfe (18 points)
17th Mike Alessi (17 points)
18th Justin Brayton (14 points)
19th Kyle Chisholm (8 points)
20th Nick Wey (7 points)
21st Ben Lamay (6 points)
22nd Jimmy Albertson (6 points)

250SX Main Event

1st Cooper Webb
2nd Tyler Bowers
3rd Justin Hill
4th Zach Osborne
5th Malcolm Stewart
6th Jessy Nelson
7th Josh Hansen
8th Alex Martin
9th Tommy Hahn
10th Shane McElrath
11th Jackson Richardson
12th Zack Freeberg
13th Aaron Plessinger
14th Austin Politelli
15th Landen Powell
16th Michael Leib
17th Cole Martinez
18th Scott Champion
19th Zach Bell
20th Johnny Jelderda
21st Ryan Breece
22nd Chris Alldredge

250SX Series Standings

1st Cooper Webb (64 points)
2nd Tyler Bowers (60 points)
3rd Jessy Nelson (60 points)
4th Zach Osborne (54 points)
5th Justin Hill (53 points)
6th Aaron Plessinger (40 points)
7th Malcolm Stewart (39 points)
8th Shane McElrath (39 points)
9th Josh Hansen (34 points)
10th Tommy Hahn (30 points)
11th Alex Martin (27 points)
12th Michael Leib (25 points)
13th Zach Bell (24 points)
14th Matt Bisceglia (18 points)
15th Scott Champion (17 points)
16th Zack Freeberg (15 points)
17th Jackson Richardson (13 points)
18th Cole Martinez (12 points)
19th Austin Politelli (12 points)
20th Landen Powell (8 points)
21st Chris Alldredge (7 points)
22nd Trevor Reis (6 points)

ArenacrossUK, Round Two: Belfast

Pro Main Event

1st Adam Chatfield
2nd Florent Richier
3rd Thomas Ramette
4th Harri Kullas
5th Angelo Pellegrini
6th Romain Biela
7th Greg Crater
8th Nev Bradshaw
9th Elliott Banks-Browne
10th Cyrille Coulon

Rookie Main Event

1st Ollie Osmaston
2nd Joe Clayton
3rd Tony Saunders
4th Jimmy Margetson
5th John Joe Wright
6th Joele Hart
7th Charlie Putnam
8th Andrew Slavin
9th Jordan Moxey

Big Wheel Main Event

1st Harry Kimber
2nd Jed Etchells
3rd Ben Burridge
4th Jarni Kooij
5th Archie Osmaston
6th Ben Hendrie

Small Wheel Main Event

1st Kurt Griffiths
2nd Preston Williams
3rd Jaydon Murphy
4th Bobby Bruce
5th Buster Hart
6th Ben Clayton
7th Ben White
8th Tobius Sammut
9th Adam Slavin
10th Trystan Williams

65 Main Event

1st Raife Broadley
2nd Morgan Evans
3rd Robert Storer
4th Matthew Beattie
5th Callum Clarke
6th Bradd-Lee Timmis
7th Tom Miller
8th Jaygo Beasty
9th Matt Tolley
10th Charlie Irwin

ArenacrossUK, Round Three: Belfast

Pro Main Event

1st Angelo Pellegrini
2nd Thomas Ramette
3rd Loic Rombaut
4th Harri Kullas
5th Romain Biela
6th Elliott Banks-Browne
7th Florent Richier
8th Greg Crater
9th Cyrille Coulon
10th Matt Bayliss

Pro Series Standings

1st Thomas Ramette (63 points)
2nd Florent Richier (53 points)
3rd Harri Kullas (48 points)
4th Angelo Pellegrini (47 points)
5th Romain Biela (41 points)
6th Adam Chatfield (40 points)
7th Elliott Banks-Browne (32 points)
8th Cyrille Coulon (31 points)
9th Nev Bradshaw (26 points)
10th Ashley Greedy (23 points)

Rookie Main Event

1st Ollie Osmaston
2nd Joe Clayton
3rd Charlie Putnam
4th John Joe Wright
5th Jimmy Margetson
6th Joele Hart
7th Tony Saunders
8th Jordan Moxey
9th Andrew Slavin

Rookie Series Standings

1st Ollie Osmaston (58 points)
2nd Joe Clayton (52 points)
3rd Tony Saunders (43 points)
4th John Joe Wright (42 points)
5th Jimmy Margetson (41 points)
6th Joele Hart (37 points)
7th Jordan Moxey (31 points)
8th Charlie Putnam (28 points)
9th Andrew Slavin (21 points)
10th Gradie Featherstone (20 points)

Big Wheel Main Event

1st Jarni Kooij
2nd Harry Kimber
3rd Jed Etchells
4th Archie Osmaston
5th Ben Burridge

Big Wheel Series Standings

1st Harry Kimber (58 points)
2nd Jarni Kooij (51 points)
3rd Archie Osmaston (47 points)
4th Ben Burridge (45 points)
5th Jed Etchells (34 points)
6th Ben Hendrie (27 points)
7th Dylan Woodcock (13 points)

Small Wheel Main Event

1st Kurt Griffiths
2nd Preston Williams
3rd Jaydon Murphy
4th Bobby Bruce
5th Ben Clayton
6th Trystan Williams
7th Adam Slavin
8th Buster Hart
9th Tobius Sammut
10th Ben White

Small Wheel Series Standings

1st Kurt Griffiths (60 points)
2nd Preston Williams (54 points)
3rd Bobby Bruce (46 points)
4th Jaydon Murphy (43 points)
5th Ben Clayton (39 points)
6th Trystan Williams (35 points)
7th Buster Hart (35 points)
8th Ben White (35 points)
9th Tobius Sammut (28 points)
10th Myles Taylor (23 points)

65 Main Event

1st Raife Broadley
2nd Morgan Evans
3rd Tyler Etheridge
4th Bradd-Lee Timmis
5th Matt Tolley
6th Callum Clarke
7th Robert Storer
8th Matthew Beattie
9th Tom Miller
10th Jaygo Beasty

65 Series Standings

1st Raife Broadley (60 points)
2nd Morgan Evans (48 points)
3rd Callum Clarke (45 points)
4th Robert Storer (44 points)
5th Bradd-Lee Timms (43 points)
6th Matthew Beattie (40 points)
7th Matt Tolley (35 points)
8th Tyler Etheridge (33 points)
9th Jaygo Beasty (33 points)
10th Tom Miller (31 points)

Amsoil Arenacross, Round Two: Grand Rapids (Friday)

Arenacross Overall Classification

1st Jacob Hayes (1-2)
2nd Kyle Regal (5-1)
3rd Matt Goerke (3-3)
4th Travis Sewell (4-4)
5th Willy Browning (8-7)
6th Cory Green (7-8)
7th Steven Mages (11-5)
8th Chris Blose (2-15)
9th Bobby Kiniry (6-12)
10th Daniel Herrlein (10-10)

Amsoil Arenacross, Round Two: Grand Rapids (Saturday)

Arenacross Overall Classification

1st Gavin Faith (1-2)
2nd Steven Mages (5-1)
3rd Willy Browning (3-3)
4th Matt Goerke (2-4)
5th Gared Steinke (4-6)
6th Travis Sewell (7-8)
7th Cory Green (6-9)
8th Kyle Regal (14-5)
9th Dave Ginolfi (9-10)
10th Daniel Herrlein (8-11)

Arenacross Overall Classification

1st Matt Goerke (84 points)
2nd Jacob Hayes (68 points)
3rd Steven Mages (64 points)
4th Travis Sewell (64 points)
5th Willy Browning (63 points)
6th Kyle Regal (60 points)
7th Daniel Herrlein (50 points)
8th Chris Blose (49 points)
9th Bobby Kiniry (49 points)
10th Gared Steinke (44 points)

Image: Husqvarna/Simon Cudby

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *