Uncategorized
Results Recap: #3
Well that was an action-packed weekend, wasn’t it? We have all of the results here, as always…
The Monday blues may be stronger than ever today, following a weekend that was packed full of action. No matter whether you were following the Monster Energy Supercross, Amsoil Arenacross or ArenacrossUK series, there was plenty going on. With so many thrills and spills, you may have missed some of the results. However, don’t panic, we have them all right here…
Monster Energy Supercross, Round Three: Anaheim 2
450SX Main Event |
1st Ken Roczen |
2nd Ryan Dungey |
3rd Eli Tomac |
4th Justin Barcia |
5th Broc Tickle |
6th Cole Seely |
7th Jason Anderson |
8th Dean Wilson |
9th Davi Millsaps |
10th Blake Baggett |
11th Trey Canard |
12th Brett Metcalfe |
13th Kyle Chisholm |
14th Nick Wey |
15th Ben Lamay |
16th Jimmy Albertson |
17th Jake Weimer |
18th Cade Clason |
19th Mike Alessi |
20th Josh Grant |
21st Andrew Short |
22nd Chad Reed |
450SX Series Standings |
1st Ken Roczen (72 points) |
2nd Ryan Dungey (60 points) |
3rd Jason Anderson (51 points) |
4th Eli Tomac (46 points) |
5th Trey Canard (43 points) |
6th Justin Barcia (43 points) |
7th Broc Tickle (38 points) |
8th Weston Peick (32 points) |
9th Andrew Short (31 points) |
10th Davi Millsaps (30 points) |
11th Cole Seely (29 points) |
12th Blake Baggett (28 points) |
13th Jake Weimer (26 points) |
14th Dean Wilson (23 points) |
15th Chad Reed (22 points) |
16th Brett Metcalfe (18 points) |
17th Mike Alessi (17 points) |
18th Justin Brayton (14 points) |
19th Kyle Chisholm (8 points) |
20th Nick Wey (7 points) |
21st Ben Lamay (6 points) |
22nd Jimmy Albertson (6 points) |
250SX Main Event |
1st Cooper Webb |
2nd Tyler Bowers |
3rd Justin Hill |
4th Zach Osborne |
5th Malcolm Stewart |
6th Jessy Nelson |
7th Josh Hansen |
8th Alex Martin |
9th Tommy Hahn |
10th Shane McElrath |
11th Jackson Richardson |
12th Zack Freeberg |
13th Aaron Plessinger |
14th Austin Politelli |
15th Landen Powell |
16th Michael Leib |
17th Cole Martinez |
18th Scott Champion |
19th Zach Bell |
20th Johnny Jelderda |
21st Ryan Breece |
22nd Chris Alldredge |
250SX Series Standings |
1st Cooper Webb (64 points) |
2nd Tyler Bowers (60 points) |
3rd Jessy Nelson (60 points) |
4th Zach Osborne (54 points) |
5th Justin Hill (53 points) |
6th Aaron Plessinger (40 points) |
7th Malcolm Stewart (39 points) |
8th Shane McElrath (39 points) |
9th Josh Hansen (34 points) |
10th Tommy Hahn (30 points) |
11th Alex Martin (27 points) |
12th Michael Leib (25 points) |
13th Zach Bell (24 points) |
14th Matt Bisceglia (18 points) |
15th Scott Champion (17 points) |
16th Zack Freeberg (15 points) |
17th Jackson Richardson (13 points) |
18th Cole Martinez (12 points) |
19th Austin Politelli (12 points) |
20th Landen Powell (8 points) |
21st Chris Alldredge (7 points) |
22nd Trevor Reis (6 points) |
ArenacrossUK, Round Two: Belfast
Pro Main Event |
1st Adam Chatfield |
2nd Florent Richier |
3rd Thomas Ramette |
4th Harri Kullas |
5th Angelo Pellegrini |
6th Romain Biela |
7th Greg Crater |
8th Nev Bradshaw |
9th Elliott Banks-Browne |
10th Cyrille Coulon |
Rookie Main Event |
1st Ollie Osmaston |
2nd Joe Clayton |
3rd Tony Saunders |
4th Jimmy Margetson |
5th John Joe Wright |
6th Joele Hart |
7th Charlie Putnam |
8th Andrew Slavin |
9th Jordan Moxey |
Big Wheel Main Event |
1st Harry Kimber |
2nd Jed Etchells |
3rd Ben Burridge |
4th Jarni Kooij |
5th Archie Osmaston |
6th Ben Hendrie |
Small Wheel Main Event |
1st Kurt Griffiths |
2nd Preston Williams |
3rd Jaydon Murphy |
4th Bobby Bruce |
5th Buster Hart |
6th Ben Clayton |
7th Ben White |
8th Tobius Sammut |
9th Adam Slavin |
10th Trystan Williams |
65 Main Event |
1st Raife Broadley |
2nd Morgan Evans |
3rd Robert Storer |
4th Matthew Beattie |
5th Callum Clarke |
6th Bradd-Lee Timmis |
7th Tom Miller |
8th Jaygo Beasty |
9th Matt Tolley |
10th Charlie Irwin |
ArenacrossUK, Round Three: Belfast
Pro Main Event |
1st Angelo Pellegrini |
2nd Thomas Ramette |
3rd Loic Rombaut |
4th Harri Kullas |
5th Romain Biela |
6th Elliott Banks-Browne |
7th Florent Richier |
8th Greg Crater |
9th Cyrille Coulon |
10th Matt Bayliss |
Pro Series Standings |
1st Thomas Ramette (63 points) |
2nd Florent Richier (53 points) |
3rd Harri Kullas (48 points) |
4th Angelo Pellegrini (47 points) |
5th Romain Biela (41 points) |
6th Adam Chatfield (40 points) |
7th Elliott Banks-Browne (32 points) |
8th Cyrille Coulon (31 points) |
9th Nev Bradshaw (26 points) |
10th Ashley Greedy (23 points) |
Rookie Main Event |
1st Ollie Osmaston |
2nd Joe Clayton |
3rd Charlie Putnam |
4th John Joe Wright |
5th Jimmy Margetson |
6th Joele Hart |
7th Tony Saunders |
8th Jordan Moxey |
9th Andrew Slavin |
Rookie Series Standings |
1st Ollie Osmaston (58 points) |
2nd Joe Clayton (52 points) |
3rd Tony Saunders (43 points) |
4th John Joe Wright (42 points) |
5th Jimmy Margetson (41 points) |
6th Joele Hart (37 points) |
7th Jordan Moxey (31 points) |
8th Charlie Putnam (28 points) |
9th Andrew Slavin (21 points) |
10th Gradie Featherstone (20 points) |
Big Wheel Main Event |
1st Jarni Kooij |
2nd Harry Kimber |
3rd Jed Etchells |
4th Archie Osmaston |
5th Ben Burridge |
Big Wheel Series Standings |
1st Harry Kimber (58 points) |
2nd Jarni Kooij (51 points) |
3rd Archie Osmaston (47 points) |
4th Ben Burridge (45 points) |
5th Jed Etchells (34 points) |
6th Ben Hendrie (27 points) |
7th Dylan Woodcock (13 points) |
Small Wheel Main Event |
1st Kurt Griffiths |
2nd Preston Williams |
3rd Jaydon Murphy |
4th Bobby Bruce |
5th Ben Clayton |
6th Trystan Williams |
7th Adam Slavin |
8th Buster Hart |
9th Tobius Sammut |
10th Ben White |
Small Wheel Series Standings |
1st Kurt Griffiths (60 points) |
2nd Preston Williams (54 points) |
3rd Bobby Bruce (46 points) |
4th Jaydon Murphy (43 points) |
5th Ben Clayton (39 points) |
6th Trystan Williams (35 points) |
7th Buster Hart (35 points) |
8th Ben White (35 points) |
9th Tobius Sammut (28 points) |
10th Myles Taylor (23 points) |
65 Main Event |
1st Raife Broadley |
2nd Morgan Evans |
3rd Tyler Etheridge |
4th Bradd-Lee Timmis |
5th Matt Tolley |
6th Callum Clarke |
7th Robert Storer |
8th Matthew Beattie |
9th Tom Miller |
10th Jaygo Beasty |
65 Series Standings |
1st Raife Broadley (60 points) |
2nd Morgan Evans (48 points) |
3rd Callum Clarke (45 points) |
4th Robert Storer (44 points) |
5th Bradd-Lee Timms (43 points) |
6th Matthew Beattie (40 points) |
7th Matt Tolley (35 points) |
8th Tyler Etheridge (33 points) |
9th Jaygo Beasty (33 points) |
10th Tom Miller (31 points) |
Amsoil Arenacross, Round Two: Grand Rapids (Friday)
Arenacross Overall Classification |
1st Jacob Hayes (1-2) |
2nd Kyle Regal (5-1) |
3rd Matt Goerke (3-3) |
4th Travis Sewell (4-4) |
5th Willy Browning (8-7) |
6th Cory Green (7-8) |
7th Steven Mages (11-5) |
8th Chris Blose (2-15) |
9th Bobby Kiniry (6-12) |
10th Daniel Herrlein (10-10) |
Amsoil Arenacross, Round Two: Grand Rapids (Saturday)
Arenacross Overall Classification |
1st Gavin Faith (1-2) |
2nd Steven Mages (5-1) |
3rd Willy Browning (3-3) |
4th Matt Goerke (2-4) |
5th Gared Steinke (4-6) |
6th Travis Sewell (7-8) |
7th Cory Green (6-9) |
8th Kyle Regal (14-5) |
9th Dave Ginolfi (9-10) |
10th Daniel Herrlein (8-11) |
Arenacross Overall Classification |
1st Matt Goerke (84 points) |
2nd Jacob Hayes (68 points) |
3rd Steven Mages (64 points) |
4th Travis Sewell (64 points) |
5th Willy Browning (63 points) |
6th Kyle Regal (60 points) |
7th Daniel Herrlein (50 points) |
8th Chris Blose (49 points) |
9th Bobby Kiniry (49 points) |
10th Gared Steinke (44 points) |
Image: Husqvarna/Simon Cudby
Pro Motocross
The MX Vice SMX Review Show Episode #22 – Lars Lindstrom
HRC Boss talks about their amazing 2023 season
In 2023, MX Vice is running a regular SMX Review show, where we talk all things AMA, frequently with a star guest or pundit. This time Ben & Brad are joined by Honda HRC USA Team Manager Lars Lindstrom, talking about the red team’s amazing 2023 season, his time as Chad Reed’s mechanic, and his riders’ plans for the Motocross of Nations!
Images: HRC Honda
Massive thanks to Lars for joining us and we wish you and your team all the best for the rest of the year!
This podcast was recorded prior to the Washougal National, so apologies for the delay and for the few sound issues. None of these were caused by Lars or his systems. Enjoy the podcast!
Uncategorized
Live Results – AMA Pro Motocross Round 6 – Southwick
Practice Times & Race Results from The Wick
The action is underway at Southwick for round six of the AMA Pro Motocross series. Will Jett Lawrence dominate again, and how will Hunter fare after his issues at RedBud?
Featured Image: HRC Honda
This page will have all of the results from The Wick. The results are posted in an easy-to-view fashion, with the latest results at the very top of the page. If you do not immediately see the most recent results, hit the refresh button in the top-right corner and then the issue should be rectified.
450 Updated Championship Classification
450 Overall Results
450 Moto Two
250 Updated Championship Classification
250 Overall Results
They said the sand might suit him! Tom Vialle takes his first overall win in the USA, and the 250 wildness continues through the pack as the red plate changes hands for the first time in either class this summer!
250 Moto 2
450 Moto 1
250 Moto 1
450 Consolation Race
Just for British fans, SC Sporthomes Husqvarna rider Charlie Putnam finished 19th in the Consolation Race after not making the cut in Qualifying.
250 Combined Qualifying Times
450 Combined Qualifying Times
British Championship
Michelin MX Nationals – Race Report, Rnd 2 – Monster Mountain
Full report from packed event in South Wales
Last weekend the new Monster Mountain facility staged its first event, round two of the Michelin MX Nationals powered by Milwaukee, and what an action-packed weekend it was! With almost 300 hundred riders keen to get on the new track and a tremendous crowd for the MX Nationals, both enjoyed the two days of fast and hot motocross action.
Words: Dick Law for Michelin MX Nationals | Featured Image: Michelin MX Nationals
If you haven’t seen the images and videos on social media, Monster Mountain is a USA- styled track set on top of a Welsh mountain. With months and months of hard, back-breaking work that involved moving hundreds of tons of earth with machines the size of a small house, the Monster Mountain track was born, and the scale of the project was mind-blowing. Once you have climbed up the mountain’s side to the peak, you enter a landscape that could be easily mistaken for Pala or even the moon.
The Leatt Pro MX1s were mainly about three riders, the Crendon Fastrack Honda pairing of Conrad Mewse and Josh Gilbert and Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha rider Harri Kullas. The winner would come from one of these riders, who have dominated the home racing scene all year.
Kullas got the holeshot at the start of the first combined MX1 and MX2 pro race but was quickly passed a quarter of the way around the opening lap by Mewse and then his teammate Gilbert, who had gated third, slipped by Kullas before the end of the lap. While this happened, John Adamson (ASA United GasGas) got cross threaded in one of the deep ruts and dropped from fourth to tenth.
Adamson’s teammate Ivo Monticelli, who was making a comeback from an injury he suffered at round one of the Revo series, took full advantage of his teammate Adamson’s problems and took over his fourth place as Jason Meara (JM 10 Moto-cycle Racing Honda), Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing), Charlie Putnam (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna), Jamie Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha), and Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) all moved up a place at Adamson’s expense.
The leading four riders of Mewse, Gilbert, Kullas, and Monticelli stayed in the same running order to the end of the race as Meara and Grimshaw fought over fifth place. The two riders changed position many times till, on lap eight, Meara suffered a mechanical failure, leaving Grimshaw to make fifth all his own.
Adamson was on a charge after his crash and fought back to sixth at the end of the race, while Putnam came off his machine, relegating himself back to thirtieth place.
The immense new track, with its long start straights and big jumps, and even an adverse camber turn, was always going to disadvantage the smaller Apico MX2 machines over the power of the Leatt MX1 machines, with Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) being the first of the MX2s around turn one, followed by Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) and Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) as race favourite Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) suffering a mechanical problem that saw him at the back of the pack with a lot of work to do.
Wainwright had passed McCormick to lead the MX2s by the end of the first lap as Husband slipped back three places. But, as the race continued, Husband upped his pace and repassed six other riders on his way to tenth in the race, but first MX2 home.
McCormick put on a last-lap charge and snatched a place from the hands of Wainwright as the pair finished eleventh and thirteenth on the track but second and third in the MX2s, as for the unlucky Cole. He regrouped and fought his way back from thirtieth to finish fifteenth in the race but fourth MX2 and the last person on the lead lap.
Kullas once again got the holeshot at the start of race two, and once again, Gilbert found a way past him by the end of the lap. Behind them, it was Grimshaw, Meara, Monticelli, Mewse and Carpenter.
Grimshaw took his time in the opening laps and slipped back to sixth. Mewse slid past Monticelli on the second lap to take over third place, with Meara relegated to fifth.
While Grimshaw and Carpenter fought over sixth place, the running order of Gilbert from Kullas, Mewse, Monticelli, and Meara stayed the same till the very last lap when Mewse used the backmarkers to snatch second place from Kullas, and with it second overall for the meeting. (MX Vice was witness to the incident that cost Kullas second place, where two MX2 riders fell in a rut that Harri had already committed to, leaving the Yamaha man to haul his bike out of the massively deep inside rut as Conrad tiptoed around the outside of them, probably laughing his head off!).
On the Apico MX2 side of race two, Cole had gated tenth but had Wainwright in his wheel tracks and McCormick two places further back as they battled for the MX2 lead amongst the bigger MX1 machines.
After changing the lead with Wainwright several times, Cole established himself eighth on the track but first of the MX2s. Wainwright finished in tenth place for the second MX2, with McCormick third. Unfortunately, Husband didn’t get the start he wanted and didn’t seem to get going as he finished sixth MX2, behind Joe Brooks and Charlie Heyman (Tru7 Honda).          Â
With three race wins and a second place, Ben Edwards won the RFX expert MX1s from race one winner and wildcard rider Josh Waterman. Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) was third, with Jay McCrum missing a podium position.
Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) won his first three races in the RFX MX2s, but while in the lead of his fourth and final race of the weekend, he was passed by Jimmy Margetson (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) on his way to second overall, with Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas).
Wildcard rider Scott Elderfield won three out of his four races on his way to the Motoverde amateur MX1 overall, with race four winner Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) second. Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) tied in third with Luke Mellows (Forty-Four Honda).
Wildcard riders took three out of the top four places in the Motoverde amateur MX2 class as Ben Clarke, with two wins and two third places, took the overall from race two winner Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) while the winner of the last race Wal Beaney was third, just five points behind the winner.
Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM), with three wins and a second place, won the Worx clubman MX1s from Darren Manning-Coe, who was second in all four of his races as Daniel Chapman, the winner of the last race of the weekend was third as Drew Lane just missed out on the podium by two points.
Sam Ongley (Fantic) won all four Spiral GFX clubman MX2 races from Matt Tolly and Charlie West.
In the youth Fly Futures MXY2s, Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) won all four races and remains unbeaten this year. Behind him, Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) and Mackenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) were separated by just three points as they finished the weekend in second and third overall.
Reece Jones (SJP Moto Husqvarna) was third in his first race of the weekend, but from then on won the other three for first overall in the Fly MXY125s. Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top four all weekend, was second, with a race-three low score pushing Tyla Hooley (Fantic) down to third.
Josh Vail (SJP Moto Husqvarna), with two race wins, a second and a third place, took the overall win in the Syntol Big Wheel 85s with Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM), who didn’t finish out of the top three all weekend, second and Charlie Richmond third.
With a couple of wins and two-second places, Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) won the Syntol small wheel 85s from race one winner Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) and Ollie Truman.
Top ten results
Leatt Pro MX1:
1 Josh Gilbert (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 22 + 25 = 47
2 Conrad Mewse (Crendon Fastrack Honda) 25 + 22 = 47
3 Harri Kullas (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 20 + 20 = 40
4 Ivo Monticelli (ASA United Gas Gas) 18 + 18 = 36
5 Tom Grimshaw (Chambers Racing) 16 + 15 = 31
6 James Carpenter (Cab Screens Crescent Yamaha) 14 + 14 = 28
7 John Adamson (ASA United Gas Gas) 15 + 13 = 28
8 Dan Thornhill (Chambers Racing) 13 + 10 = 23
9 Callum Green (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 10 + 11 = 21
10 Stuart Edmonds (S Biggs Commercials Honda) 12 + 9 = 21
Apico Pro MX2:
1 Charlie Cole (Blades Bikes Kawasaki) 18 + 25 = 43
2 Jamie Wainwright (WPH/SBE/Redline KTM) 20 + 22 = 42
3 Glen McCormick (Chambers Racing) 22 + 20 = 42
4 Carlton Husband (Phoenix EvenStrokes Kawasaki) 25 + 15 = 40
5 Charlie Hayman (Tru7 Honda Academy Honda) 16 + 16 = 32
6 Joe Brooks (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 18 = 31
7 Calum Mitchell (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 15 + 14 = 29
8 Bailey Johnston (Verde Shiloh KTM) 11 + 13 = 24
9 Ben Franklin (Chambers Husqvarna) 12 + 12 = 24
10 Lewis Hall (Fantic) 14 + 10 = 24
RFX Expert MX1:
1 Ben Edwards (KTM) 22 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 97
2 Josh Waterman (KTM) 25 + 22 + 22 + 20 = 89
3 Jayden Ashwell (AJP Geartec Husqvarna) 18 + 20 + 20 + 16 = 74
4 Jay McCrum (Honda) 15 + 15 + 15 + 18 = 63
5 Richard Bird (Allmoto Megabikes Yamaha) 16 + 16 + 16 + 14 = 62
6 Corrie Southwood (Langmead Kawasaki) 5 + 14 + 12 = 22 = 53
7 Ryan Thomson (Drysdale MC Gas Gas) 14 + 13 + 13 + 7 = 47
8 Josh Canton (Concept CCF KTM) 13 + 9 + 11 + 13 = 46
9 Josh Peters (Jim Aim KTM) 20 + 0 + 18 + 0 = 38
10 Aaron Patstone (Gas Gas) 9 + 8 + 10 + 10 = 37
RFX Expert MX2:
1 Ashley Greedy (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Jimmy Margetson (Husqvarna) 15 + 20 + 15 + 25 = 75
3 Mathew Bayliss (Darjen Contractors Gas Gas) 20 + 22 + 14 + 13 = 69
4 Uldis Freibergs (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 16 + 15 + 16 + 20 = 67
5 Kieran Banks (Yamaha) 18 + 13 + 18 + 18 = 67
6 Henry Siddiqui (Husqvarna) 13 + 14 + 20 + 16 = 63
7 Josh Colman (Holeshot MX KTM) 22 + 16 + 22 + 0 = 60
8 Aaron Ongley (723 Racebikes Gas Gas) 10 + 12 + 9 + 14 = 45
9 Niall Cregan (CCM Motorcycles Husqvarna) 5 + 9 + 11 + 15 = 40
10 Callum Murfitt (Southside MMX KTM) 7 + 11 + 10 + 12 = 40
Motoverde amateur MX1:
1 Scott Elderfield (Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 22 = 97
2 Sean Wainwright (Fasteddy Racing Honda) 20 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 83
3 Josh Greedy (Darjen Contractors Kawasaki) 22 + 20 + 18 + 20 = 80
4 Luke Mellows (Forty Four Honda) 18 + 22 + 22 + 18 = 80
5 Jamie Dixon (P&S Yamaha) 14 + 16 + 12 + 16 = 58
6 Joshua McCorkell (McCorkell Racing Husqvarna) 16 + 13 + 11 + 14 = 54
7 Ryan Osborn (Evotech KTM) 11 + 14 + 15 + 13 = 53
8 Callum Gordon (MX Revive Gas Gas) 12 + 15 + 13 + 10 = 50
9 Brad Thornhill (LMC Plant KTM) 9 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 47
10 Jacob Bowden (VMX Motocross Club KTM) 10 + 11 + 10 + 15 = 46
Motoverde amateur MX2:
1 Ben Clark (Gas Gas) 25 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 90
2 Raife Broadley (723 Race Bikes Gas Gas) 18 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 87
3 Wal Beaney (KTM) 22 + 18 + 20 + 25 = 85
4 Jayden Murphy (KTM) 16 + 22 + 16 + 18 = 72
5 Shaun Springer (Gas Gas) 20 + 16 + 18 + 16 = 70
6 Charlie Palmer (Apex Gas Gas) 14 + 15 + 13 + 15 = 57
7 Dan Brough (Rutzz Yamaha) 12 + 12 + 7 + 14 = 45
8 Alex Buchanan (Mace Tech Tuning KTM) 11 + 14 + 12 + 8 = 45
9 Jonathan Rodrick-Evans (KTM) 7 + 7 + 14 + 12 = 40
10 Leon Ongley (Fantic) 15 + 8 + 6 + 11 = 40
Worx Sports Insurance Clubman MX1:
1 Tallon Aspden (LA Groundwork KTM) 25 + 25 + 25 + 20 = 95
2 Darren Manning-Coe (Fabrican KTM) 22 + 22 + 22 + 22 = 88
3 Daniel Chapman (KTM) 15 + 18 + 18 + 25 = 76
4 Drew Lane (Lanes Construction Gas Gas) 20 + 20 + 16 + 18 = 74
5 Kalem Hicks (British Army MX Team Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 15 + 15 = 62
6 Billy Saunders (WMS Commercials Honda) 18 + 0 + 20 + 16 = 54
7 Ryan Davis (KTM) 10 + 12 + 14 + 12 = 48
8 Ashley Senior (Honda) 11 + 14 + 9 + 13 = 47
9 Josh Young (KTM) 14 + 10 + 11 + 11 = 46
10 Josh Bailey (Chris Bailey Landscaping KTM) 6 + 7 + 10 + 14 = 37
Spiral Clubman MX2:
1 Sam Ongley (Fantic) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Matt Tolley (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 22 + 22 + 16 = 80
3 Charlie West (Tim Feeney KTM) 11 + 16 + 16 + 22 = 65
4 Bradley Johnstone (Moto Connection Kawasaki) 16 + 15 + 20 + 9 = 60
5 Chris Corthorn (Kawasaki) 10 + 20 + 9 + 20 = 59
6 George Boyce (Design Scaffolding KTM) 12 + 13 + 13 + 18 = 56
7 Matthew Pocock (MGP Steel Erection KTM) 0 + 18 + 18 + 15 = 51
8 Richy Roberts (Rutzz Racing Yamaha) 9 + 6 + 15 + 14 = 44
9 Max Flint (Planet Moto KTM) 14 + 9 + 15 + 14 = 44
10 Jordan Ambler (City Wide KTM) 18 + 12 + 0 + 11 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Billy Askew (GTCi Revo Kawasaki) 25 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 100
2 Domonic Newbury (426 Motorsport KTM) 20 + 15 + 20 + 20 = 75
3 Mckenzie Marshall (DK Offroad KTM) 22 + 10 + 22 + 18 = 72
4 George Hopkins (HJA Motorcycles Gas Gas) 18 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 62
5 Jak Taylor (Lexa MX Husqvarna) 9 + 20 + 10 + 22 = 61
6 Fin Wilson (Husqvarna) 16 + 16 + 14 + 15 = 61
7 Bayliss Utting (Trell Contractors Honda) 14 + 22 + 18 + 4 = 58
8 Liam Bennett (Apico GMR Husqvarna) 4 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 53
9 Kayde Rayns (Scott Motorsport Yamaha) 15 + 13 + 12 + 12 = 52
10 Kyron Carron (LC Construction KTM) 12 + 8 + 11 + 13 = 44
Fly Racing MXY125:
1 Reece Jones (SJP Moto KTM) 20 + 25 + 25 + 25 = 95
2 Jake Walker (Mr T Racing KTM) 18 + 20 + 22 + 22 = 82
3 Tyla Hooley (Fantic) 22 + 22 + 10 + 20 = 74
4 Freddie Gardiner (Matt Gardiner MX KTM) 25 + 11 + 12 + 18 = 66
5 Wesley McGavin (KTM) 13 + 18 + 18 + 16 = 65
6 Harrison Greenough (Simpson KTM) 14 + 16 + 16 + 12 = 58
7 Chester Hyde (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 15 + 15 + 13 + 13 = 56
8 Shane Jones (KTM) 16 + 14 + 14 + 10 = 54
9 Ollie Bubb (3 Flo Yamaha) 11 + 13 + 15 + 14 = 53
10 Jack Meara (Honda) 0 + 12 + 20 + 15 = 47
Syntol Big Wheel 85:
1 Josh Vail (SJP Moto KTM) 25 + 22 + 20 + 25 = 92
2 Jamie Keith (MBR X&P KTM) 20 + 25 + 22 + 22 = 89
3 Charlie Richmond (KTM) 22 + 20 + 25 + 20 = 87
4 Lewis Spratt (KTM) 16 + 18 + 15 + 16 = 65
5 Alfie Geddes-Green (Matt Pope MC Gas Gas) 18 + 8 + 18 + 18 = 62
6 Harry Lee (GRT Impact KTM) 14 + 16 + 13 + 15 = 58
7 Blake Ward-Clarke (GRT Impact KTM) 13 + 14 + 16 + 14 = 57
8 Reegan Rogers (Husqvarna) 8 + 13 + 10 + 13 = 44
9 Finlay Pickering (Mr T’s Racing KTM) 12 + 5 + 14 + 11 = 42
10 Maison Jones (Paul Green Tyres KTM) 9 + 11 + 9 + 12 = 41
Syntol Small Wheel 85:
1 Joel Winstanley-Dawson (Techsource Racing KTM) 22 + 22 + 25 + 25 = 94
2 Lucas Lee (Husqvarna) 25 + 15 + 22 + 22 = 84
3 Ollie Truman (KTM) 16 + 20 + 18 + 18 = 72
4 Archie Butterfield (KTM) 18 + 16 + 20 + 16 = 70
5 Charlie Ward (KTM) 15 + 14 + 16 + 15 = 60
6 Author Moore (3 Flo Yamaha) 20 + 18 + 0 + 0 = 58
7 Tyler Cooper (KTM) 0 + 0 + 15 + 13 = 28
8 Chad Prince (SC Sporthomes Husqvarna) 0 + 13 + 0 + 14 = 27
9 Olly Waters (Matt Gardner MX KTM) 0 + 25 + 0 + 0 = 25
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
Jett Lawrence apologises to Jason Anderson following their incident in San Diego
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Injury Update: Chase Sexton
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX LA Coliseum
-
Monster Energy Supercross6 months ago
Results: SMX Chicagoland
-
Product News4 years ago
News: 2021Â Beta 300 RX
-
Monster Energy Supercross2 months ago
AMA Penalty Report from A2 – Cooper Webb’s fine and Anderson’s penalty headline the list
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Announcement – Team GB Motocross of Nations Selection
-
Monster Energy MXoN7 months ago
Australia announces MXoN squad