Results Round Up: #37

FIM Motocross World Championship, Round Sixteen: Trindade

MXGP Overall Classification:

1st Max Nagl (1-1)
2nd Gautier Paulin (4-2)
3rd Antonio Cairoli (5-3)
4th Steven Frossard (2-7)
5th Tommy Searle (7-4)
6th Kevin Strijbos (3-9)
7th Davide Guarneri (12-5)
8th Milko Potisek (10-8)
9th David Philippaerts (8-10)
10th Matiss Karro (11-11)

MXGP Series Standings:

1st Antonio Cairoli (705 points)
2nd Jeremy van Horebeek (596 points)
3rd Kevin Strijbos (530 points)
4th Clement Desalle (484 points)
5th Steven Frossard (392 points)
6th Shaun Simpson (382 points)
7th Max Nagl (357 points)
8th Gautier Paulin (315 points)
9th Davide Guarneri (270 points)
10th David Philippaerts (258 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Romain Febvre (1-3)
2nd Dylan Ferrandis (2-2)
3rd Tim Gajser (7-1)
4th Jordi Tixier (5-4)
5th Valentin Guillod (4-6)
6th Arnaud Tonus (3-8)
7th Jeremy Seewer (10-5)
8th Christophe Charlier (8-7)
9th Julien Lieber (6-11)
10th Max Anstie (12-9)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Jeffrey Herlings (594 points)
2nd Jordi Tixier (571 points)
3rd Romain Febvre (534 points)
4th Dylan Ferrandis (511 points)
5th Tim Gajser (487 points)
6th Arnaud Tonus (422 points)
7th Valentin Guillod (412 points)
8th Aleksandr Tonkov (384 points)
9th Jose Butron (345 points)
10th Jeremy Seewer (328 points)

MX Nationals, Round Seven: Preston Docks

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Nathan Watson (2-1)
2nd Graeme Irwin (1-4)
3rd Kristian Whatley (3-5)
4th Elliott Banks-Browne (4-6)
5th Martin Barr (5-7)
6th Brad Anderson (12-3)
7th Ashley Wilde (6-8)
8th Gert Krestinov (18-2)
9th Jamie Law (7-10)
10th John Adamson (9-12)

MX1 Series Standings:

1st Nathan Watson (445 points)
2nd Kristian Whatley (400 points)
3rd Brad Anderson (346 points)
4th Graeme Irwin (299 points)
5th Gert Krestinov (274 points)
6th Jamie Law (262 points)
7th Elliott Banks-Browne (218 points)
8th Shane Carless (217 points)
9th Tony Craig (206 points)
10th Ashley Wilde (158 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Ben Watson (2-1)
2nd Adam Sterry (1-3)
3rd Neville Bradshaw (4-2)
4th Michael Eccles (3-6)
5th Lewis Tombs (6-4)
6th Carlton Husband (7-5)
7th Matt Burrows (10-7)
8th Jake Millward (8-9)
9th Bryan Mackenzie (5-13)
10th Nathan Dixon (11-8)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Neville Bradshaw (390 points)
2nd Bryan Mackenzie (366 points)
3rd Steven Lenoir (287 points)
4th Lewis Tombs (268 points)
5th Jordan Booker (240 points)
6th Ben Watson (222 points)
7th Adam Sterry (215 points)
8th Lewis Trickett (212 points)
9th Rob Davidson (211 points)
10th James Harrison (197 points)

MXY2 Overall Classification:

1st Liam Knight (1-1-1)
2nd Conrad Mewse (2-2-3)
3rd Josh Gilbert (3-4-2)
4th Mitchell Lewis (5-3-4)
5th Kieran Banks (4-6-6)
6th Jordan Eccles (14-5-5)
7th Charlie Hamlet (10-8-7)
8th Joe Hodgson (7-7-11)
9th Joe Clayton (9-9-9)
10th Ethan Gatenby (6-14-8)

MXY2 Series Standings:

1st Liam Knight (585 points)
2nd Josh Gilbert (579 points)
3rd Mitchell Lewis (507 points)
4th John Waghorne (277 points)
5th Jay Hague (232 points)
6th Jordan Eccles (218 points)
7th Billy King (200 points)
8th Ollie Osmaston (199 points)
9th Will Keogh (183 points)
10th Joe Clayton (182 points)

Under 16 Overall Classification:

1st Alexander Brown (1-1-2)
2nd Brett Pocock (7-2-3)
3rd Jed Etchells (4-4-8)
4th Dylan Woodcock (2-17-1)
5th Jack Bintcliffe (6-7-4)
6th Joe Cadwallader (8-5-6)
7th Sam Price (11-3-7)
8th Rossi Beard (3-9-9)
9th Lee Perfect (9-6-5)
10th George Mutch (5-12-10)

Under 16 Series Standings:

1st Dylan Woodcock (546 points)
2nd Brett Pocock (475 points)
3rd Marcus Phelps (446 points)
4th Alexander Brown (394 points)
5th Jed Etchells (352 points)
6th Lee Perfect (326 points)
7th Dee-Jay Walker (323 points)
8th Joe Cadwallader (293 points)
9th Ben Clark (268 points)
10th Keenan Hird (239 points)

2-Stroke Overall Classification:

1st Steve Bixby (2-1-1)
2nd Damon Strydom (1-2-2)
3rd Jordan Moyle (5-3-3)
4th Scooter Webster (3-4-5)
5th Lee Foyle (4-5-4)
6th Joe Sutton (6-6-7)
7th Jason Robinson (7-7-6)

2-Stroke Series Standings:

1st Damon Strydom (579 points)
2nd Jordan Moyle (414 points)
3rd Lee Foyle (370 points)
4th Jason Robinson (284 points)
5th Steve Bixby (277 points)
6th Ty Kellett (264 points)
7th Seb Osbourne (241 points)
8th Luke Kennett (208 points)
9th Lewis Gregory (188 points)
10th Scooter Webster (160 points)

Clubman Overall Classification:

1st Lewis Belfield (1-1-1)
2nd Ash Cotterell (2-2-2)
3rd Danny Townsend (5-3-3)
4th Justin Robinson (3-5-4)
5th Tony Cadman (4-6-5)
6th Josh Mayo (10-4-7)
7th Jack Colley (7-9-8)
8th Matthew Lavender (8-8-10)
9th Thomas Shedwick (6-7-13)
10th James Jackaman (12-10-6)

Clubman Series Standings:

1st Danny Townsend (412 points)
2nd Ash Cotterell (304 points)
3rd Tony Cadman (302 points)
4th Justin Robinson (197 points)
5th Jake Thompson (172 points)
6th Ashley Watt (168 points)
7th Jack Colley (165 points)
8th Scott Meredith (164 points)
9th Josh Mayo (135 points)
10th Chase Neale (128 points)

Image: Suzuki Racing

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *