Results Round-Up: #36

Monster Energy MX Nationals, Round Ten: Coolum

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Billy Mackenzie (3-2-1)
2nd Kirk Gibbs (1-3-2)
3rd Jacob Wright (2-7-5)
4th Ben Townley (4-1-12)
5th Adam Monea (7-6-4)
6th Matt Moss (6-5-8)
7th Jake Moss (5-17-3)
8th Jay Marmont (10-9-6)
9th Lawson Bopping (8-8-13)
10th Brock Winston (9-12-9)

MX1 Series Standings:

1st Matt Moss (789 points)
2nd Kirk Gibbs (776 points)
3rd Billy Mackenzie (734 points)
4th Adam Monea (692 points)
5th Jacob Wright (611 points)
6th Jake Moss (599 points)
7th Hayden Mellross (528 points)
8th Kade Mosig (528 points)
9th Sam Martin (481 points)
10th Brock Winston (478 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Caleb Ward (1-1-1)
2nd Takeshi Katsuya (6-4-2)
3rd Luke Clout (3-3-9)
4th Jay Wilson (9-7-3)
5th Hamish Harwood (8-6-5)
6th Joel Evans (7-9-7)
7th Dylan Long (10-8-6)
8th Riley Graham (11-12-4)
9th Luke Arbon (2-2-21)
10th Nick Sutherland (16-13-10)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Luke Clout (688 points)
2nd Hamish Harwood (641 points)
3rd Luke Arbon (638 points)
4th Jay Wilson (613 points)
5th Caleb Ward (597 points)
6th Kale Makeham (543 points)
7th Brenden Harrison (464 points)
8th Errol Willis (414 points)
9th Kayne Lamont (395 points)
10th Joel Evans (355 points)

British Youth Nationals, Round Five: Leuchars

65cc Overall Classification:

1st Eddie Wade (1-1-1-1-1-1-1)
2nd Louie Kessell (3-3-2-2-2-2-2)
3rd Vinnie Ray Guthrie (2-2-3-3-4-3-3)
4th Jack Lindsay (8-5-6-8-3-4-6)
5th Ben Clark (6-6-7-7-5-5-4)
6th James Rowe (5-7-5-5-7-6-5)
7th Drew McCreanor (9-4-9-6-8-7-18)
8th Jack Abbott (7-8-13-10-9-9-8)
9th Jay Clark (11-9-8-9-11-10-7)
10th Ayden Smith (10-11-11-12-12-12-10)

65cc Series Standings:

1st Eddie Wade (1439 points)
2nd Louie Kessell (1315 points)
3rd James Rowe (1146 points)
4th Vinnie Ray Guthrie (1086 points)
5th Ben Clark (1064 points)
6th Jack Lindsay (981 points)
7th Joel Rizzi (951 points)
8th Drew McCreanor (951 points)
9th Jack Abbott (945 points)
10th Jay Clark (845 points)

85cc SW Overall Classification:

1st Ben Clark (1-2-1-1-2-1-1)
2nd Rossi Beard (2-1-2-2-3-2-3)
3rd Kacey Hird (3-10-3-3-1-3-2)
4th Lewis Hall (6-4-5-4-4-4-4)
5th Sam Nunn (4-3-4-6-7-6-5)
6th Adam Collings (5-5-6-5-13-9-7)
7th Drew Kemp (9-8-7-7-6-5-10)
8th Harvey Ward (8-6-8-8-9-8-6)
9th Patrick Jackson (14-9-12-9-8-13-16)
10th Ryan Thomson (13-13-14-11-11-10-13)

85cc SW Series Standings:

1st Ben Clark (1359 points)
2nd Rossi Beard (1355 points)
3rd Kacey Hird (1286 points)
4th Adam Collings (1164 points)
5th Lewis Hall (1118 points)
6th Max Ingham (1079 points)
7th Sam Nunn (1069 points)
8th Drew Kemp (986 points)
9th Harvey Ward (945 points)
10th Lewis Wood (835 points)

85cc BW Overall Classification:

1st Brett Pocock (1-10-2-2-2-6-3)
2nd Chris Mills (2-5-6-3-5-4-6)
3rd Dexter Douglas (6-2-22-1-4-3-4)
4th Alexander Brown (7-DQ-1-4-1-1-1)
5th Dylan Woodcock (5-3-7-23-3-2-2)
6th Jed Etchells (8-7-5-8-10-8-5)
7th Ben Edwards (9-9-4-7-7-10-7)
8th Marcus Phelps (4-4-8-5-6-7-22)
9th Lee Perfect (10-6-3-6-23-5-8)
10th Jack Bintcliffe (15-8-11-9-9-9-12)

85cc BW Series Standings:

1st Dexter Douglas (1231 points)
2nd Brett Pocock (1200 points)
3rd Dylan Woodcock (1186 points)
4th Marcus Phelps (1128 points)
5th Keenan Hird (1096 points)
6th Ben Edwards (999 points)
7th Jed Etchells (972 points)
8th Alexander Brown (942 points)
9th Jack Daly (933 points)
10th Max Bickers (893 points)

125cc Overall Classification:

1st Jordan Eccles (1-1-1-1-1-1)
2nd George Grigg Pettitt (2-2-2-3-5-2)
3rd Oliver Benton (3-3-5-2-7-3)
4th James Mackrel (5-5-3-4-2-4)
5th Josh Coleman (6-4-4-15-3-5)
6th Jake Edey (7-6-7-6-6-6)
7th Joel Hart (10-8-6-8-8-7)
8th Ryan Archibold (4-13-8-10-4-14)
9th Dylan Stynes  (11-9-14-13-10-9)
10th Henry Ebbutt  (14-14-10-9-13-8)

125cc Series Standings:

1st Jordan Eccles (1289 points)
2nd Josh Coleman (1123 points)
3rd Oliver Benton (1111 points)
4th Jake Edey (916 points)
5th Joel Hart (914 points)
6th Nicholas Phelps (895 points)
7th George Grigg-Pettitt (893 points)
8th Dylan Stynes (877 points)
9th Myles Saunders (838 points)
10th Troy Willerton (838 points)

Open Youth Overall Classification:

1st Jay Hague (1-1-1-1-2-1)
2nd Tom Neal (2-3-3-3-3-2)
3rd Joe Hodgson (4-4-4-4-4-4)
4th Rob Holyoake (3-5-5-5-5-3)
5th John Joe Wright (5-10-8-9-9-6)
6th Morgan Robertson (7-11-7-10-8-5)
7th Dylan Carnegie (14-8-6-7-6-7)
8th Kieran Hunter (6-6-11-8-16-8)
9th Tom Hume (8-7-9-6-11-14)
10th Tayla Smith (9-9-14-13-7-13)

Open Youth Series Standings:

1st Ollie Osmaston (1128 points)
2nd Tom Neal (1067 points)
3rd Joe Hodgson (942 points)
4th John Joe Wright (873 points)
5th Rob Holyoake (864 points)
6th Dylan Carnegie (829 points)
7th Tom Hume (816 points)
8th David Sorensen (811 points)
9th Matt Lomas (771 points)
10th Robert Bell (768 points)

Under 23 Overall Classification:

1st John Adamson (4-1-1)
2nd Nathan Dixon (1-2-3)
3rd Brad Todd (2-3-2)
4th Damon Strydom (5-4-4)
5th Luke Newman (7-6-5)
6th Fraser Pohlen (8-7-7)
7th George Clarke (6-11-6)
8th Reece Desoer (3-5-DNF)
9th Matthew Lavender (10-9-8)
10th Douglas Campbell (11-10-9)

Under 23 Series Standings:

1st Brad Todd (317 points)
2nd Damon Strydom (271 points)
3rd Nathan Dixon (264 points)
4th George Clarke (208 points)
5th Luke Newman (182 points)
6th Shaun Springer (161 points)
7th Aaron Lowe (124 points)
8th Simon Booth (111 points)
9th Karl Noble (109 points)
10th Douglas Campbell (101 points)

Image: Elliot Spencer

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *