Results Round-Up: #33

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Round Ten: Unadilla

450MX Overall Classification:

1st Ryan Dungey (1-2)
2nd Trey Canard (4-1)
3rd Eli Tomac (3-3)
4th Ken Roczen (2-4)
5th Justin Brayton (6-7)
6th Andrew Short (5-8)
7th Weston Peick (10-5)
8th Phil Nicoletti (7-9)
9th Brett Metcalfe (12-6)
10th Fredrik Noren (8-10)

450MX Series Standings:

1st Ken Roczen (447 points)
2nd Ryan Dungey (440 points)
3rd Trey Canard (373 points)
4th Brett Metcalfe (280 points)
5th Eli Tomac (252 points)
6th Andrew Short (247 points)
7th Weston Peick (244 points)
8th James Stewart (226 points)
9th Josh Grant (218 points)
10th Fredrik Noren (159 points)

250MX Overall Classification:

1st Christophe Pourcel (1-2)
2nd Jeremy Martin (3-1)
3rd Marvin Musquin (2-5)
4th Justin Bogle (5-3)
5th Blake Baggett (6-4)
6th Dean Wilson (4-6)
7th Joey Savatgy (9-9)
8th Chris Alldredge (13-8)
9th Alex Martin (12-10)
10th Shane McElrath (10-13)

250MX Series Standings:

1st Jeremy Martin (422 points)
2nd Blake Baggett (356 points)
3rd Cooper Webb (348 points)
4th Marvin Musquin (329 points)
5th Christophe Pourcel (321 points)
6th Justin Bogle (310 points)
7th Jason Anderson (243 points)
8th Cole Seely (225 points)
9th Jessy Nelson (200 points)
10th Dean Wilson (176 points)

Maxxis British Championship, Round Seven: Cusses Gorse

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Shaun Simpson (2-1-1)
2nd Kristian Whatley (1-2-2)
3rd Graeme Irwin (3-3-6)
4th Brad Anderson (5-6-3)
5th Elliott Banks Browne (12-4-4)
6th Nathan Parker (8-5-5)
7th Gert Krestinov (4-9-6)
8th Nathan Watson (6-7-8)
9th Alex Snow (9-8-9)
10th Luke Hawkins (7-10-11)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Matiss Karro (1-1-1)
2nd Mel Pocock (6-2-2)
3rd Steven Lenoir (5-3-3)
4th Adam Sterry (2-8-7)
5th Bryan Mackenzie (8-5-4)
6th Michael Eccles (7-7-10)
7th Ben Watson (16-4-6)
8th Lewis Tombs (9-10-11)
9th Steven Clarke (3-9-31)
10th Neville Bradshaw (35-6-5)

MXY2 Overall Classification:

1st Liam Knight (4-1)
2nd Jay Hague (1-4)
3rd Jason Meara (5-2)
4th Kieran Banks (2-5)
5th Tom Neal (9-3)
6th Mitchell Lewis (6-6)
7th Charlie Putnam (7-7)
8th Josh Gilbert (3-14)
9th Ollie Osmaston (8-8)
10th Sid Evans (10-9)

Rockstar Energy Motocross Nationals, Round Nine: Ulverton

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Kyle Chisholm (3-2)
2nd Colton Facciotti (1-5)
3rd Tyler Medaglia (6-1)
4th Josh Hill (2-6)
5th Bobby Kiniry (8-3)
6th Nathan Bles (4-8)
7th Teddy Maier (5-7)
8th Morgan Burger (13-9)
9th Matt Hammer (12-11)
10th Ryan Millar (10-13)

MX1 Series Standings:

1st Colton Facciotti (381 points)
2nd Mike Alessi (337 points)
3rd Tyler Medaglia (303 points)
4th Josh Hill (295 points)
5th Kyle Chisholm (281 points)
6th Teddy Maier (277 points)
7th Bobby Kiniry (234 points)
8th Dylan Kaelin (182 points)
9th Morgan Burger (151 points)
10th Nathan Bles (117 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Shawn Maffenbeier (3-1)
2nd Kaven Benoit (1-5)
3rd Jesse Wentland (2-4)
4th Liam O’Farrell (4-3)
5th Vince Friese (12-2)
6th Seth Rarick (6-8)
7th Sylvain Le Gad (7-9)
8th Dylan Wright (16-6)
9th Dylan Epstein (15-7)
10th Dylan Schmoke (9-13)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Kaven Benoit (355 points)
2nd Vince Friese (313 points)
3rd Shawn Maffenbeier (311 points)
4th Jesse Wentland (289 points)
5th Topher Ingalls (219 points)
6th Seth Rarick (195 points)
7th Austin Politelli (164 points)
8th Jeremy Medaglia (153 points)
9th Sylvain Le Gad (152 points)
10th Dylan Wright (145 points)

Junior World Championship: Lierneux, Belgium

65 Overall Classification:

1st Jett Lawrence (1-2)
2nd Jo Shimoda (4-1)
3rd Jeremy Ryan (3-3)
4th Jett Reynolds (2-4)
5th Carter Biese (11-5)
6th Gerard Congost (5-12)
7th David Braceras Martinez (12-6)
8th Paul Bloy (13-7)
9th Kristians Freimanis (12-10)
10th Nikita Kucherov (6-16)
24th Eddie Jay Wade (18-22)
27th Joel Rizzi (27-24)
31st Louie Kessell (30-29)

85 Overall Classification:

1st Kim Savaste (3-2)
2nd Caleb Grothues (1-6)
3rd Mikkel Haarup (13-1)
4th Paolo Lugana (10-3)
5th Jago Geerts (5-10)
6th Calvin Fontvieille (11-5)
7th Conner Mullennix (14-4)
8th Taylor Hammal (6-11)
9th Gianluca Facchetti (12-7)
10th Brian Strubhart Moreau (2-31)
13th Dylan Woodcock (7-18)

125 Overall Classification:

1st Brian Hsu (1-1)
2nd Gilberto Locurcio (3-2)
3rd Alvin Ostlund (2-3)
4th David Herbreteau (4-5)
5th Ivan Baranov (9-4)
6th Tomass Sileika (6-6)
7th Josiah Natzke (7-10)
8th Riccardo Righi (15-7)
9th Anthony Bourdon (18-8)
10th Miro Sihvonen (17-9)
26th Conrad Mewse (18-29)
38th Jordan Eccles (34-38)

Nations Classification:

1st USA (21 points)
2nd Germany (23 points)
3rd France (29 points)
4th Sweden (33 points)
5th Australia (35 points)
6th Italy (37 points)
7th Norway (47 points)
8th Denmark (50 points)
9th The Netherlands (54 points)
10th Great Britain (58 points)

Image: KTM Images/J.P Acevedo

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *