Results Round Up: #29

FIM Motocross World Championship, Round Thirteen: Hyvinkää

MXGP Overall Classification:

1st Antonio Cairoli (1-1)
2nd Steven Frossard (3-2)
3rd Kevin Strijbos (5-4)
4th Jeremy van Horebeek (2-10)
5th Max Nagl (4-7)
6th Dean Ferris (7-5)
7th Shaun Simpson (12-3)
8th David Philippaerts (9-9)
9th Rui Goncalves (13-6)
10th Matiss Karro (10-11)

MXGP Series Standings:

1st Antonio Cairoli (577 points)
2nd Jeremy van Horebeek (515 points)
3rd Clement Desalle (470 points)
4th Kevin Strijbos (424 points)
5th Steven Frossard (307 points)
6th Shaun Simpson (296 points)
7th Max Nagl (269 points)
8th David Philippaerts (234 points)
9th Davide Guarneri (218 points)
10th Gautier Paulin (205 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Jeffrey Herlings (1-1)
2nd Tim Gajser (3-3)
3rd Jordi Tixier (2-4)
4th Dylan Ferrandis (12-2)
5th Christophe Charlier (4-10)
6th Romain Febvre (5-9)
7th Julien Lieber (7-8)
8th Valentin Guillod (9-7)
9th Jose Butron (13-5)
10th Aleksandr Tonkov (6-12)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Jeffrey Herlings (594 points)
2nd Jordi Tixier (449 points)
3rd Romain Febvre (416 points)
4th Dylan Ferrandis (403 points)
5th Tim Gajser (390 points)
6th Arnaud Tonus (389 points)
7th Valentin Guillod (314 points)
8th Aleksandr Tonkov (308 points)
9th Jose Butron (280 points)
10th Jeremy Seewer (257 points)

EMX65 Overall Classification:

1st Nikita Kucherov (2-1)
2nd Noel Nilsson (3-3)
3rd Maksim Kraev (1-6)
4th Rasmus Pedersen (6-4)
5th Kristians Freimanis (4-7)
6th Max Palsson (12-2)
7th David Braceras Martinez (8-8)
8th Kay Karssemakers (14-5)
9th Adam Koacs (11-12)
10th Magnus Smith (5-17)

EMX85 Overall Classification:

1st Jago Geerts (1-1)
2nd Roan Van De Moosdijk (2-2)
3rd Kim Savaste (3-3)
4th Mikkel Haarup (4-4)
5th Gianluca Facchetti (7-5)
6th Raivo Dankers (5-7)
7th Taylor Hammal (9-6)
8th Tom Vialle (11-9)
9th Rick Elzinga (8-12)
10th Rasmus Hakansson (13-8)

EMX300 Overall Classification:

1st Samuele Bernardini (1-1)
2nd Lewis Gregory (2-2)
3rd Marco Maddii (4-3)
4th Kenny Vandueren (3-7)
5th Kevin Davidsson (6-4)
6th Rene Rannikko (5-5)
7th Michele Cencioni (8-6)
8th Stephane Watel (10-8)
9th Txomin Arana (9-9)
10th Ardo Kaurit (7-12)

EMX300 Series Standings:

1st Samuele Bernardini (285 points)
2nd Marco Maddii (251 points)
3rd Lewis Gregory (232 points)
4th Michele Cencioni (151 points)
5th Stephane Watel (151 points)
6th Txomin Arana (139 points)
7th Kenny Vandueren (138 points)
8th Bence Szvoboda (101 points)
9th Jean Loup Lepan (100 points)
10th Toms Macuks (94 points)

EMX250 Overall Classification:

1st Brian Bogers (2-1)
2nd Ceriel Klein Kromhof (6-2)
3rd Nick Kouwenberg (3-6)
4th Adam Sterry (9-4)
5th Ben Watson (4-10)
6th Michele Cervellin (13-3)
7th Brent van Doninck (1-18)
8th Santtu Tiainen (8-8)
9th Steven Clarke (14-5)
10th Calvin Vlaanderen (5-14)

EMX250 Series Standings:

1st Steven Clarke (206 points)
2nd Brian Bogers (195 points)
3rd Ben Watson (176 points)
4th Adam Sterry (174 points)
5th Brent van Doninck (170 points)
6th Sullivan Jaulin (158 points)
7th Thomas Kjer Olsen (156 points)
8th Michele Cervellin (140 points)
9th Ceriel Klein Kromhof (120 points)
10th Calvin Vlaanderen (120 points)

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, Round Seven: Budds Creek

450MX Overall Classification:

1st Ryan Dungey (2-1)
2nd Ken Roczen (1-2)
3rd Eli Tomac (4-3)
4th Trey Canard (3-4)
5th Weston Peick (6-5)
6th Josh Grant (9-6)
7th Andrew Short (8-7)
8th Brett Metcalfe (7-11)
9th Phil Nicoletti (12-8)
10th Matt Goerke (11-10)

450MX Series Standings:

1st Ken Roczen (327 points)
2nd Ryan Dungey (301 points)
3rd Trey Canard (264 points)
4th James Stewart (212 points)
5th Brett Metcalfe (192 points)
6th Josh Grant (186 points)
7th Weston Peick (162 points)
8th Andrew Short (161 points)
9th Chad Reed (132 points)
10th Malcolm Stewart (128 points)

250MX Overall Classification:

1st Blake Baggett (3-1)
2nd Jeremy Martin (2-2)
3rd Jason Anderson (1-7)
4th Christophe Pourcel (6-3)
5th Cooper Webb (5-4)
6th Justin Bogle (4-5)
7th Justin Hill (13-6)
8th Cole Seely (10-9)
9th Anthony Rodriguez (9-10)
10th Marvin Musquin (8-14)

250MX Series Standings:

1st Jeremy Martin (294 points)
2nd Blake Baggett (267 points)
3rd Cooper Webb (261 points)
4th Justin Bogle (225 points)
5th Christophe Pourcel (211 points)
6th Jason Anderson (206 points)
7th Marvin Musquin (201 points)
8th Cole Seely (166 points)
9th Justin Hill (150 points)
10th Jessy Nelson (144 points)

Rockstar Energy Motocross Nationals, Round Five: Gopher Dunes

MX1 Overall Classification:

1st Colton Facciotti (1-2)
2nd Kyle Chisholm (2-3)
3rd Bobby Kiniry (3-7)
4th Tyler Medaglia (5-5)
5th Teddy Maier (4-8)
6th Josh Hill (9-4)
7th Tim Tremblay (7-6)
8th Mike Alessi (18-1)
9th Nathan Bles (8-9)
10th Mike Brown (6-11)

MX1 Series Standings:

1st Colton Facciotti (206 points)
2nd Mike Alessi (178 points)
3rd Tyler Medaglia (157 points)
4th Teddy Maier (150 points)
5th Kyle Chisholm (147 points)
6th Josh Hill (146 points)
7th Bobby Kiniry (140 points)
8th Morgan Burger (96 points)
9th Dylan Kaelin (94 points)
10th David Gassin (68 points)

MX2 Overall Classification:

1st Vince Friese (3-1)
2nd Kaven Benoit (2-2)
3rd Jesse Wentland (1-4)
4th Shawn Maffenbeier (4-3)
5th Seth Rarick (5-6)
6th Jesse Pierce (7-7)
7th Jeremy Pronovost (9-8)
8th Hayden Halstead (10-10)
9th Topher Ingalls (12-9)
10th Jeremy Medaglia (23-5)

MX2 Series Standings:

1st Kaven Benoit (174 points)
2nd Vince Friese (166 points)
3rd Shawn Maffenbeier (159 points)
4th Jesse Wentland (153 points)
5th Topher Ingalls (130 points)
6th Austin Politelli (125 points)
7th Jeremy Medaglia (118 points)
8th Seth Rarick (97 points)
9th Dylan Schmoke (86 points)
10th Dylan Wright (78 points)

Monster Energy MX Nationals, Round Seven: Conondale

Pro Open Overall Classification:

1st Kirk Gibbs (2-2-1)
2nd Matt Moss (1-3-2)
3rd Billy Mackenzie (4-1-5)
4th Adam Monea (10-4-4)
5th Brock Winston (7-8-6)
6th Ben Townley (5-6-11)
7th Rhys Carter (8-9-7)
8th Jesse Dobson (6-14-9)
9th Hayden Mellross (12-10-8)
10th Jacob Wright (11-12-10)

Pro Open Series Standings:

1st Matt Moss (550 points)
2nd Kirk Gibbs (532 points)
3rd Billy Mackenzie (482 points)
4th Adam Monea (475 points)
5th Jake Moss (420 points)
6th Kade Mosig (386 points)
7th Jacob Wright (364 points)
8th Hayden Mellross (357 points)
9th Rhys Carter (351 points)
10th Brock Winston (345 points)

Pro Lites Overall Classification:

1st Caleb Ward (1-1-10)
2nd Errol Willis (6-4-2)
3rd Luke Clout (4-8-4)
4th Josh Cachia (8-3-6)
5th Hamish Harwood (2-12-5)
6th Jay Wilson (7-7-7)
7th Brenden Harrison (3-19-8)
8th Dylan Long (9-9-11)
9th Kale Makeham (16-5-9)
10th Kayne Lamont (25-2-3)

Pro Lites Overall Classification:

1st Luke Clout (463 points)
2nd Hamish Harwood (447 points)
3rd Luke Arbon (420 points)
4th Caleb Ward (404 points)
5th Brenden Harrison (399 points)
6th Kale Makeham (397 points)
7th Kayne Lamont (395 points)
8th Jay Wilson (392 points)
9th Errol Willis (325 points)
10th Josh Cachia (235 points)

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *