Results Recap: #2

Seeing as we endured such a tedious off-season, you may have been caught off guard by the amount of racing that there was to follow this past weekend. The Monster Energy Supercross opener was obviously an exciting affair that hogged headlines, and the results from that are below, but there were also some smaller arenacross series that fired into life on Saturday night.

Monster Energy Supercross: Round One, Anaheim 1

450SX Main Event

1st

Ken Roczen

2nd

Ryan Dungey

3rd

Marvin Musquin

4th

Jason Anderson

5th

Eli Tomac

6th

Cole Seely

7th

Davi Millsaps

8th

Weston Peick

9th

Josh Grant

10th

Cooper Webb

11th

Jake Weimer

12th

Justin Bogle

13th

Dean Wilson

14th

Blake Baggett

15th

Justin Brayton

16th

Broc Tickle

17th

Vince Friese

18th

Jimmy Albertson

19th

Nick Schmidt

20th

Chad Reed

21st

Mike Alessi

22nd

Trey Canard

Vergrößern

Site-Ken-Roczen-3
Ken Roczen's HRC machine will have a bit of extra red on it in San Diego.

Sean Ogden

450SX Series Standings

1st

Ken Roczen

25

2nd

Ryan Dungey

22

3rd

Marvin Musquin

20

4th

Jason Anderson

18

5th

Eli Tomac

16

6th

Cole Seely

15

7th

Davi Millsaps

14

8th

Weston Peick

13

9th

Josh Grant

12

10th

Cooper Webb

11

11th

Jake Weimer

10

12th

Justin Bogle

9

13th

Dean Wilson

8

14th

Blake Baggett

7

15th

Justin Brayton

6

16th

Broc Tickle

5

17th

Vince Friese

4

18th

Jimmy Albertson

3

19th

Nick Schmidt

2

20th

Chad Reed

1

21st

Mike Alessi

1

22nd

Trey Canard

1

Vergrößern

Site-Trey-Canard
Trey Canard's campaign is off to an awful start, thanks to a shoulder injury.

Sean Ogden

250SX Main Event

1st

Shane McElrath

2nd

Aaron Plessinger

3rd

Martin Davalos

4th

Mitchell Oldenburg

5th

Justin Hill

6th

Jeremy Martin

7th

Dan Reardon

8th

Austin Forkner

9th

Jimmy Decotis

10th

Kyle Chisholm

11th

Tyler Bowers

12th

Chase Marquier

13th

Bradley Taft

14th

Blake Lilly

15th

Killian Auberson

16th

Justin Starling

17th

Phil Nicoletti

18th

Cole Martinez

19th

Zach Commans

20th

AJ Catanzaro

21st

Hayden Mellross

22nd

Jon Ames

250SX Series Standings

1st

Shane McElrath

25

2nd

Aaron Plessinger

22

3rd

Martin Davalos

20

4th

Mitchell Oldenburg

18

5th

Justin Hill

16

6th

Jeremy Martin

15

7th

Dan Reardon

14

8th

Austin Forkner

13

9th

Jimmy Decotis

12

10th

Kyle Chisholm

11

11th

Tyler Bowers

10

12th

Chase Marquier

9

13th

Bradley Taft

8

14th

Blake Lilly

7

15th

Killian Auberson

6

16th

Justin Starling

5

17th

Phil Nicoletti

4

18th

Cole Martinez

3

19th

Zach Commans

2

20th

AJ Catanzaro

1

21st

Hayden Mellross

1

22nd

Jon Ames

1

Vergrößern

Site-Martin-Davalos-1
Martin Davalos is in a position to contend for yet another title.

Sean Ogden

Amsoil Arenacross: Round One, Cincinnati

250AX Overall Classification

1st

Jace Owen

1-1

2nd

Gavin Faith

2-2

3rd

Matt Goerke

4-3

4th

Ben Lamay

5-4

5th

Jacob Hayes

3-7

6th

Gared Steinke

6-5

7th

Daniel Herrlein

7-6

8th

Cameron McAdoo

10-9

9th

Heath Harrison

12-8

10th

Chris Blose

11-12

11th

Steven Mages

9-14

12th

Kyle Bitterman

8-16

13th

Cory Green

15-10

14th

Dylan Rouse

16-11

15th

Josh Osby

14-13

16th

Cody Vanbuskirk

13-15

250AX Series Standings

1st

Jace Owen

34

2nd

Gavin Faith

31

3rd

Matt Goerke

28

4th

Ben Lamay

26

5th

Jacob Hayes

25

6th

Gared Steinke

24

7th

Daniel Herrlein

22

8th

Cameron McAdoo

15

9th

Heath Harrison

14

10th

Chris Blose

12

11th

Steven Mages

11

12th

Kyle Bitterman

10

13th

Cory Green

9

14th

Dylan Rouse

7

15th

Josh Osby

7

16th

Cody Vanbuskirk

6

Lites East Main Event

1st

Heath Harrison

2nd

Jacob Williamson

3rd

Kyle Bitterman

4th

Justin Cooper

5th

Jerry Robin

6th

Dylan Rouse

7th

Cheyenne Harmon

8th

Scott Zont

9th

Carter Gordon

10th

Cody Williams

11th

Josiah Hempen

12th

Jake McKinney

13th

Dylan Greer

14th

Dylan Walker

15th

Hunter Hilton

16th

Cameron McAdoo

Lites East Series Standings

1st

Heath Harrison

16

2nd

Jacob Williamson

15

3rd

Kyle Bitterman

14

4th

Justin Cooper

13

5th

Jerry Robin

12

6th

Dylan Rouse

11

7th

Cheyenne Harmon

10

8th

Scott Zont

9

9th

Carter Gordon

8

10th

Cody Williams

7

11th

Josiah Hempen

6

12th

Jake McKinney

5

13th

Dylan Greer

4

14th

Dylan Walker

3

15th

Hunter Hilton

2

16th

Cameron McAdoo

1

Amsoil Arenacross: Round One, Manchester

Arenacross Main Event

1st

Angelo Pellegrini

2nd

Florent Richier

3rd

Adam Chatfield

4th

Adrien Escoffier

5th

Jack Brunell

6th

Matt Bayliss

7th

Hugo Basaula

8th

Cedric Soubeyras

9th

Cyrille Coulon

10th

Thomas Ramette

Arenacross Series Standings

1st

Angelo Pellegrini

23

2nd

Florent Richier

18

3rd

Adam Chatfield

16

4th

Adrien Escoffier

15

5th

Jack Brunell

14

6th

Cedric Soubeyras

13

7th

Matt Bayliss

13

8th

Hugo Basaula

12

9th

Thomas Ramette

10

10th

Cyrille Coulon

10

Lites Overall Classification

1st

Yannis Irsuti

1-1

2nd

Chris Bayliss

2-2

3rd

Joe Clayton

5-3

4th

Jason Meara

4-4

5th

Dylan Woodcock

3-6

6th

Chris Povey

8-5

7th

Aaron O’Mahony

7-7

8th

George Clarke

6-13

9th

Bradley Wheeler

11-9

10th

Ben Burridge

10-10

11th

Harry Kimber

9-11

12th

Josh Greedy

13-8

13th

Luke Oldfield

14-12

14th

Alfie Collett

12-DQ

Lites Series Standings

1st

Yannis Irsuti

40

2nd

Chris Bayliss

36

3rd

Joe Clayton

30

4th

Jason Meara

30

5th

Dylan Woodcock

29

6th

Chris Povey

25

7th

Aaron O’Mahony

24

8th

George Clarke

19

9th

Bradley Wheeler

18

10th

Ben Burridge

18

11th

Harry Kimber

18

12th

Josh Greedy

17

13th

Luke Oldfield

12

14th

Alfie Collett

7

Words: Lewis Phillips | Lead Image: Sean Ogden

MX Vice Editor || 25