Latest News

Results Recap: #10

If you’re a casual fan of the FIM Motocross World Championship, you may presume that riders and teams are enjoying their two weekends off before Valkenswaard. Most have diverted their attention to the European national championships, however, like the Dutch Masters, which kicked off at Axel this past weekend. We have the results from that event in this ‘Results Recap’, as well as standings from Monster Energy Supercross, Amsoil Arenacross and the Pirelli British Masters.

Dutch Masters of Motocross: Round One, Axel

MX1 Overall Classification

1st

Evgeny Bobryshev

1-1

2nd

Filip Bengtsson

3-2

3rd

Harri Kullas

4-3

4th

Christophe Charlier

8-4

5th

Jeffrey Dewulf

7-5

6th

David Philippaerts

5-8

7th

William Saris

10-9

8th

Ben Townley

2-39

9th

Mike Gijsbertsen

11-10

10th

Rick Satink

15-7

MX1 Series Standings

1st

Evgeny Bobryshev

50

2nd

Filip Bengtsson

42

3rd

Harri Kullas

38

4th

Christophe Charlier

31

5th

Jeffrey Dewulf

30

6th

David Philippaerts

29

7th

William Saris

23

8th

Ben Townley

22

9th

Mike Gijsbertsen

21

10th

Rick Satink

20

MX2 Overall Classification

1st

Jeffrey Herlings

1-1

2nd

Aleksandr Tonkov

2-2

3rd

Jeremy Seewer

6-3

4th

Benoit Paturel

5-6

5th

Bas Vaessen

10-5

6th

Thomas Kjer Olsen

8-7

7th

Hunter Lawrence

9-9

8th

Maxime Renaux

7-11

9th

Calvin Vlaanderen

12-10

10th

Petar Petrov

3-39

MX2 Series Standings

1st

Jeffrey Herlings

50

2nd

Aleksandr Tonkov

44

3rd

Jeremy Seewer

35

4th

Benoit Paturel

31

5th

Bas Vaessen

27

6th

Thomas Kjer Olsen

27

7th

Hunter Lawrence

24

8th

Maxime Renaux

24

9th

Calvin Vlaanderen

20

10th

Petar Petrov

20

Monster Energy Supercross: Round Ten, Toronto

450SX Overall Classification

1st

Ken Roczen

2nd

Marvin Musquin

3rd

Ryan Dungey

4th

Cole Seely

5th

Eli Tomac

6th

Justin Brayton

7th

Trey Canard

8th

Weston Peick

9th

Jason Anderson

10th

Jake Weimer

11th

Blake Baggett

12th

Vince Friese

13th

Mike Alessi

14th

Nick Wey

15th

AJ Catanzaro

16th

Nick Schmidt

17th

Cade Clason

18th

Deven Raper

19th

Kyle Cunningham

20th

Tommy Hahn

21st

Justin Bogle

22nd

Chad Reed

450SX Series Standings

1st

Ryan Dungey

233

2nd

Ken Roczen

199

3rd

Jason Anderson

175

4th

Eli Tomac

170

5th

Cole Seely

163

6th

Marvin Musquin

156

7th

Chad Reed

142

8th

Justin Brayton

125

9th

Davi Millsaps

105

10th

Jake Weimer

92

11th

Trey Canard

91

12th

Christophe Pourcel

77

13th

Weston Peick

65

14th

Mike Alessi

61

15th

Wil Hahn

56

16th

Vince Friese

48

17th

Justin Bogle

42

18th

Blake Baggett

24

19th

Tommy Hahn

20

20th

Nick Schmidt

20

21st

Dean Wilson

18

22nd

Phil Nicoletti

18

250SX Main Event

1st

Justin Hill

2nd

Jeremy Martin

3rd

Matt Bisceglia

4th

Alexander Frye

5th

Jesse Wentland

6th

Malcolm Stewart

7th

Benny Bloss

8th

Gannon Audette

9th

Paul Coates

10th

Arnaud Tonus

11th

Tyler Bowers

12th

Aaron Plessinger

13th

Cedric Soubeyras

14th

Anthony Rodriguez

15th

Josh Cartwright

16th

Justin Starling

17th

Jimmy Albertson

18th

Shane McElrath

19th

Logan Karnow

20th

Daniel Herrlein

21st

Cody Church

22nd

RJ Hampshire

250SX Series Standings

1st

Jeremy Martin

65

2nd

Justin Hill

63

3rd

Malcolm Stewart

55

4th

Martin Davalos

45

5th

Aaron Plessinger

45

6th

Tyler Bowers

35

7th

Matt Bisceglia

32

8th

Benny Bloss

32

9th

Alexander Frye

31

10th

Jesse Wentland

30

11th

RJ Hampshire

30

12th

Arnaud Tonus

28

13th

Gannon Audette

26

14th

Jimmy Albertson

20

15th

Anthony Rodriguez

19

16th

Cedric Soubeyras

17

17th

Paul Coates

16

18th

Dakota Alix

16

19th

Shane McElrath

15

20th

Darryn Durham

14

21st

Justin Starling

11

22nd

Josh Cartwright

9

Amsoil Arenacross: Round Nine, Lafayette

Arenacross Overall Classification

1st

Gavin Faith

4-2

2nd

Travis Sewell

3-3

3rd

Jacob Hayes

2-7

4th

Ben Lamay

7-1

5th

Steven Mages

5-5

6th

Chris Blose

1-11

7th

Jace Owen

9-4

8th

Kyle Regal

6-8

9th

Jared Lesher

8-6

10th

Cody Vanbuskirk

10-10

Arenacross Series Standings

1st

Gavin Faith

6

2nd

Travis Sewell

5

3rd

Jacob Hayes

4

4th

Ben Lamay

4

5th

Steven Mages

3

6th

Chris Blose

3

7th

Jace Owen

2

8th

Kyle Regal

2

9th

Jared Lesher

1

10th

Cody Vanbuskirk

1

Pirelli British Masters: Round One, Culham

MX1 Overall Classification

1st

Graeme Irwin

1-1

2nd

Kristian Whatley

2-2

3rd

Elliott Banks-Browne

3-3

4th

Ryan Houghton

5-4

5th

Dan Thornhill

6-5

MX1 Series Standings

1st

Graeme Irwin

90

2nd

Kristian Whatley

86

3rd

Elliott Banks-Browne

82

4th

Ryan Houghton

76

5th

Dan Thornhill

72

MX2 Overall Classification

1st

Martin Barr

1-1

2nd

Lewis Trickett

4-3

3rd

Bryan Mackenzie

8-2

4th

Lewis Tombs

3-6

5th

Steven Clarke

2-9

MX2 Series Standings

1st

Martin Barr

1-1

2nd

Lewis Trickett

4-3

3rd

Bryan Mackenzie

8-2

4th

Lewis Tombs

3-6

5th

Steven Clarke

2-9

MX Vice Editor || 25

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *