The Pre-Entry List: EMX in Italy

EMX250 and WMX entries

The paddock is always a lively place at an Italian round of the FIM Motocross World Championship and, based on the entry lists for the various support classes, the Grand Prix of Lombardia at Ottobiano will be no different. More than a hundred riders will race alongside the premier classes on Saturday and Sunday.

EMX250

2

James Dunn

4

Marcel Stauffer

8

Michael Kratzer

9

Lewis Hall

11

Mikkel Haarup

16

Karlis Sabulis

17

Luca Bruggmann

20

Jimmy Clochet

22

Gianluca Facchetti

24

Kevin Horgmo

27

Christopher Mills

29

Sander Agard-Michelsen

32

Marcel Conijn

34

Kevin Cristino

37

Yuri Quarti

39

Roan Van De Moosdijk

41

Caleb Grothues

43

Natanael Bres

49

Jett Lawrence

50

Martin Barr

53

Dylan Walsh

55

Lorenzo Corti

57

David Schoch

60

Dylan Woodcock

63

Oliver Benton

75

Hardi Roosiorg

79

Cyril Zurbrugg

88

Freek van der Vlist

98

Todd Kellett

100

Scotty Verhaeghe

104

Jeremy Sydow

105

Cyril Genot

107

Mattia Guadagnini

110

Matteo Puccinelli

116

Manuel Perkhofer

119

Mel Pocock

124

Simeo Ubach

128

Tom Vialle

132

Karel Kutsar

172

Mathys Boisrame

180

Josh Spinks

184

Jamie Carpenter

197

Gabriele Arbini

200

Filippo Zonta

211

Nicholas Lapucci

223

Giuseppe Tropepe

225

Brian Strubhart Moreau

234

Samuele Ghetti

237

Luca Milec

253

Jan Pancar

267

Edoardo Bersanelli

278

Thomas Vermijl

303

Alberto Forato

313

Tommaso Isdraele Romano

350

Paolo Lugana

377

Nichlas Bjerregaard

393

Thomas Martelli

398

Leon Ast

403

Bastian Boegh Damm

464

Rasmus Hakansson

472

Glen Meier

511

Steven Clarke

641

Ismaele Guarise

720

Pierre Goupillon

722

Michael Mantovani

725

Matteo Del Coco

732

Yan Reynard

766

Michael Sandner

810

Yann Crnjanski

933

Damian Kojs

945

Anthony Bourdon

949

Alessandro Contessi

959

Maxime Renaux

970

Pedro Henrique Bueno

974

Mario Tamai

Mathys Boisrame leads the EMX250 series by a slim margin (Honda Pro Racing)

WMX

8

Kiara Fontanesi

9

Virginie Germond

14

Mathilde Martinez

25

Stacey Fisher

31

Giorgia Montini

36

Avrie Berry

44

Natalie Kane

52

Justine Charroux

55

Kim Irmgartz

59

Justine Blanchard

62

Madelen Hofseth Pederson

71

Demi Verploegh

79

Gabriela Seisdedos

85

Nancy Van De Ven

90

Sandra Keller

99

Manon Haudoire

100

Eline Burgmans

110

Stephanie Laier

116

Francesca Nocera

131

Line Dam

137

Lisa Guerber

143

Stephanie Stoutjesdijk

146

Lisa Michels

151

Courtney Duncan

153

Barbara Aagaard

172

Lynn Valk

188

Shana van der Vlist

193

Kimberley Braam

203

Camille Viaud

251

Amandine Froment

274

Amandine Verstappen

290

Mathilde Denis

325

Sara Andersen

386

Lianne Muilwijk

423

Larissa Papenmeier

613

Alice Magnoli

699

Elena Kapsamer

969

Fiona Hoppe

974

Janina Lehmann

987

Erica Lago

Words: Lewis Phillips | Lead Image: Husqvarna/J.P Acevedo

We use cookies! By browsing this site, you agree to our use of cookies.
More info
Fantasy MX Manager
Play & Win Prizes!