Entry Lists: Junior WC

A look at the rising stars.

A look at the rising stars.

An upcoming break on the FIM Motocross World Championship calendar will allow the infrastructure to be put in place for the Junior World Championship. That event, which features riders from across the world, will take place at Lange Motokeskus, Tartu, in Estonia on July 30th. Who will compete? Here's a look at all of the classes.

EMX125

4

Marcel Stauffer

10

Raivo Dankers

16

Tim Edberg

18

Mason Semmens

22

Gianluca Facchetti

24

Kevin Hormo

41

Krisztian Tompa

46

Egor Skorobogatov

47

Bailey Malkiewicz

50

Paolo Lugana

58

Wojciech Kucharczyk

71

Christopher Mills

81

Jaroslav Strnad

88

Sergi Notario

91

Mike Gwerder

98

Thibaut Benistant

99

Rick Elzinga

100

Scotty Verhaeghe

101

Jiri Hubalovsky

104

Jeremy Sydow

110

Matteo Puccinelli

111

Ryusei Naito

119

Jiri Matejec

122

Kakeru Kamoda

123

Rossi Beard

125

Emil Weckman

141

Calvin Fonvieille

200

Niks Niklavs Suna

222

Cezary Lewko

225

Brian Strubhart-Moreau

239

Lion Florian

253

Jan Pancar

299

Wiktor Jasinski

313

Petr Polak

324

Maxime Charlier

354

Viking Lindstrom

377

Andreas Hiemagie

387

Robert Saun

393

Jaroslav Duboczi

400

Aleksandr Shershnev

402

Mauno Nieminen

411

Samuel Struk

425

Drew Anderson

427

Joni Makela

430

Wiljami Malin

440

Marnique Appelt

443

Matias Vesterinen

464

Rasmus Hakansson

468

Filip Olsson

500

Aleksandr Fedorov

517

Isak Gifting

537

Konrad Dabrowski

611

Allar Pent

623

Dmytro Chernov

626

Henry Vesilind

640

Sandis Frienbergs

651

Meico Vettik

701

Sviatoslav Pronenko

711

Rene Hofer

718

Kairo Katkosilt

722

Mikkel Haarup

730

Timur Petrashin

731

Maks Mausser

757

Rainers Zuks

769

Jed Etchells

771

Valters Logins

777

Ralfs-Edgars Ozolins

799

Jorgen-Matthias Talviku

817

Raf Meuwissen

888

Luka Milec

912

Joel Rizzi

Gianluca Facchetti will be a favourite in the 125cc division (Husqvarna/J.P Acevedo)

EMX85

5

Alex Larwood

7

Rasmus Moen

17

Eddie-Jay Wade

22

Kay Karssemakers

31

Tetsuya Hakamata

38

Adam Zsolt Kovacs

39

Cody Chittick

40

Martin Michelis

43

Matyas Chlum

44

Pietro Razzini

49

Jett Lawrence

69

James Smith

72

Liam Everts

87

Niko Ahokas

88

Matteo-Luigi Russi

115

Andrea Roncoli

117

Jan Wagenknecht

124

Nicolai Timus

133

Igor Cuharciuc

199

Miika Lammi

207

Camden McLellan

217

Roman Leonard

224

David Braceras

226

Joel Elsener

242

Nikita Kucherov

248

Florian Miot

252

Paul Bloy

253

Kevin Brumann

275

Leevi Hakala-Rahko

297

Pablo Metayer

304

Gerard Congost

319

Quentin Prugnieres

408

Scott Smulders

410

Max Thunecke

412

Kimi Koskinen

414

Rasmus Varg

424

Sampo Rainio

433

Jack Lindsay

436

Nico Greutmann

437

Martin Venhoda

440

Noah Ludwig

450

Hakon Osterhagen

454

Liam Hanstrom

456

Magnus Smith

499

Petr Rathousky

514

Kay De Wolf

532

Constantin Piller

535

Radek Vetrovksy

555

Noel Nilsson

568

Max Pahlsson

572

Rasmus Pedersen

579

Bobby-Wayne Bruce

601

Pumpurs Mairis

615

Rudolfs Aumeistars

622

Ricards Kursitis

641

Nerush Semen

654

Mikk-Martin Lohmus

688

Kaarel Tilk

700

Egor Frolov

715

Romeo Karu

722

Kevin Sleng

741

Daniel Valovich

747

Alexey Orlov

750

Nikita Petrov

765

Edvards Bidzans

770

Mikk Kallion

781

Erlandas Mackonis

791

Anton Dyadichkin

792

Rauls Blumfelds

794

Arnas Vedluga

EMX65

5

Luca Rohner

6

Ollie Colmer

12

Finley Evans

19

Sacha Coenen

24

Jet Alsop

28

Yamato Sakata

46

Maksymilian Chwalik

47

Alessandro Gaspari

55

Junya Tanaka

61

Kayden Minear

70

Leon Rudolph

75

Bradley Mesters

78

Roan Delaney

84

Jakub Kowalski

88

Aaron Kowatsch

93

Lucas Coenen

94

Patrick Busatto

101

Marius Adomaitis

111

Damien Knuiman

122

Mihail Golovicichin

123

Jaka Peklaj

127

Niklas Ohm

155

Mathis Barthez

189

Giovanni Pruijmboom

200

Keelan Hope

248

Alejandro Perez

255

Kennert Nurja

326

Wal Beaney

410

Saku Mansikkamaki

412

Topias Kontto

414

Julius Mikula

432

Ivano Van Erp

447

Jakob Madsen

450

Simo Koskinen

454

Kasimir Hindersson

460

Aaron Laine

468

Jan Janout

501

Mirco Ten Kate

515

Mads Fredsoe

525

Antonin Kabat

545

Robin Sternberg

551

Matej Skorepa

612

Joosep Parn

655

Romeo Pikand

684

Uldis Freibergs

695

Ilya Khabirov

696

Ferruccio Zanchi

708

Nikolai Dudko

710

Richard Paat

711

Kirils Maslovs

716

Noel Zanocz

721

Eriks Cauniss

723

Ugnius Liulys

724

Janis Kubulins

725

Jokubas Norvaisas

727

Mark Peterson

757

Elisey Oreshkin

772

Karlis-Alberts Reisulis

773

Erik Mosin

784

Eldar Mukimkhanov

Words: Lewis Phillips | Lead Image: Husqvarna/J.P Acevedo

Best Of
Channels
Latest