Results Recap: #47

French and German results.

French and German results.

You can always fall back on European indoor events in the mundane months of November and December. The French and German series, which feature a lot of recognisable names, marched on in smaller European stadiums this past weekend and we have all the results below.

French SX Tour Championship: Round Four, Montpellier

SX1 Main Event (Friday)

1st

Cedric Soubeyras

2nd

Thomas Ramette

3rd

Valentin Teillet

4th

Cyrille Coulon

5th

Khounsith Vongsana

6th

Adrien Escoffier

7th

Fabien Izoird

8th

Killian Auberson

9th

Simon Mallet

10th

Kevin Ballanger

Cedric Soubeyras is marching towards an SX1 title in his homeland (Sean Ogden)

SX2 Main Event (Friday)

1st

Thomas Do

2nd

Brian Hsu

3rd

Yannis Irsuti

4th

Anthony Bourdon

5th

Florent Richier

6th

Gaetan Le Hir

7th

Robin Kappel

8th

Nicolas Barcelo

9th

Lucas Imbert

10th

Arnaud Aubin

SX1 Main Event (Saturday)

1st

Cedric Soubeyras

2nd

Thomas Ramette

3rd

Valentin Teillet

4th

Cyrille Coulon

5th

Khounsith Vongsana

6th

Maxime Desprey

7th

Kevin Ballanger

8th

Adrien Escoffier

9th

Killian Auberson

10th

Joan Cros Cortes

SX2 Main Event (Saturday)

1st

Brian Hsu

2nd

Yannis Irsuti

3rd

Florent Richier

4th

Arnaud Aubin

5th

Pierre Lozzi

6th

Anthony Bourdon

7th

Gaetan Le Hir

8th

Nicolas Barcelo

9th

Thomas Do

10th

Robin Kappel

SX1 Series Standings

1st

Cedric Soubeyras

110

2nd

Thomas Ramette

105

3rd

Cyrille Coulon

80

4th

Valentin Teillet

76

5th

Fabien Izoird

62

6th

Adrien Escoffier

60

7th

Khounsith Vongsana

50

8th

Kevin Ballanger

38

9th

Simon Mallet

38

10th

Killian Auberson

35

SX2 Series Standings

1st

Florent Richier

145

2nd

Yannis Irsuti

114

3rd

Thomas Do

104

4th

Gaetan Le Hir

94

5th

Arnaud Aubin

92

6th

Anthony Bourdon

85

7th

Pierre Lozzi

67

8th

Nicolas Barcelo

66

9th

Lucas Imbert

54

10th

Robin Kappel

49

Gaetan Le Hir is a firm fixture at these smaller European events (Sean Ogden)

ADAC Supercross Cup: Round Three, Chemnitz

SX1 Main Event (Friday)

1st

Gavin Faith

2nd

Kyle Cunningham

3rd

Charles LeFrancois

4th

Jace Owen

5th

Jesse Wentland

6th

Filip Neugebauer

7th

Boris Maillard

8th

Cade Clason

9th

Dominique Thury

10th

Steven Mages

11th

Steven Clarke

12th

Austin Politelli

SX2 Main Event One (Friday)

1st

Stephan Buttner

2nd

Luca Nijenhuis

3rd

Julien Lebeau

4th

Adrien Malaval

5th

Oliver Kaas

6th

Dani De Vries

7th

Joel Anton Costas

8th

Frederik Goul Jensen

9th

Chris Bayliss

10th

Alex Andreis

11th

Clement Briatte

12th

Gradie Featherstone

SX2 Main Event Two (Friday)

1st

Julien Lebeau

2nd

Luca Nijenhuis

3rd

Adrien Malaval

4th

Oliver Kaas

5th

Stephan Buttner

6th

Chris Bayliss

7th

Joel Anton Costas

8th

Clement Briatte

9th

Frederik Goul Jensen

10th

Gradie Featherstone

11th

Alex Andreis

12th

Dani De Vries

SX1 Main Event (Saturday)

1st

Nick Schmidt

2nd

Kyle Cunningham

3rd

Chris Blose

4th

Steven Clarke

5th

Dominique Thury

6th

Steven Mages

7th

Jesse Wentland

8th

Boris Maillard

9th

Sullivan Jaulin

10th

Charles LeFrancois

11th

Jace Owen

12th

Gavin Faith

SX2 Main Event One (Saturday)

1st

Luca Nijenhuis

2nd

Julien Lebeau

3rd

Adrien Malaval

4th

Clement Briatte

5th

Glenn Meier

6th

Paul Haberland

7th

Stephan Buttner

8th

Joel Anton Costas

9th

Alessandro Contessi

10th

Frederik Goul Jensen

11th

Chris Bayliss

12th

Senad Hasanic

SX2 Main Event Two (Saturday)

1st

Adrien Malaval

2nd

Stephan Buttner

3rd

Julien Lebeau

4th

Luca Nijenhuis

5th

Glenn Meier

6th

Clement Briatte

7th

Paul Haberland

8th

Alessandro Contessi

9th

Chris Bayliss

10th

Joel Anton Costas

11th

Senad Hasanic

12th

Frederik Goul Jensen

Best Of
Channels
Latest